Bahco Round file with handle (1-230-08-1-2)

Price History
• File handle
• For filing holes, larger fillets, and concave surfaces
• Shape: surface tapering conically
• Double cut, cut: 1 = bastard, 2 = second cut, 3 = smooth
• Sizes: 4" and 6" pointed, 8" and longer half-pointed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Round file with handle (1-230-08-1-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bahco 1-230-08-1-2 Handled Round Bastard Cut File 200mm (8in) BAH23081H
Bahco 1-230-08-1-2 Handled Round Bastard Cut File 200mm(8in) Bahco Handled Round Bastard File 1-230-08-1-2 Size: 200mm (8in). Cut: Round Bastard...
prodImage
£14.78
Shipping: Free
Bahco Handled Round Bastard Cut File 1-230-08-1-2 200Mm (8In) BAH23081H
Bahco Handled Round Bastard Cut File 1-230-08-1-2 200Mm (8In) BAH23081H, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Files
prodImage
£16.66
Shipping: Free
Bahco 1-230-08-1-2 Round Bastard File 8in BAH23081H
Handled Round Bastard Cut File 1-230-08-1-2 200mm (8in) Shape: Tapered towards the tip For filing holes, large fillets and concave surfaces File handle developed according to the scientific ERGO process, Weight: 0.2 pounds, Manufacturer: Bahco
prodImage
£17.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
File handle
For filing holes, larger fillets, and concave surfaces
Shape: surface tapering conically
Double cut, cut: 1 = bastard, 2 = second cut, 3 = smooth
Sizes: 4" and 6" pointed, 8" and longer half-pointed

Price History

1M 3M
Bahco Round file with handle (1-230-08-1-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bahco

Bahco Thread file set (1450D/2)
£137.75
Bahco Thread file set (1450D/2)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)
£117.86
Bahco Tool case (4750-FOLTC-1)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)
£26.72
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-300)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Pincer (541D-200)
£19.09
Bahco Pincer (541D-200)Compare 1 Prices
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)
£20.52
Bahco Schmiege SLine (9574-250)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)
£29.99
Bahco Quick clamp (QCB-450)Compare 2 Prices
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)
£22.15
Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)Compare 3 Prices
Bahco Adjustable wrench (8075)
£71.77
Bahco Adjustable wrench (8075)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Knipex Spring Band Clamp Pliers 85 51 250 A
£14.79
Compare Prices
9 offers
Proxxon Flex-Dot Combination Screwdriver
£14.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dremel SpeedClic accessory set (SC690)
£18.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S 25 pcs. (535461)
£14.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gedore Open-end wrench (6081060)
£14.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Bailey 0-83-100
£13.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo HSS-TiN Drill Set 19 pcs (627156000)
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rothenberger Water pump pliers SP 10"
£14.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Copper pipe cutter 3 - 30 mm
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£14.78
Shipping: Free
tradehutdirect
prodImage
£16.66
Shipping: Free
Trade Hut Direct
prodImage
£17.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel