Hamax Siesta

Manufacturer: Hamax
Hamax Siesta
from £99.99to £114.998 offersManufacturer: Hamax
• Child bicycle seat
• Age: Up to 7 years
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: Three-point belt system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Siesta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hamax Siesta W/Lockable Bracket Grey W/Black Padding 2024 HAM552553
The Siesta bicycle seat is designed for children from 9 months old, supporting a maximum weight of 22 kg (48.5 lb), ensuring a safe and enjoyable ride as they grow. Featuring a 20° ergonomic resting position, the Siesta seat allows children to recline comfortably, with a simple one-hand operated recline knob for convenience. Despite its robust and stable build, the Siesta seat weighs only 3 kg and measures 38 x 80 x 32 cm, making it easy to handle and install on the bike frame. Designed with safety in mind, the Siesta seat includes a free-hanging hoop for effective shock absorption, providing a smooth ride on various terrains. The seat design includes ample space for a helmet, ensuring the child's comfort and safety by preventing their head from being pushed forward during the ride.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
HAMAX SIESTA CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET GREY W/BLACK PADDING - FRAME HAM552553
HAMAX SIESTA CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET GREY W/BLACK PADDING - FRAME, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
HAMAX SIESTA CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET GREY W/ORANGE PADDING - FRAME HAM552554
HAMAX SIESTA CHILD BIKE SEAT W/LOCKABLE BRACKET GREY W/ORANGE PADDING - FRAME, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hamax Siesta Child Seat With Lockable Bracket (Grey / Black) - Reclining HAM552553
Hamax Siesta Child Seat With Lockable Bracket (Grey / Black) - Reclining, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£104.88
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Black / Grey HAM552553
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Black / Grey, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Black / Grey HAM552553
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Black / Grey, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Grey / Orange HAM552554
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Grey / Orange, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Grey / Orange HAM552554
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Siesta With Lockable Bracket Grey / Orange, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Age
Age:Up to 7 years
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:Three-point belt system

Price History

1M 3M
Hamax Siesta
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hamax

Hamax Kiss Basic
£65.99
Hamax Kiss BasicCompare 13 Prices
Hamax Caress + frame mount
£144.99
Hamax Caress + frame mountCompare 12 Prices
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mount
£144.99
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mountCompare 14 Prices
Hamax Amiga
£74.99
Hamax AmigaCompare 13 Prices
Hamax Amaze
£118.99
Hamax AmazeCompare 17 Prices
Hamax Zenith + Mounting Bracket
£99.99
Hamax Zenith + Mounting BracketCompare 4 Prices
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame MountCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bobike Exclusive Evolve Mini
£97.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Ridealong Lite 2
£94.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
£112.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polisport Groovy MIK-HD
£86.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Urban Iki Ta-ke luggage rack
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
WeeRide Safefront
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)
£122.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Hamax Siesta
ALOC Sports Retail
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
aloc_sports_retail
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£104.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel