Bobike Go Maxi luggage rack

Manufacturer: Bobike
• Mounting: Carrier rack installation for widths from 120-185 mm
• Suitable for children weighing 9 22 kg
• Safety features: GS mark, DIN EN 14344 standard, safety reflector
• Ergonomic design with adjustable three-point safety harness
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bobike GO Maxi CFS XR 8012300019 Rear Child Bike Seat, Fits Luggage Rack, for 9 Months–6 Years, Max 22 kg, Adjustable Footrests, Tool-Free Mount, Urban Black B0CNWRDV9N
SAFETY: Features an adjustable 3-point safety harness, childproof safety buckle, rear reflective sticker, and extra frame belt. Integrated foot protection prevents contact with the wheel, and the armrest shape safeguards your child's hands. COMFORT: Ergonomic design compatible with helmet use. Waterproof cushion offers extra comfort and is easy to clean, and replace. Adjustable footrests in 12 positions grow with your child, ensuring a comfortable fit as they age. Designed for durability – spare parts available for longer seat life. INSTALLATION: No tools needed for assembly; the seat mounts easily on the carrier and can be moved backward or forward to adjust to any carrier and child size. Quick assembly makes commuting and storage simple. DESIGN: Trendy and ergonomic design fits perfectly with current bike trends. Provides increased lateral protection and is suitable for children aged 9 months to 6 years, weighing up to 22 kg. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE A COMPATIBLE RACK/BIKE: Fits bicycles with carriers in accordance with ISO 11243 (120 to 175 mm, supporting a minimum of 27 kg). Fits luggage carrier ROUND tubes from 10 to 22 mm. Recommended for 24" and 29" bicycles. Not compatible with bikes with rear suspension. Prohibited mounting the seat jaws over the carrier vertical bars due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for asymmetric carriers; prohibited for carriers with elastic band due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for mouse trap carrier that surpasses the carrier height, causing jaw obstruction.
prodImage
£87.90
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012300015 GO Maxi CFS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat From 9 Months To 6 Years, Max 22 kg, Adjustable Footrests, Armrests, Bike Carrier, No Tools Required, Peppermint B0BYP5SWY1
SAFETY: Features an adjustable 3-point safety harness, childproof safety buckle, rear reflective sticker, and extra frame belt. Integrated foot protection prevents contact with the wheel, and the armrest shape safeguards your child's hands. COMFORT: Ergonomic design compatible with helmet use. Waterproof cushion offers extra comfort and is easy to clean, and replace. Adjustable footrests in 12 positions grow with your child, ensuring a comfortable fit as they age. Designed for durability – spare parts available for longer seat life. INSTALLATION: No tools needed for assembly; the seat mounts easily on the carrier and can be moved backward or forward to adjust to any carrier and child size. Quick assembly makes commuting and storage simple. DESIGN: Trendy and ergonomic design fits perfectly with current bike trends. Provides increased lateral protection and is suitable for children aged 9 months to 6 years, weighing up to 22 kg. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE A COMPATIBLE RACK/BIKE: Fits bicycles with carriers in accordance with ISO 11243 (120 to 175 mm, supporting a minimum of 27 kg). Fits luggage carrier ROUND tubes from 10 to 22 mm. Recommended for 24" and 29" bicycles. Not compatible with bikes with rear suspension. Prohibited mounting the seat jaws over the carrier vertical bars due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for asymmetric carriers.
prodImage
£87.90
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012300015 GO Maxi CFS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat From 9 Months To 6 Years, Max 22 kg, Adjustable Footrests, Armrests, Bike Carrier, No Tools Required, Peppermint 19046131
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012600008 GO Maxi Carrier RS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat 9 Months–6 Years, Up To 22 Kg, 20° Reclinable, Fits Bike Carrier, Tool-Free, Urban Black 725414
RECLINABLE SYSTEM & SAFETY: This model provides maximum comfort for your child on long rides, with a seat that reclines up to 20º. Adjustable in two positions (10º and 20º), with armrests and extended side protection, perfect for long rides. Your child can easily rest his head while napping. Adjustable 3-point harness, childproof buckle, rear reflective sticker, extra frame belt, integrated foot protection to prevent contact with the wheel, and armrest design to safeguard your child’s hands. COMFORT: Ergonomic design compatible with helmet use. Waterproof cushion offers extra comfort and is easy to clean, and replace. Adjustable footrests in 12 positions grow with your child, ensuring a comfortable fit as they age. Designed for durability – spare parts available for longer seat life. INSTALLATION: No tools needed for assembly; the seat mounts easily on the carrier and can be moved backward or forward to adjust to any carrier and child size. Quick assembly makes commuting and storage simple. DESIGN: Trendy and ergonomic design fits perfectly with current bike trends. Provides increased lateral protection and is suitable for children aged 9 months to 6 years, weighing up to 22 kg. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE A COMPATIBLE RACK/BIKE: Fits bicycles with carriers in accordance with ISO 11243 (120 to 175 mm, supporting a minimum of 27 kg). Fits luggage carrier ROUND tubes from 10 to 22 mm. Recommended for 24" and 29" bicycles. Not compatible with bikes with rear suspension. Prohibited mounting the seat jaws over the carrier vertical bars due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for asymmetric carriers; prohibited for carriers with elastic band due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for mouse trap carrier that surpasses the carrier height, causing jaw obstruction. RECLINABLE SYSTEM: This model provides maximum comfort for your child on long rides, with a seat that reclines up to 20º. Adjustable in two positions (10º and 20º), with armrests and extended side protection, perfect for naps. Complies with TÜV GS - EN 14344:2022 standards, designed for children weighing up to 22 kg.
prodImage
£99.67
£112.51
Shipping: £12.84
with shipping: £12.84
More offers
Bobike 8012600002 GO Maxi Carrier RS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat 9 Months–6 Years, Up To 22 Kg, 20° Reclinable, Fits Bike Carrier, Tool-Free, Vanilla Cup Cake 19046135
RECLINABLE SYSTEM & SAFETY: This model provides maximum comfort for your child on long rides, with a seat that reclines up to 20º. Adjustable in two positions (10º and 20º), with armrests and extended side protection, perfect for long rides. Your child can easily rest his head while napping. Adjustable 3-point harness, childproof buckle, rear reflective sticker, extra frame belt, integrated foot protection to prevent contact with the wheel, and armrest design to safeguard your child’s hands. COMFORT: Ergonomic design compatible with helmet use. Waterproof cushion offers extra comfort and is easy to clean, and replace. Adjustable footrests in 12 positions grow with your child, ensuring a comfortable fit as they age. Designed for durability – spare parts available for longer seat life. INSTALLATION: No tools needed for assembly; the seat mounts easily on the carrier and can be moved backward or forward to adjust to any carrier and child size. Quick assembly makes commuting and storage simple. DESIGN: Trendy and ergonomic design fits perfectly with current bike trends. Provides increased lateral protection and is suitable for children aged 9 months to 6 years, weighing up to 22 kg. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE A COMPATIBLE RACK/BIKE: Fits bicycles with carriers in accordance with ISO 11243 (120 to 175 mm, supporting a minimum of 27 kg). Fits luggage carrier ROUND tubes from 10 to 22 mm. Recommended for 24" and 29" bicycles. Not compatible with bikes with rear suspension. Prohibited mounting the seat jaws over the carrier vertical bars due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for asymmetric carriers; prohibited for carriers with elastic band due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for mouse trap carrier that surpasses the carrier height, causing jaw obstruction.
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012600008 GO Maxi Carrier RS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat 9 Months–6 Years, Up To 22 Kg, 20° Reclinable, Fits Bike Carrier, Tool-Free, Urban Black 725414
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012600006 Go Maxi Carrier RS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat 9 Months–6 Years, Up To 22 Kg, 20° Reclinable, Fits Bike Carrier, Tool-Free, Peppermint B0BYP3WKZT
RECLINABLE SYSTEM & SAFETY: This model provides maximum comfort for your child on long rides, with a seat that reclines up to 20º. Adjustable in two positions (10º and 20º), with armrests and extended side protection, perfect for long rides. Your child can easily rest his head while napping. Adjustable 3-point harness, childproof buckle, rear reflective sticker, extra frame belt, integrated foot protection to prevent contact with the wheel, and armrest design to safeguard your child’s hands. COMFORT: Ergonomic design compatible with helmet use. Waterproof cushion offers extra comfort and is easy to clean, and replace. Adjustable footrests in 12 positions grow with your child, ensuring a comfortable fit as they age. Designed for durability – spare parts available for longer seat life. INSTALLATION: No tools needed for assembly; the seat mounts easily on the carrier and can be moved backward or forward to adjust to any carrier and child size. Quick assembly makes commuting and storage simple. DESIGN: Trendy and ergonomic design fits perfectly with current bike trends. Provides increased lateral protection and is suitable for children aged 9 months to 6 years, weighing up to 22 kg. MAKE SURE YOU HAVE A COMPATIBLE RACK/BIKE: Fits bicycles with carriers in accordance with ISO 11243 (120 to 175 mm, supporting a minimum of 27 kg). Fits luggage carrier ROUND tubes from 10 to 22 mm. Recommended for 24" and 29" bicycles. Not compatible with bikes with rear suspension. Prohibited mounting the seat jaws over the carrier vertical bars due to jaw obstruction; prohibited for asymmetric carriers.
prodImage
£114.90
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012600006 Go Maxi Carrier RS XR Rear Child Bike Seat For Luggage Rack, Baby Back Seat 9 Months–6 Years, Up To 22 Kg, 20° Reclinable, Fits Bike Carrier, Tool-Free, Peppermint B0BYP3WKZT
prodImage
£123.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mounting: Carrier rack installation for widths from 120-185 mm
Suitable for children weighing 9 22 kg
Safety features: GS mark, DIN EN 14344 standard, safety reflector
Ergonomic design with adjustable three-point safety harness

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bobike

Bobike Exclusive Tour Plus Frame
£159.42
Bobike Exclusive Tour Plus FrameCompare 1 Prices
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
£112.70
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-DCompare 2 Prices
Bobike Exclusive Evolve Mini
£97.99
Bobike Exclusive Evolve MiniCompare 5 Prices
Bobike Exclusive maxi
£138.11
Bobike Exclusive maxiCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Polisport Groovy MIK-HD
£86.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Yepp 2 Mini
£97.13
Compare Prices
14 offers
Urban Iki Ta-ke luggage rack
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Siesta
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thule Ridealong Lite 2
£94.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
WeeRide Safefront
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hamax Amiga
£74.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hamax Zenith + Mounting Bracket
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£87.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.90
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Zoebikes
prodImage
£99.67
Shipping: £12.84
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel