Bell XR Spherical MIPS

Manufacturer: Bell
Bell XR Spherical MIPS
from £104.95to £242.0815 offersManufacturer: Bell
• MIPS: Yes
• Helmet for road cycling, cross, and gravel
• 18 ventilation channels for optimal airflow management
• Weight 285 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bell XR Spherical MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Bell

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet 13765878
Spherical Technology + MIPS: Spherical Technology’s Ball-and-Socket design, powered by Mips, helps redirect impact forces away by allowing the outer liner to rotate around the inner liner during a crash Mips (Multi-directional Impact Protection System) is a leading slip-plane technology inside the helmet designed to help reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts Float Fit and Fidlock Buckle: A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Fidlock is an easy-to-use magnetic buckle This time-saving feature slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit Progressive Layering, Overbrow Ventilation, and Ionic+ Padding: The process of engineering a helmet liner with variable EPS foam densities to better manage the transfer of energies after some impacts Overbrow Ventilation features intake ports on the brow of the helmet to usher in cool air and push it through the air-channel matrix for full-head ventilation Quick-drying interior padding helps manage sweat No-Twist Tri-Glides, Sweat Guide, and Eyewear Storage: Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat Guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Easily stash your glasses using the integrated helmet notches Size Specifications: Small (52-56 cm), Medium (55-59 cm), and Large (58-62 cm) Sizes Important: always take a head measurement Head sizes and shapes can vary, even within an age range Using a helmet that does not fit can be dangerous
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet 13765877
Spherical Technology + MIPS: Spherical Technology’s Ball-and-Socket design, powered by Mips, helps redirect impact forces away by allowing the outer liner to rotate around the inner liner during a crash Mips (Multi-directional Impact Protection System) is a leading slip-plane technology inside the helmet designed to help reduce rotational forces that can result from certain impacts Float Fit and Fidlock Buckle: A minimalist, lightweight fit system with an easy-to-turn rubber overmolded dial for adjustments (integrated with Mips) Fidlock is an easy-to-use magnetic buckle This time-saving feature slides closed laterally for an effortless, secure fit Progressive Layering, Overbrow Ventilation, and Ionic+ Padding: The process of engineering a helmet liner with variable EPS foam densities to better manage the transfer of energies after some impacts Overbrow Ventilation features intake ports on the brow of the helmet to usher in cool air and push it through the air-channel matrix for full-head ventilation Quick-drying interior padding helps manage sweat No-Twist Tri-Glides, Sweat Guide, and Eyewear Storage: Quick-adjust fasteners that help keep straps flat and properly positioned Sweat Guide pad design pulls moisture away from the brow pad and away from eyewear Easily stash your glasses using the integrated helmet notches Size Specifications: Small (52-56 cm), Medium (55-59 cm), and Large (58-62 cm) Sizes Important: always take a head measurement Head sizes and shapes can vary, even within an age range Using a helmet that does not fit can be dangerous
prodImage
£182.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£104.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£140.95
Shipping: Free
Bell XR Spherical Road Helmet
This bike helmet simply refuses to be put into a box — it’s the all-road world traveller It’s the helmet that opens up the possibilities for endless exploration and adventure The XR Spherical breaks the industry mold of what’s to be expected in a road helmet and the rider wearing it Instead of achieving high performance solely on pavement, we’ve designed a deep coverage, multi-faceted helmet that performs and protects beyond the tarmac and suits anyone looking to push their limits The XR Spherical offers Spherical Technology powered by MIPS This proprietary tech features a Ball-and-Socket design that helps redirect impact forces away from the brain, allowing the outer liner to rotate around the inner liner during a crash Size Specifications Small (52-56 cm), Medium (55-59 cm), and Large (58-62 cm) Sizes Important always take a head measurement Head sizes and shapes can vary, even within an age range Using a helmet that does not fit can be dangerous
prodImage
£242.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Helmet for road cycling, cross, and gravel
18 ventilation channels for optimal airflow management
Weight 285 g
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bell XR Spherical MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bell

Bell Super Air R MIPS
£149.95
Bell Super Air R MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell 4Forty Mips
£41.53
Bell 4Forty MipsCompare 40 Prices
Bell Formula MIPS
£62.99
Bell Formula MIPSCompare 5 Prices
Bell Sixer Mips
£56.49
Bell Sixer MipsCompare 52 Prices
Bell 4Forty
£40.00
Bell 4FortyCompare 31 Prices
Bell 4Forty Air MIPS
£77.99
Bell 4Forty Air MIPSCompare 48 Prices
Bell Local
£23.95
Bell LocalCompare 57 Prices
Bell Transfer
£150.99
Bell TransferCompare 18 Prices
Bell Hub
£71.09
Bell HubCompare 3 Prices
Bell Annex MIPS
£97.55
Bell Annex MIPSCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smith Overtake
£104.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Youth Rampage
£105.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sena Rumba
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Blocked
£103.52
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bell Stratus MIPS
£107.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Uvex Urban Planet LED
£79.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe MIPS
£102.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Backfade
£107.95
Compare Prices
17 offers
Livall BH51T Neo
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fox Racing Speedframe Pro Defy
£107.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel