Hamax Kiss Basic

Manufacturer: Hamax
Hamax Kiss Basic
from £65.99to £84.9913 offersManufacturer: Hamax
• Child bicycle seat
• Age: Up to 6 years
• Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: Safety belt
• Safety: Reflectors
• Adjustment Options: Footrests
• Helmet Notch: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hamax Kiss Basic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hamax Kiss Kids Frame Mounted Childs Bike Bicycle Seat with Lockable Bracket Black W/Red Padding HAM551062
The Kiss bicycle seat is designed for children from 9 months old, supporting a maximum weight of 22 kg (48.5 lb). It ensures a secure and comfortable cycling experience for young children, allowing families to enjoy bike rides together from an early age. With dimensions of 38 x 80 x 32 cm, the Kiss bicycle seat provides ample space for a helmet, ensuring that the child's head is not pushed forward, which enhances both safety and comfort during rides. The Kiss bike seat features a free-hanging hoop for excellent shock absorption, offering good suspension that smooths out bumps and vibrations from the road, making the ride more comfortable and enjoyable for the child. The seat can be mounted on the frame of the bicycle, although it does not support luggage tray mounting. This mounting flexibility ensures that the Kiss bicycle seat can be securely attached to various bicycle frames. Known for its classic design, the Kiss bicycle seat combines good comfort and practicality. With additional accessories, it can make cycling with children a more comfortable and enjoyable experience, regardless of the weather.
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Childs Bike Seat - Frame Mount - Black/Red HAM551062
Hamax Kiss Childs Bike Seat - Frame Mount - Black/Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
HAMAX KISS CHILD BIKE SEAT MEDIUM GREY W/ GREEN PADDING - FRAME MOUNT HAM551063
HAMAX KISS CHILD BIKE SEAT MEDIUM GREY W/ GREEN PADDING - FRAME MOUNT, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hamax Kiss Child Bike Seat (Grey / Black) - Quick Release, Reflective HAM551064
Hamax Kiss Child Bike Seat (Grey / Black) - Quick Release, Reflective, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£70.44
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Child Bike Seat (Black / Red) - Quick Release, Reflective HAM551062
Hamax Kiss Child Bike Seat (Black / Red) - Quick Release, Reflective, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£70.44
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Cycle Bicycle Bike Child Seat Black / Red HAM551062
Hamax Kiss Cycle Bicycle Bike Child Seat Black / Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Medium Cycle Bicycle Bike Child Seat Grey / Green HAM551063
Hamax Kiss Medium Cycle Bicycle Bike Child Seat Grey / Green, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Medium Bicycle Cycle Bike Child Seat Grey / Green HAM551063
Hamax Kiss Medium Bicycle Cycle Bike Child Seat Grey / Green, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Bicycle Cycle Bike Child Seat Black / Red HAM551062
Hamax Kiss Bicycle Cycle Bike Child Seat Black / Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Rear Frame Mount Child Seat Grey/Black HAM551064
Hamax Kiss Rear Frame Mount Child Seat Grey/Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£79.95
£85.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Hamax Kiss Medium Child Bike Seat 2024: GREY/GREEN HAM551063
Hamax Kiss Medium Child Bike Seat 2024: GREY/GREEN, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£83.49
Shipping: Free
Hamax Kiss Rear Frame Mount Child Seat Grey/Green HAM551063
Hamax Kiss Rear Frame Mount Child Seat Grey/Green, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£84.95
£90.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Hamax Kiss Rear Frame Mount Child Seat Black/Red HAM551062
Hamax Kiss Rear Frame Mount Child Seat Black/Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£84.99
£90.94
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 6 years
Dimensions
Weight:3.3 kg
Properties
Helmet Notch:Yes
Body Weight:Up to 22 kg
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Footrests
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:Safety belt
Safety:Reflectors

Price History

1M
Hamax Kiss Basic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hamax

Hamax Caress + frame mount
£144.99
Hamax Caress + frame mountCompare 12 Prices
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mount
£144.99
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mountCompare 14 Prices
Hamax Amiga
£74.99
Hamax AmigaCompare 13 Prices
Hamax Amaze
£118.99
Hamax AmazeCompare 17 Prices
Hamax Zenith + Mounting Bracket
£99.99
Hamax Zenith + Mounting BracketCompare 4 Prices
Hamax Siesta
£99.99
Hamax SiestaCompare 8 Prices
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame MountCompare 4 Prices
Hamax Kiss Basic
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£70.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel