Bobike Exclusive maxi

Manufacturer: Bobike
Bobike Exclusive maxi
from £138.11to £152.905 offersManufacturer: Bobike
• Child bicycle seat
• Body Weight: Up to 22 kg
• Integrated Harness: Yes
• Harness Type: 3-point
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bobike Exclusive maxi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOBIKE 8010800001 - Rear Reclinable Bicycle Child Seat Luggage Carrier EXCLUSIVE EVOLVE MAXI adjustable headrest, 5-point harness for children up to 22 kg, Urban Black B0FH17YCXS
MOUNTING: Tool-free installation on luggage racks 120–175 mm wide with round tubes Ø10–22 mm, quick knob-locking system, adjustable forward or backward for better weight distribution and ride stability. SAFETY: Exclusive double-wall design for extra protection: soft outer wall for comfort, rigid inner wall for impact resistance, tested at Bobike Test Centre and meets double international safety standards. COMFORT: 20° reclining system activated while child is seated, adjustable headrest in 5 positions, integrated suspension to absorb road vibrations, soft water-repellent padding with built-in drainage system. DESIGN: 5-point harness with backpack-style buckle, easy to use even with a helmet, replaceable harness to extend product life, footrests adjustable in 17 positions with sleek, tool-free design. COMPATIBILITY: Fits e-bikes and pedelecs up to 25 km/h, certified according to EN14344:2022 by TÜV-SUD and GS Mark, award-winning Dutch design and manufactured in Europe (Portugal) for reliable performance.
prodImage
£138.11
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8010800003 - Rear Reclinable Bicycle Child Seat Luggage Carrier EXCLUSIVE EVOLVE MAXI adjustable headrest, 5-point harness for children up to 22 kg, Peppermint 149265492
prodImage
£140.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
BOBIKE 8010900002 - Rear Reclinable Bicycle Child Seat For Frame EXCLUSIVE EVOLVE MAXI adjustable headrest, 5-point harness for children up to 22 kg, Cinnamon Brown B0FH168PSF
MOUNTING: Easily mounts to round seat tubes Ø28–40 mm with 105 mm of available space, features green indicators for correct installation, and offers 3-position adjustment to suit child and bike size. SAFETY: Unique double-wall design offers enhanced protection: soft outer shell for comfort, rigid inner wall for impact resistance, rigorously tested at Bobike Test Centre and exceeds international safety standards. COMFORT: 20° reclining system allows adjustment while child is seated, integrated suspension absorbs road vibrations, waterproof and soft padding includes water drain for an enjoyable ride in all weather conditions. ADJUSTABILITY: 5-point harness with backpack-style buckle that works without removing the helmet, replaceable if damaged, footrests adjustable in 17 positions with a sleek, tool-free design for growing children. COMPATIBILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and pedelecs up to 25 km/h, certified according to EN14344:2022 by TÜV-SUD and GS Mark, Dutch award-winning design and manufactured in Europe (Portugal) for top reliability.
prodImage
£151.31
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8010900003 - Rear Reclinable Bicycle Child Seat For Frame EXCLUSIVE EVOLVE MAXI adjustable headrest, 5-point harness for children up to 22 kg, Peppermint B0FH157J8G
prodImage
£152.09
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8010900001 - Rear Reclinable Bicycle Child Seat for Frame EXCLUSIVE EVOLVE MAXI adjustable headrest, 5-point harness for children up to 22 kg, Urban Black B0FH12YZNG
prodImage
£152.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Body Weight:Up to 22 kg
Security
Integrated Harness:Yes
Harness Type:3-point

Price History

1M
Bobike Exclusive maxi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Thule Yepp 2 MIK HD
£142.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)
£122.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (frame mount)
£140.51
Compare Prices
12 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt Maxi
£138.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Amaze
£118.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bobike Exclusive maxi
prodImage
£138.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£151.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel