Dakine Class Backpack 25L

Price History
• Backpack
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 25 L
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Laptop Compartment: Yes
• Organizer Compartment: Yes
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dakine Class Backpack 25L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dakine Class Backpack, Mineral Red, 25 Liter, Class Backpack 143447264
A spacious backpack to keep you organized for all-day outings in town, on campus or on an adventure S-curved back panel and shoulder straps for carrying comfort. An adjustable sternum strap keeps the shoulder straps in place. Padded laptop sleeve fits most 15 inch laptops. Mesh side pocket holds a water bottle or use it as a fast stash pocket. A zippered side entry pocket is great for phones, ear buds and quick access essentials. The zippered organizer pocket holds your essentials. The fleece lined sunglass pocket protects lense from scratches.
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Dakine Class Backpack 25L - Carbon, One Size B0DCHHW47D
Non-padded laptop sleeve fits most 16 in. laptops Mesh side pocket Padded back panels and shoulder strap Zippered front pocket with organizers
prodImage
£38.88
Shipping: Free
Dakine Class Backpack 25L - Midnight, One Size 329457/935446
Non-padded laptop sleeve fits most 16 in. laptops Mesh side pocket Padded back panels and shoulder strap Zippered front pocket with organizers
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine - Class 25 L Backpack - Midnight Navy - School Bag - Collage Bag
Dakine - Class 25 L Backpack - Midnight Navy - School Bag - Collage Bag, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Rucksacks & Bags > Rucksacks
prodImage
£46.00
£48.50
Shipping: £2.50
with shipping: £2.50
Dakine Unisex's Class Backpack, Vintage Camo, 25 Liter
DakineUnisex'sClassBackpack,VintageCamo,25Liter...
prodImage
£61.09
Shipping: Free
Dakine Unisex's Class Backpack, Black, One Size SF-2304E-41868285320
Non-padded laptop sleeve fits most 16 in. laptops Mesh side pocket Padded back panels and shoulder strap Zippered front pocket with organizers
prodImage
£74.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dakine Class Backpack, Vintage Camo, 25 Liter, Vintage Military B0C42CY4SK
Non-padded laptop sleeve fits most 16 in. laptops Mesh side pocket Padded back panels and shoulder strap Zippered front pocket with organizers
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine Class Backpack, Midnight, 25 Liter, Class Backpack B0C42KHVZT
Non-padded laptop sleeve fits most 16 in. laptops Mesh side pocket Padded back panels and shoulder strap Zippered front pocket with organizers
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Dakine Class Backpack, Carbon, One Size B0C42KGJT7
AN EXCELLENT DAILY BACKPACK - This 25 L bag measures 46 x 34 x 12 cm and includes a large main compartment, and padded laptop sleeve which fits most 15-inch laptops and is big enough to store your essential daily items. STAY ORGANISED - This backpack features a plethora of pockets including a front zip organiser pocket and side bottle pocket. PERFECT FOR SCHOOL OR UNI - This lightweight backpack is roomy and for everyday travel with 25 litres of packing space; It features a mesh side pocket and insulated cooler pocket. SECURE - Adjustable sternum strap, organiser pocket, back panel security pocket, padded shoulder straps durable bottom panel and more. BATTLE TESTED - Wherever your adventure takes you, your possessions are protected by water-repellent finish and Bluesign approved polyester materials (materials may vary slightly by colour choice).
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:25 L
Functions
Material:Polyester
Front Compartment:Yes
Laptop Compartment:Yes
Organizer Compartment:Yes
Side Pocket:Yes
Closure Type:Zipper

Price History

1M 3M
Dakine Class Backpack 25L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Love Dakine products!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2024
|
I needed a smaller backpack for an upcoming trip. This is the perfect size! It is the high quality that I expect from this brand. It's also sturdy and stylish. It will easily fit my handbag, snacks and Kindle with room for a...View More few other things. The straps are wide and comfortable. Great addition to my collection of Dakine travel gear!View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Low quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/01/2024
|
Didn’t like the material on the bag. It felt cheap.
5.0 out of 5 stars Just What I Needed AND Wanted
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/01/2024
|
This is not my first Dakine backpack. I liked the first one because it fit under an airplane seat nicely, but the front pocket was awkward and there was nowhere to put a water bottle. This also fits under the seat but has not...View More one, but two easy-to-access pockets that don't hold me up in the TSA precheck line. And I love the color. My carryon is "Begonia" pattern, and for a while Dakine had a color called "Dark Rose" that went well with it. Problem was, "DarkView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars WORTH THE $$$
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/12/2023
|
THIS BACK PACK WAS SMALLER THAN I WAS USE TOO. HOWEVER, AFTER MY 1ST TRIP THIS LITTLE GUY SUPRISED ME WITH ITS DURABILITY AND THE SPACE AND COMPARTMENTS IT OFFERS. I WAS ABLE TO FIT MY 17" LAPTOP/CABLE INSIDE WITH...View More HEADPHONES, LIGHT JACKET AND OTHER PERSONAL ITEMS AS WELL. VERY IMPRESSED WITH DAKINE AS THEY HAVE BEEN MAKING DURABLE PRODUCTS FOR YEARS WHICH I'VE ENJOYED. DAKINE IS SECOND TO NONE AND WHEN I SAW THIS BACK PACK WAS ONE OF THEIR PRODUCTS I DID NOT HESITATE TO PURCHASE IT.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars It’s nice but….
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
I think this is for a child. It’s small
With reviews from

Dakine Class Backpack 25L Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Dakine

Dakine Split Roller 110L
£175.69
Dakine Split Roller 110LCompare 8 Prices
Dakine 365 Pack 21L
£28.99
Dakine 365 Pack 21LCompare 12 Prices
Dakine 365 Pack DLX 27L
£42.30
Dakine 365 Pack DLX 27LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Campus M 25L
£42.99
Dakine Campus M 25LCompare 4 Prices
Dakine Tardy Slip Backpack
£41.20
Dakine Tardy Slip BackpackCompare 3 Prices
Dakine Method 25L
£61.99
Dakine Method 25LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Method Backpack 32L
£62.05
Dakine Method Backpack 32LCompare 1 Prices
Dakine Hip Pack
£23.05
Dakine Hip PackCompare 4 Prices
Dakine Mission Street 25L
£76.69
Dakine Mission Street 25LCompare 2 Prices
Dakine Campus Premium 28L
£66.31
Dakine Campus Premium 28LCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka City Pack 15
£33.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
Brandit Hunter backpack
£34.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Unuk II
£36.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
NIKE Hayward Futura 2.0
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka City Pack 20
£34.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule Subterra 2 Powershuttle Large
£27.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kipling City Pack B
£34.99
Compare Prices
31 offers
Osprey Ultralight Stuff Pack 18
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Camelbak Arete 18
£35.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eastpak Padded Double
£35.05
Compare Prices
11 offers
Dakine Class Backpack 25L
TradeINN
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.95
Shipping: Free
moffatsguildford1
prodImage
£46.00
Shipping: £2.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel