Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D

Price History
• Child seat for bicycles with frame or luggage rack mounting
• Suitable for children from 9 months to 6 years, max. 22 kg
• Double-walled design for enhanced safety, safety lock and child-proof buckle
• Footrests adjustable in 12 positions, 3-point adjustable safety harness
• Washable seat made of water-repellent EVA material, Dutch design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOBIKE 8012200023 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat ONE MAXI 1P&E-BD For Luggage Carrier and For Frame – Versatile with Dual Mounting Options, For Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Citadel Blue B0CNWS7FTV
VERSATILITY: The "One System Fits All" design includes mounting hardware for both frame and pannier rack setups Switch between bikes seamlessly using the E-BD system or an extra bracket for effortless compatibility SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-walled design for superior protection, a childproof buckle, rear reflector, and extra frame belt Meets EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards, ensuring double-layered safety for your child EASY MOUNT: Quick, tool-free installation with the E-BD system fits racks 120–175mm wide and tubes Ø 10–16mm The frame mount accommodates tubes Ø28–40mm with an 80mm length requirement, offering flexibility across bike types ADJUSTABILITY: Grow-with-your-child features include adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point harness The childproof buckle and one-handed adjustments make securing your child quick and hassle-free DESIGN: Dutch-inspired aesthetics with water-repellent, washable cushions Lightweight, durable, and compatible with helmets for ergonomic support Produced in Portugal and recognized with multiple design and safety awards
prodImage
£107.40
Shipping: Free
BOBIKE 8012200020 - Rear Bicycle Child Seat ONE MAXI 1P&E-BD For Luggage Carrier and For Frame – Versatile with Dual Mounting Options, For Kids 9 Months to 6 Years, Up to 22kg, Olive Green B0CNWQW4KH
VERSATILITY: The "One System Fits All" design includes mounting hardware for both frame and pannier rack setups Switch between bikes seamlessly using the E-BD system or an extra bracket for effortless compatibility SAFETY: Features Bobike’s exclusive double-walled design for superior protection, a childproof buckle, rear reflector, and extra frame belt Meets EN14344:2022, TÜV-SÜD-SÜD, and GS MARK standards, ensuring double-layered safety for your child EASY MOUNT: Quick, tool-free installation with the E-BD system fits racks 120–175mm wide and tubes Ø 10–16mm The frame mount accommodates tubes Ø28–40mm with an 80mm length requirement, offering flexibility across bike types ADJUSTABILITY: Grow-with-your-child features include adjustable footrests with 12 positions and a 3-point harness The childproof buckle and one-handed adjustments make securing your child quick and hassle-free DESIGN: Dutch-inspired aesthetics with water-repellent, washable cushions Lightweight, durable, and compatible with helmets for ergonomic support Produced in Portugal and recognized with multiple design and safety awards
prodImage
£112.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Child seat for bicycles with frame or luggage rack mounting
Suitable for children from 9 months to 6 years, max. 22 kg
Double-walled design for enhanced safety, safety lock and child-proof buckle
Footrests adjustable in 12 positions, 3-point adjustable safety harness
Washable seat made of water-repellent EVA material, Dutch design

Price History

1M 3M
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bobike

Bobike Exclusive Maxi Plus Frame
£128.34
Bobike Exclusive Maxi Plus FrameCompare 2 Prices
Bobike GO Maxi frame
£90.00
Bobike GO Maxi frameCompare 12 Prices
Bobike GO Maxi MIK-HD
£95.83
Bobike GO Maxi MIK-HDCompare 5 Prices
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rack
£87.90
Bobike Go Maxi luggage rackCompare 7 Prices
Bobike Classic junior
£93.11
Bobike Classic juniorCompare 1 Prices
Bobike One mini
£96.17
Bobike One miniCompare 1 Prices
Bobike Exclusive maxi
£138.14
Bobike Exclusive maxiCompare 2 Prices
Bobike Go Mini
£68.90
Bobike Go MiniCompare 6 Prices
Bobike Exclusive Evolve Mini
£96.99
Bobike Exclusive Evolve MiniCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hamax Amaze
£118.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
WeeRide Safefront
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hamax Zenith Relax + Frame Mount
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Ridealong Lite 2
£94.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thule Yepp Nexxt 2 Maxi (carrier mount)
£122.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Urban Iki Ta-Ke MIK HD
£89.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Urban Iki Ta-ke luggage rack
£89.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polisport Groovy MIK-HD
£86.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Yepp 2 Maxi (frame mounting)
£131.71
Compare Prices
18 offers
Bobike ONE Maxi 1P & EB-D
prodImage
£107.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel