Hamax Caress + frame mount

Manufacturer: Hamax
Hamax Caress + frame mount
from £144.9912 offersManufacturer: HamaxPrice History
• Child bicycle seat
• Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3-point
• Safety: Mounting bracket
• Adjustment Options: Height-adjustable backrest, sleeping position
• Weight: 4.6 kg
Show all product details

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hamax Caress Kids Frame Mounted Childs Bike Bicycle Seat with Lockable Bracket Green Black HAM553102
The Caress bicycle seat is designed for children as young as 9 months old, offering a secure and comfortable ride with a maximum weight capacity of 22 kg (48.5 lb), ensuring it can accommodate growing children for years. With a 20° ergonomic resting position, the Caress bicycle seat allows children to recline comfortably during rides, and parents can easily adjust the seat using a simple recline knob that operates with one hand without needing to dismount the bike. The Caress bicycle seat features a free-hanging hoop that provides excellent shock absorption, ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride for the child, even on bumpy terrain, enhancing overall safety and comfort. Measuring 28 x 94 x 36.5 cm and weighing 4.4 kg, the Caress bicycle seat is designed with quality in every detail, offering both lightweight portability and robust durability to withstand regular use and various weather conditions. Equipped with adjustable, stepless back support and a width-adjustable harness, the Caress bicycle seat can grow with the child, making it a versatile and long-lasting investment for families who enjoy cycling together.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Child BIke Seat - Frame Mount - White/Mint HAM553104
Hamax Caress Child BIke Seat - Frame Mount - White/Mint, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
HAMAX CARESS CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET WHITE/BLACK - FRAME MOUNT HAM553101
HAMAX CARESS CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET WHITE/BLACK - FRAME MOUNT, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
HAMAX CARESS CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET GREEN/BLACK - FRAME MOUNT HAM553102
HAMAX CARESS CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET GREEN/BLACK - FRAME MOUNT, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket Green / Black HAM553102
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket Green / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Child Bicycle Cycle Bike Seat HAM553104
Hamax Caress Child Bicycle Cycle Bike Seat, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket White / Black HAM553101
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket White / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket White / Black HAM553101
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket White / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket Green / Black HAM553102
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Lockable Bracket Green / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Child Cycle Bicycle Bike Seat HAM553104
Hamax Caress Child Cycle Bicycle Bike Seat, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress With Lockable Bracket 2024: WHITE/BLACK HAM553101
Hamax Caress With Lockable Bracket 2024: WHITE/BLACK, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£166.42
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress With Lockable Bracket 2024: GREEN/BLACK HAM553102
Hamax Caress With Lockable Bracket 2024: GREEN/BLACK, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£166.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4.6 kg
Properties
Body Weight:Up to 22 kg
Seat Shell
Adjustment Options:Height-adjustable backrest, sleeping position
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3-point
Safety:Mounting bracket

Price History

1M
Hamax Caress + frame mount
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hamax

Hamax Kiss Basic
£65.99
Hamax Kiss BasicCompare 13 Prices
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mount
£144.99
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mountCompare 14 Prices
Hamax Amiga
£74.99
Hamax AmigaCompare 13 Prices
Hamax Amaze
£118.99
Hamax AmazeCompare 17 Prices
Hamax Zenith + Mounting Bracket
£99.99
Hamax Zenith + Mounting BracketCompare 4 Prices
Hamax Siesta
£99.99
Hamax SiestaCompare 8 Prices
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame MountCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thule Yepp 2 MIK HD
£142.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (frame mount)
£140.51
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bobike Exclusive maxi
£138.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)
£122.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
£112.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Caress + frame mount
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel