Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S 25 pcs. (535461)

Manufacturer: Fischer
from £13.26to £22.397 offersManufacturer: Fischer
• Fischer DuoPower anchors
• Material: nylon
• Load capacities through 2 components: gray and red component
• Easy installation without over-tightening the screw
• Included screws optimally matched
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S 25 pcs. (535461)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S, powerful universal plug with safety screw, intelligent 2-component technology for fastenings in concrete, bricks, gypsum plasterboard, chipboard, etc., 25 plugs & 25 screws B01FOKJ1MI
Combination of two material installed in the mouse to increase performance. Secure functions for full (spreading) and perforated building materials (flap). Easy to install is narrow edge prevents the plug from Apple deeper slipping into the hole. Best response soon during you can feel that the anchors the perfect fit. With matching screw for perfect support., Weight: 1.57850979592 Pounds, Manufacturer: fischer
prodImage
£13.26
£17.75
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S with safety screw 535461
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S with safety screw, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
Fischer DuoPower Plug 10x50 25pcs secure grip dual-component design 535461
Fischer DuoPower Plug 10x50 25pcs secure grip dual-component design, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£17.06
£20.56
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S LD with safety screw PD-4048962239904
Combination of two material components for more performance. Secure functions for solid (expansion) and hollow and panel building materials (folding/knotting). Easy installation: narrow edge of the plug prevents it from falling deeper into the drill hole. Best possible feedback from the anchor - you can feel that the anchor is sitting perfectly. With the appropriate screw for a perfect hold. Two component materials for top load values and intelligent functioning depending on the substrate. Great feedback (feel-good factor) of the plug. You can feel exactly, when the plug is installed perfectly. The narrow plug rim prevents slipping into the drill hole. The serrated anti-rotation feature prevents rotation in the drill hole during installation. The greater anchorage depth of the DuoPower 6 x 50, 8 x 65 and 10 x 80 means that the plug is especially suited to fixings in hollow building materials, aerated concrete and to bridge plaster. Wall cabinets Shelves Mirror cabinets Tool walls Heavy mirrors Wardrobes Wash basin fixings Plumbing and heating fixings Bath and toilet installations Concrete Solid brick Solid sand-lime brick Aerated concrete Vertically perforated brick Perforated sand-lime brick Plasterboard Hollow blocks made from lightweight concrete Cavity floor slabs made from bricks and concrete or similar Natural stone Solid brick made from lightweight concrete The DuoPower is suitable for pre-positioned and push-through installation. The red expansion wings support the safe expansion and offer additional safety for the grey component. The duo of two different materials and its multiple functional abilities (expanding, folding, and knotting) extend the range of applications to additional materials with top loads. The required screw length is given by the plug length + fixture thickness + 1x the screw diameter. Suitable for wood and chipboard screws, as well as stud screws. In the case of fixing boards, the threadless part of the screw must not be longer than the fixture.
prodImage
£19.99
£28.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Duopower 10 X 50 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Com 535461
Duopower 10 X 50 S, Powerful Universal Plug with Safety Screw, Intelligent 2-Com, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£19.25
Shipping: Free
fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S, powerful universal plug 10 x 50 mm, Sechskant 535461
fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S, powerful universal plug 10 x 50 mm, Sechskant, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Other Hand Tools
prodImage
£19.26
Shipping: Free
FISCHER FIXINGS 10Mm X 50Mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs With Safety Screws Pack Of 25 535461
10Mm X 50Mm Duopower Plasterboard Wall Plugs With Safety Screws Pack Of 25, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Wall Plugs & Fixings
prodImage
£22.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fischer DuoPower anchors
Material: nylon
Load capacities through 2 components: gray and red component
Easy installation without over-tightening the screw
Included screws optimally matched

Price History

1M 3M
Fischer DuoPower 10 x 50 S 25 pcs. (535461)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Makita P-81175
£13.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hazet Mounting wedge (1965-20)
£12.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gedore Lever iron (8894310)
£13.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Bit box SP 32-piece
£12.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Knipex 30118
£13.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wolfcraft Forstner bit (3327000)
£11.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£13.26
Shipping: £4.49
tools-house
prodImage
£14.69
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£17.06
Shipping: £3.50
Semantic UK
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel