BeamZ RB90

Manufacturer: BeamZ
BeamZ RB90
from £159.00to £310.004 offersManufacturer: BeamZ
• Independent DMX control for each warm white COB LED
• Strobe effects with RGB color mixing and sound mode
• Control panel with LED display and 127 pre-programmed effects
• Cascadeable units for versatile disco lighting
• Includes mounting bracket and power cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ RB90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BeamZ RB90 Retro Stage Blinder 3x30W RGB+Amber - Bright Audience Blinder Light
BeamZ RB90 Retro Stage Blinder 3x30W RGB+Amber - Bright Audience Blinder Light, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
BeamZ RB90 Deco Retro Stage Blinder Light SMD RGB + Warm Amber LED Colour Mix Lighting with DMX Control FFA5979
The BeamZ RB90 stage blinder is a classic yet modern deco blinder light, ideal for adding a warm ambiance to stages and events. Its vintage design combines with robust performance for contemporary lighting setups. It features 3x 30W Warm Amber LEDs and 72x 0.5W SMD RGB LEDs, delivering powerful, versatile lighting. The white LEDs are perfect for blinding effects, while the RGB LEDs create various background colours, suitable for music venues or theaters. The BeamZ RB90 includes auto and sound-reactive modes with adjustable speed and sensitivity, offering tailored lighting effects. The sound-reactive mode synchronises lights with music, enhancing audience engagement. This blinder stage light is DMX controllable with 16 and 34 channel modes, enabling complex lighting designs and easy integration into larger systems for coordinated shows. Additionally, the BeamZ RB90 has 100% linear dimming for smooth transitions and 127 pre-programmed effects, offering diverse visual options for dynamic lighting displays, accessible for technicians at all levels.
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
BeamZ RB90 Deco Retro Stage Blinder - 3x30W RGBA Audience Blinder Light T151.520
BeamZ RB90 Deco Retro Stage Blinder - 3x30W RGBA Audience Blinder Light, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
BeamZ RB90 Deco Retro Stage Blinder Lighting Package - LED Event Effects
BeamZ RB90 Deco Retro Stage Blinder Lighting Package - LED Event Effects, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > Stage Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Independent DMX control for each warm white COB LED
Strobe effects with RGB color mixing and sound mode
Control panel with LED display and 127 pre-programmed effects
Cascadeable units for versatile disco lighting
Includes mounting bracket and power cable

Price History

1M 3M
BeamZ RB90
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BeamZ

BeamZ BBP90
£59.99
BeamZ BBP90Compare 9 Prices
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740
£499.99
BeamZ Pro IGNITE740Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ Athena
£49.99
BeamZ AthenaCompare 2 Prices
BeamZ BLAZE1200
£134.99
BeamZ BLAZE1200Compare 5 Prices
BeamZ BBP44
£120.00
BeamZ BBP44Compare 1 Prices
BeamZ Panther 35
£134.99
BeamZ Panther 35Compare 4 Prices
BeamZ B500LED
£51.95
BeamZ B500LEDCompare 4 Prices
BeamZ FCLCB14
£259.99
BeamZ FCLCB14Compare 2 Prices
BeamZ Pro HZ3000
£499.99
BeamZ Pro HZ3000Compare 3 Prices
BeamZ Pro FL4
£599.99
BeamZ Pro FL4Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

American DJ 5PX HEX
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ Panther 80
£159.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
American DJ Saber Spot RGBW
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ SFP100
£159.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ LCB14
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chauvet DJ Abyss 2
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chauvet DJ Wash FX 2
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Chauvet DJ SlimPAR Q12BT ILS
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ LCB288
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ LSB340
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BeamZ RB90
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
ElectroMarket
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel