Bobike GO Maxi AVS+

Price History
• Double-walled design with extended side and head protection
• Child-safe buckle and additional frame belt
• Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and 3-point harness
• Tool-free "Click & Go" installation for AVS+ racks
• Waterproof, removable cushion for easy cleaning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike GO Maxi AVS+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOBIKE 8011500002 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI AVS+ – Safe, Comfortable, Installation with AVS+ Mounting System for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Vanilla Cup Cake B0DPCSGSM5
SAFETY: Exclusive double-walled design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures superior safety Includes a childproof buckle, extra frame belt, large foot guards, and a reflective decal for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards AVS+ COMPATIBILITY: Specifically designed for AVS+ racks (AtranVelo System+) Tool-free “Click & Go” installation ensures quick and easy setup Includes an integrated anti-theft mechanism to keep your seat secure when parked COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point harness with three height options grow with your child Features a waterproof, removable cushion for added comfort and easy cleaning, perfect for everyday rides EASE OF USE: Designed for one-handed adjustments, allowing parents to maintain bike stability The straps, harness, and footrest adjustments are intuitive and efficient, making this seat user-friendly and practical DESIGN: Sleek Dutch-inspired design crafted in Portugal Compatible with helmets for ergonomic head positioning Lightweight and stylish, it’s ideal for families using city bikes or e-bikes up to 25km/h
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8011500001 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI AVS+ – Safe, Comfortable, Installation with AVS+ Mounting System for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Urban Black 143558930
SAFETY: Exclusive double-walled design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures superior safety Includes a childproof buckle, extra frame belt, large foot guards, and a reflective decal for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards AVS+ COMPATIBILITY: Specifically designed for AVS+ racks (AtranVelo System+) Tool-free “Click & Go” installation ensures quick and easy setup Includes an integrated anti-theft mechanism to keep your seat secure when parked COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point harness with three height options grow with your child Features a waterproof, removable cushion for added comfort and easy cleaning, perfect for everyday rides EASE OF USE: Designed for one-handed adjustments, allowing parents to maintain bike stability The straps, harness, and footrest adjustments are intuitive and efficient, making this seat user-friendly and practical DESIGN: Sleek Dutch-inspired design crafted in Portugal Compatible with helmets for ergonomic head positioning Lightweight and stylish, it’s ideal for families using city bikes or e-bikes up to 25km/h
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8011500001 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI AVS+ – Safe, Comfortable, Installation with AVS+ Mounting System for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Urban Black 143558930
SAFETY: Exclusive double-walled design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures superior safety Includes a childproof buckle, extra frame belt, large foot guards, and a reflective decal for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards AVS+ COMPATIBILITY: Specifically designed for AVS+ racks (AtranVelo System+) Tool-free “Click & Go” installation ensures quick and easy setup Includes an integrated anti-theft mechanism to keep your seat secure when parked COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point harness with three height options grow with your child Features a waterproof, removable cushion for added comfort and easy cleaning, perfect for everyday rides EASE OF USE: Designed for one-handed adjustments, allowing parents to maintain bike stability The straps, harness, and footrest adjustments are intuitive and efficient, making this seat user-friendly and practical DESIGN: Sleek Dutch-inspired design crafted in Portugal Compatible with helmets for ergonomic head positioning Lightweight and stylish, it’s ideal for families using city bikes or e-bikes up to 25km/h
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Double-walled design with extended side and head protection
Child-safe buckle and additional frame belt
Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and 3-point harness
Tool-free "Click & Go" installation for AVS+ racks
Waterproof, removable cushion for easy cleaning

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike GO Maxi AVS+
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bobike

Bobike Exclusive Maxi Plus Frame
£128.34
Bobike Exclusive Maxi Plus FrameCompare 2 Prices
Bobike GO Maxi frame
£90.00
Bobike GO Maxi frameCompare 12 Prices
Bobike GO Maxi MIK-HD
£95.83
Bobike GO Maxi MIK-HDCompare 5 Prices
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rack
£87.90
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rackCompare 7 Prices
Bobike Classic junior
£93.11
Bobike Classic juniorCompare 1 Prices
Bobike One mini
£96.17
Bobike One miniCompare 1 Prices
Bobike Go Mini
£68.90
Bobike Go MiniCompare 6 Prices
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
£107.40
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-DCompare 2 Prices
Bobike Exclusive Evolve Mini
£96.99
Bobike Exclusive Evolve MiniCompare 4 Prices
Bobike Exclusive maxi
£138.14
Bobike Exclusive maxiCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

WeeRide Safefront
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Ridealong Lite 2
£94.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Urban Iki Ta-ke luggage rack
£89.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Urban Iki Ta-Ke MIK HD
£89.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polisport Groovy MIK-HD
£86.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Amaze
£118.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thule RideAlong
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Amiga
£74.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)
£122.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel