Bobike GO Maxi frame

Price History
• Child seat for bicycles up to 22 kg
• Frame mounting system with safety bracket and tilt button
• Double-walled reinforced seat for increased safety
• 12-position adjustable footrests and removable cushion
• Dimensions: Length 864 mm, Height 408 mm, Depth 273 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike GO Maxi frame
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOBIKE 8012700008 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI RS Reclining System For Frame – Safe for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Urban Black B0CNWRB273
SAFETY: Unique double-shell design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures your child’s safety Features a childproof safety buckle, reclining mechanism, and extra frame belt, meeting EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK safety standards RECLINING: Innovative reclining system allows the seat to recline up to 20º in seconds with a simple press of a button, even while the child is seated Perfect for comfortable naps during long rides EASE OF USE: Quick installation with green indicators confirming proper mounting Fits round and oval seat tubes (Ø28–40mm) with a 105mm length requirement and includes three adjustable seat positions for optimal fit and weight distribution COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and rubber straps keep feet secure The 3-point harness with two height positions grows with your child Waterproof, removable cushion ensures comfort and easy cleaning DESIGN: Lightweight and stylish Dutch design produced in Portugal Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs up to 25km/h Recognized with a German Design Innovation Award, making it a modern and practical choice for families
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012700002 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI RS Reclining System For Frame – Safe for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Vanilla Cup Cake B0BYP2BC96
SAFETY: Unique double-shell design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures your child’s safety Features a childproof safety buckle, reclining mechanism, and extra frame belt, meeting EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK safety standards RECLINING: Innovative reclining system allows the seat to recline up to 20º in seconds with a simple press of a button, even while the child is seated Perfect for comfortable naps during long rides EASE OF USE: Quick installation with green indicators confirming proper mounting Fits round and oval seat tubes (Ø28–40mm) with a 105mm length requirement and includes three adjustable seat positions for optimal fit and weight distribution COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and rubber straps keep feet secure The 3-point harness with two height positions grows with your child Waterproof, removable cushion ensures comfort and easy cleaning DESIGN: Lightweight and stylish Dutch design produced in Portugal Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs up to 25km/h Recognized with a German Design Innovation Award, making it a modern and practical choice for families
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012400002 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Vanilla Cup Cake 10969885
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012400002 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Vanilla Cup Cake
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
BOBIKE 8012400012 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Urban black B0CNWSGDW8
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012400008 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Peppermint B0BYP67H19
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012400003 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Marshmallow Mint B07B6RVTKF
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012400002 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Vanilla Cup Cake
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
Bobike 8012400003 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI For Frame – Safe, Stylish, and Adjustable for Children 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Marshmallow Mint 10969886
SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-shell design for added protection, a 3-point safety belt, side and head protection, large foot guards, and reflective stickers for visibility Complies with EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point safety belt with 3 height options ensure the seat grows with your child Designed for one-handed adjustments to ensure stability and convenience EASE OF USE: Frame mount system fits round and oval tubes (Ø28–40mm) and requires a 105mm tube length Includes green indicators for correct installation and offers 3 adjustable seat positions to fit different bike and child sizes VERSATILITY: Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs (up to 25km/h) An optional alternative bar enhances compatibility with 29ers and small frames, while an additional bracket allows easy seat transfer between bikes DESIGN: Lightweight with a sleek, pastel-colored Dutch design Crafted for both safety and style, the seat is produced in Portugal and has won the EQTM European Quality Trademark and German Design Innovation awards
prodImage
£92.90
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012700003 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI RS Reclining System For Frame – Safe for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Marshmallow Mint B0BYP4C8N8
SAFETY: Unique double-shell design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures your child’s safety Features a childproof safety buckle, reclining mechanism, and extra frame belt, meeting EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK safety standards RECLINING: Innovative reclining system allows the seat to recline up to 20º in seconds with a simple press of a button, even while the child is seated Perfect for comfortable naps during long rides EASE OF USE: Quick installation with green indicators confirming proper mounting Fits round and oval seat tubes (Ø28–40mm) with a 105mm length requirement and includes three adjustable seat positions for optimal fit and weight distribution COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and rubber straps keep feet secure The 3-point harness with two height positions grows with your child Waterproof, removable cushion ensures comfort and easy cleaning DESIGN: Lightweight and stylish Dutch design produced in Portugal Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs up to 25km/h Recognized with a German Design Innovation Award, making it a modern and practical choice for families
prodImage
£115.65
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012700006 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI RS Reclining System For Frame – Safe for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Peppermint B0BYP3J4DT
SAFETY: Unique double-shell design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures your child’s safety Features a childproof safety buckle, reclining mechanism, and extra frame belt, meeting EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK safety standards RECLINING: Innovative reclining system allows the seat to recline up to 20º in seconds with a simple press of a button, even while the child is seated Perfect for comfortable naps during long rides EASE OF USE: Quick installation with green indicators confirming proper mounting Fits round and oval seat tubes (Ø28–40mm) with a 105mm length requirement and includes three adjustable seat positions for optimal fit and weight distribution COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and rubber straps keep feet secure The 3-point harness with two height positions grows with your child Waterproof, removable cushion ensures comfort and easy cleaning DESIGN: Lightweight and stylish Dutch design produced in Portugal Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs up to 25km/h Recognized with a German Design Innovation Award, making it a modern and practical choice for families
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012700001 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat GO MAXI RS Reclining System For Frame – Safe for Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Lemon Sorbet B0BYP39YXT
SAFETY: Unique double-shell design with expanded lateral and head protection ensures your child’s safety Features a childproof safety buckle, reclining mechanism, and extra frame belt, meeting EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK safety standards RECLINING: Innovative reclining system allows the seat to recline up to 20º in seconds with a simple press of a button, even while the child is seated Perfect for comfortable naps during long rides EASE OF USE: Quick installation with green indicators confirming proper mounting Fits round and oval seat tubes (Ø28–40mm) with a 105mm length requirement and includes three adjustable seat positions for optimal fit and weight distribution COMFORT: Adjustable footrests with 12 positions and rubber straps keep feet secure The 3-point harness with two height positions grows with your child Waterproof, removable cushion ensures comfort and easy cleaning DESIGN: Lightweight and stylish Dutch design produced in Portugal Compatible with e-bikes and speed pedelecs up to 25km/h Recognized with a German Design Innovation Award, making it a modern and practical choice for families
prodImage
£125.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Child seat for bicycles up to 22 kg
Frame mounting system with safety bracket and tilt button
Double-walled reinforced seat for increased safety
12-position adjustable footrests and removable cushion
Dimensions: Length 864 mm, Height 408 mm, Depth 273 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike GO Maxi frame
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bobike

Bobike Exclusive Maxi Plus Frame
£128.34
Bobike Exclusive Maxi Plus FrameCompare 2 Prices
Bobike GO Maxi MIK-HD
£95.83
Bobike GO Maxi MIK-HDCompare 5 Prices
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rack
£87.90
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rackCompare 7 Prices
Bobike Classic junior
£93.11
Bobike Classic juniorCompare 1 Prices
Bobike One mini
£96.17
Bobike One miniCompare 1 Prices
Bobike Exclusive maxi
£139.00
Bobike Exclusive maxiCompare 2 Prices
Bobike Go Mini
£68.90
Bobike Go MiniCompare 6 Prices
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
£107.40
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-DCompare 2 Prices
Bobike Exclusive Evolve Mini
£96.99
Bobike Exclusive Evolve MiniCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Urban Iki Ta-ke luggage rack
£89.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Urban Iki Ta-Ke MIK HD
£89.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polisport Groovy MIK-HD
£86.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Ridealong Lite 2
£94.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hamax Siesta
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule RideAlong
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hamax Amiga
£74.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bobike GO Maxi frame
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£99.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel