Chauvet DJ Wash FX Hex

Manufacturer: Chauvet DJ
Chauvet DJ Wash FX Hex
from £179.003 offersManufacturer: Chauvet DJPrice History
• Multipurpose effect light for chase, blinder, or static wash light
• 18 RGBAW+UV LEDs with 8 W each for a broad color spectrum
• Master/Slave function for effect synchronization between units
• Control options: stand-alone, DMX, IR, or Master/Slave
• Power linking for easy daisy-chaining of multiple units
• Beam angle of 41° and illuminance of 2422 lx at 2 m
• Dimensions: height 33 cm, width 16 cm, length 28.5 cm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Chauvet Wash FX Hex WASHFXHEX
Multi-purpose effect light functions as chase effect, blinder, or a wash light Generate a broad spectrum of colors and achieve natural-looking color temperatures with Hex color LEDs Advanced master/slave feature allows you to mirror effect between units Use as a regular wash light or eye-candy effect with 6 chasing zones Multiple control options include stand-alone, DMX, IR, or master/ slave.Compatible with the IRC6 wireless remote for wireless triggering.Power linking saves time running cables.Fits best in the CHS-40 VIP gear bag, Weight: 9.12 pounds, Manufacturer: Chauvet Lighting
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Chauvet Wash FX Hex LED Light, Stage Effect Lighting Professional WASHFXHEX
Chauvet Wash FX Hex LED Light, Stage Effect Lighting Professional, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
2x Chauvet DJ Wash FX Hex LED Flood RGBAW+UV 18 x 8W 111-WASHFXHEX-B2
2x Chauvet DJ Wash FX Hex LED Flood RGBAW+UV 18 x 8W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Stage Lighting & Effects > DJ Lighting Single Units
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Multipurpose effect light for chase, blinder, or static wash light
18 RGBAW+UV LEDs with 8 W each for a broad color spectrum
Master/Slave function for effect synchronization between units
Control options: stand-alone, DMX, IR, or Master/Slave
Power linking for easy daisy-chaining of multiple units
Beam angle of 41° and illuminance of 2422 lx at 2 m
Dimensions: height 33 cm, width 16 cm, length 28.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Chauvet DJ Wash FX Hex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Chauvet DJ

Chauvet DJ Blazor
£279.00
Chauvet DJ BlazorCompare 5 Prices
Chauvet DJ EZlink Par Q4 BT
£189.00
Chauvet DJ EZlink Par Q4 BTCompare 2 Prices
Chauvet DJ GigBAR Move ILS
£719.00
Chauvet DJ GigBAR Move ILSCompare 3 Prices
Chauvet DJ Obey 70
£149.00
Chauvet DJ Obey 70Compare 2 Prices
Chauvet DJ Mini Kinta ILS
£75.00
Chauvet DJ Mini Kinta ILSCompare 5 Prices
Chauvet DJ Kinta HP
£125.00
Chauvet DJ Kinta HPCompare 4 Prices
Chauvet DJ Swarm Wash FX
£225.18
Chauvet DJ Swarm Wash FXCompare 6 Prices
Chauvet DJ 4Bar LTBT ILS
£249.00
Chauvet DJ 4Bar LTBT ILSCompare 3 Prices
Chauvet DJ Freedom Flex Stick X4
£1,249.00
Chauvet DJ Freedom Flex Stick X4Compare 1 Prices
Chauvet DJ ILS Command
£239.00
Chauvet DJ ILS CommandCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chauvet DJ EZBeam Q3 ILS
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Chauvet DJ Swarm 5 FX ILS
£174.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
American DJ 5PX HEX
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chauvet DJ SlimPAR Q12 ILS
£185.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ BBP94W
£185.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chauvet DJ EZLink Par Q6BT ILS
£183.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ SB200
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ Panther 85
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BeamZ RB90
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chauvet DJ SlimPAR Q12BT ILS
£165.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chauvet DJ Wash FX Hex
Simply Sound Limited
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel