Cherry KC 6000 Slim for Mac UK

Manufacturer: Cherry
from £29.13to £67.299 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• 105 keys in QWERTY layout, including numeric keypad
• Scissor mechanism for precise and silent typing
• Integrated metal plate for stability and slip resistance
• 12 hotkeys for common Mac functions
• Ultra-slim design with compact dimensions
• Dimensions: Width 44 cm, Depth 13 cm, Height 1.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 6000 Slim for Mac UK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC, Wired Mac Keyboard (USB-A Connection), UK Layout (QWERTY), Whisper-Quiet Keys, Flat Design, Silver/White B07PDPXJKP
Ultra-flat wired keyboard in Mac layout with numeric keypad: 1.8 m long cable with USB-A connection for flexible connection options – even beneath the desk Access to 12 popular Mac functions: Screen brightness, Mission Control, volume and media control, CD-eject, zoom in/out + PC lock (from Mac OS X 10.13) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise, pleasant and low-noise typing experience comparable to the keys of notebook keyboards Sturdy and non-slip: Integrated metal plate gives the keyboard weight, includes 4 rubber feet to set the desired tilt angle and avoid slipping Exceptional design: The shimmering blue key frame* makes this high-quality wired keyboard stand out at any workplace (* keyboard not backlit)
prodImage
£29.13
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical Cherry KC 6000 Slim for Mac Corded keyboard Silver/White JK-1610GB-1
Cherry KC 6000 Slim for Mac Corded keyboard Silver/White JK-1610GB-1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Other Keyboards & Mice
prodImage
£38.65
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC, wired Mac keyboard (USB-A connection), UK layout (QWERTY) & GENTIX CORDED, Wired Mouse, Precise Scroll Wheel, Optical Sensor, Symmetrical Design B0D73SKRS5
Product 1: Ultra-flat wired keyboard in Mac layout with numeric keypad: 1.8 m long cable with USB-A connection for flexible connection options – even beneath the desk Product 1: Access to 12 popular Mac functions: Screen brightness, Mission Control, volume and media control, CD-eject, zoom in/out + PC lock (from Mac OS X 10.13) Product 1: Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise, pleasant and low-noise typing experience comparable to the keys of notebook keyboards Product 1: Sturdy and non-slip: Integrated metal plate gives the keyboard weight, includes 4 rubber feet to set the desired tilt angle and avoid slipping Product 2: Exceptional design and professional quality at the perfect price Product 2: Reliable corded mouse with three buttons and optical sensor Product 2: Rubber side surfaces and rubber scroll wheel offer improved? grip Product 2: Symmetrical design, suitable for left and right-handed users
prodImage
£41.94
£46.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Cherry Electrical CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC, Wired Mac Keyboard (USB-A Connection), UK Layout ( ‎JK-1610GB-1
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC, Wired Mac Keyboard (USB-A Connection), UK Layout (, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC Corded Keyboard. Silver/White. USB (QWERTY JK-1610GB-1
The corded KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC is the streamlined keyboard alternative for avid writers using Mac! The chiclet design keyboard has 12 functions that make it easy to use on your Mac every day. Frequently used functions (such as screen lock. screen brightness. mission control and media control) can be accessed with a single keystroke. Compact dimensions leave enough space on your desk for other equipment. The scissor mechanism is practically silent and provides an excellent typing experience and a long service life. The numeric keypad means the keyboard is well prepared for frequent number entries. A built-in metal plate keeps the keyboard stable and non-slip on your desk. If you prefer a steeper angle when typing. the angle of inclination of the KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC can be adjusted with 4 rubber feet supplied. A flexible cable allows connection under the desk. The CHERRY KC 6000 SLIM FOR MAC with silver housing and white keys can be used on all end devices with USB-A connection and MAC OSX operating system.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cherry Electrical Cherry Kc 6000 Slim Keyboard Cable Connectivity Usb Interface English Uk Silver JK-1610GB-1
Cherry Kc 6000 Slim Keyboard Cable Connectivity Usb Interface English Uk Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£49.25
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical CHERRY KC 6000 Slim Ultra Flat Wired Mac Keyboard Silver JK-1610GB-1 - CH08871
CHERRY KC 6000 Slim Ultra Flat Wired Mac Keyboard Silver JK-1610GB-1 - CH08871, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£56.88
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical KC6000 Slim Keyboard for Mac - CHERRY JK-1610GB-1
KC6000 Slim Keyboard for Mac - CHERRY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£66.89
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical RT51417 KC6000 Slim Keyboard for Mac JK-1610GB-1
RT51417 KC6000 Slim Keyboard for Mac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£67.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
105 keys in QWERTY layout, including numeric keypad
Scissor mechanism for precise and silent typing
Integrated metal plate for stability and slip resistance
12 hotkeys for common Mac functions
Ultra-slim design with compact dimensions
Dimensions: Width 44 cm, Depth 13 cm, Height 1.5 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 6000 Slim for Mac UK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MW 9100
£41.83
Cherry MW 9100Compare 7 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£29.28
Cherry KC 1000Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£55.08
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£391.24
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0
£139.99
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ozone Blade
£28.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK
£23.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Geek Tools Das Keyboard
£27.59
Compare Prices
15 offers
Lenovo Preferred Pro II EU
£27.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard DE (JK-8500DE-0)
£34.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
Inca IKG-446
£23.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard BE (JK-8500BE-2)
£23.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600GB)
£34.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Business Slim Smart Card (Z9H48AA#ABD)
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£29.13
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£38.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.94
Shipping: £4.49
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£47.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel