Hamax Caress + luggage rack mount
Manufacturer: Hamax
- Child bike seat
- Age: Up to 4 years
- Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
- Weight: 5.4 kg
Price History
1M
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mount
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hamax
Popular Products

OK Baby 10+
£104.21

Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 mini
£112.99

Thule Yepp 2 Mini
£97.13

Thule Yepp Nexxt Maxi
£138.60
14 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Hamax Caress Kids Childs Bike Bicycle Seat with Carrier Adapter Dark Grey/Red HAM553113
The Caress bicycle seat is designed for children as young as 9 months old, offering a secure and comfortable ride with a maximum weight capacity of 22 kg (48.5 lb), ensuring it can accommodate growing children for years. With a 20° ergonomic resting position, the Caress bicycle seat allows children to recline comfortably during rides, and parents can easily adjust the seat using a simple recline knob that operates with one hand without needing to dismount the bike. The Caress bicycle seat features a free-hanging hoop that provides excellent shock absorption, ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride for the child, even on bumpy terrain, enhancing overall safety and comfort. Measuring 28 x 94 x 36.5 cm and weighing 4.4 kg, the Caress bicycle seat is designed with quality in every detail, offering both lightweight portability and robust durability to withstand regular use and various weather conditions. Equipped with adjustable, stepless back support and a width-adjustable harness, the Caress bicycle seat can grow with the child, making it a versatile and long-lasting investment for families who enjoy cycling together.

£144.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Child Bike Seat - Pannier Rack Version - White/Mint HAM553114
Hamax Caress Child Bike Seat - Pannier Rack Version - White/Mint, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Other Bike Accessories

£144.99
Shipping: Free
HAMAX CARESS CHILD BIKE SEAT W/CARRIER ADAPTER GREEN/BLACK - RACK MOUNT HAM553112
HAMAX CARESS CHILD BIKE SEAT W/CARRIER ADAPTER GREEN/BLACK - RACK MOUNT, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£144.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hamax Caress Childrens Bike Seat with Carrier Mount - Grey/Red
Hamax Caress Childrens Bike Seat with Carrier Mount - Grey/Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£144.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Childrens Bike Seat with Carrier Adapter - Black/White HAM553111
Hamax Caress Childrens Bike Seat with Carrier Adapter - Black/White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£144.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Pannier Rack Child Bike Seat, White/Black (Reflective & Adjustable) HAM553111
Hamax Caress Pannier Rack Child Bike Seat, White/Black (Reflective & Adjustable), Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£146.70
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter White / Black HAM553111
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter White / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Dark Grey / Red HAM553113
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Dark Grey / Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Dark Grey / Red HAM553113
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Dark Grey / Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Green / Black HAM553112
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Green / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Green / Black HAM553112
Hamax Cycle Bicycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter Green / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Child Cycle Bicycle Bike Seat Pannier Rack Version HAM553114
Hamax Caress Child Cycle Bicycle Bike Seat Pannier Rack Version, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter White / Black HAM553111
Hamax Bicycle Cycle Bike Caress With Carrier Adapter White / Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Hamax Caress Child Bicycle Cycle Bike Seat Pannier Rack Version HAM553114
Hamax Caress Child Bicycle Cycle Bike Seat Pannier Rack Version, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Accessories > Child Seats

£164.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Age: | Up to 4 years |
|---|
| Weight: | 5.4 kg |
|---|
| Body Weight: | Up to 22 kg |
|---|
Price History
1M
Hamax Caress + luggage rack mount
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products