Bahco Side cutter 180 mm (2101G-180)

• Side Cutter
• Finish: burnished, rust-protected
• Material: high-performance steel alloy, ERGO™ handles with 2-component material
• Cuts hard materials like piano wire close to the joint and soft materials like copper and plastic-insulated wires at the tip
• Slim, rounded jaws for improved access to hard-to-reach areas
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 2101G-180 2101G Ergo Side Cutting Plier, 180mm Length B0001IX99K
Overall length: 180mm Cutting Capacity: Piano Wire: 2.25mm Weight: 0.26kg Induction hardened cutting edges Finish: Black finish, anti-corrosion treated Round shaped jaws give improved accessibility in confined spaces, Weight: 0.51588169308 Pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
Bahco Ergo Side Cutting Pliers 180mm Self-Opening Handles - 2101G-180 2101G180
Bahco Ergo Side Cutting Pliers 180mm Self-Opening Handles - 2101G-180, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2101G-180 2101G Ergo Side Cutting Plier, 180mm Length BAH2101G-180
Overall length: 180mm Cutting Capacity: Piano Wire: 2.25mm Weight: 0.26kg Induction hardened cutting edges Finish: Black finish, anti-corrosion treated Round shaped jaws give improved accessibility in confined spaces, Weight: 0.51588169308 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£24.05
Shipping: Free
Bahco BAH2101G180N 2101G ERGO Wire Cable Side Cutter / Pliers 180mm 2101G-180
Bahco BAH2101G180N 2101G ERGO Wire Cable Side Cutter / Pliers 180mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Pliers
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
Bahco BAH2101G180N ERGO Side Cutting Pliers, 180mm, Spring-Loaded Handle, Cu 4.0mm Cut Capacity
Bahco 2101G-180 ERGO Side Cutting Pliers - Spring In Handle, 180 mm. Designed for comfort and precision, these pliers feature an ergonomic ERGO grip...
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2101G-180 2101G Ergo Side Cutting Plier, 180mm Length
prodImage
£41.19
Shipping: Free
Bahco 2101G Ergo Side Cutting Pliers Spring In Handle 180Mm (7In)
The Bahco ERGO Side Cutting Pliers are made from high-performance steel, with a black anti-corrosion finish and edges which are induction hardened...
prodImage
£41.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Side Cutter
Finish: burnished, rust-protected
Material: high-performance steel alloy, ERGO™ handles with 2-component material
Cuts hard materials like piano wire close to the joint and soft materials like copper and plastic-insulated wires at the tip
Slim, rounded jaws for improved access to hard-to-reach areas

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Side cutter 180 mm (2101G-180)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Thread file set (1450D/2)
£137.75
Bahco Thread file set (1450D/2)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)
£117.86
Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)
£26.72
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)
£20.52
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)
£29.99
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)
£22.15
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Adjustable wrench (8075)
£71.77
Bahco Adjustable wrench (8075)Compare 7 Prices
Bahco Tweezers set (9857)
£75.36
Bahco Tweezers set (9857)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Wire stripper 11 02 160
£23.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Stanley FatMax Pry Bar 60 cm (1-55-503)
£25.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knipex Combination Pliers 03 05 200
£23.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley FatMax Technician Bag (1-93-950)
£24.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wera 9610 Joker magnetic strip (05136413001)
£23.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Standard ratchet 23 096
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 02 180
£23.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Super-Knips (78 61 140)
£22.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Spark plug socket insert 880AMGT
£23.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£23.94
Shipping: Free
saracendistributionltd2011
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.05
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel