ASUS ZenScreen MB166C

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 15.6 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 6 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch, Full HD, IPS, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface 124967-FC-2
15.6-inch Full HD portable anti-glare IPS display with an ultraslim and thin design helps you get things done more efficiently when you’re on the go USB Type-C connector (DP Alt mode) for user convenience and compatibility with future devices ASUS Eye Care monitors feature TÜV Rheinland-certified Flicker-free and Low Blue Light technologies to ensure a comfortable viewing experience. Automatically sense its orientation and switch the monitor between landscape and portrait modes. User-friendly design with embedded tripod socket on the rear and foldable sleeve for versatility.
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch, Full HD, IPS, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface B09P3SBQ8W
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C 15.6" Full HD 60Hz Portable Monitor - Black 96066
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C MB166C Monitor in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C MB166C Monitor - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB165B 15.6" WXGA Portable USB Monitor Aspect Ratio 16:9 Response Time 10ms Black - MB165B-AG ESP472698
90LM07D3-B01170
prodImage
£103.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LED Black 303795
Sleek and portable design N/AASUS ZenScreen is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display is light weight and has a slim profile so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity anytime and anywhere.N/AN/A One cable is all you need N/AZenScreen MB166C uses a single USB Type-C connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. This means you have less cables to work with so you get a neater work area.N/AN/A Work in comfort N/AA -threaded hole at the rear of the monitor lets you to attach ZenScreen MB166C to a conventional tripod1 or table-mount easily.N/AN/A Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modes N/AWith ASUS DisplayWidget software2 ZenScreen MB166C can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents books or websites.N/AN/A Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technology N/AN/A ASUS blue light filter N/AExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.N/AN/A ASUS Flicker-free technology N/AZenScreen MB166C features TV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.
prodImage
£104.71
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C Portable USB Monitor- 15.6 inch, Full HD, IPS, USB Type-C, Flicker Free, Blue Light Filter, Anti-glare surface 124967-FC-2
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C 15.6" Portable USB-C Full HD IPS Monitor, 1920x1080, 60Hz, 5ms, 250 cd/m - 800:1
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C is a portable LED monitor that turns your laptop into a dual-screen workstation on the go. The 15.6" diagonal display...
prodImage
£112.78
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C computer monitor 39.6 cm (15.6") 1920 x 108
Sleek and portable designASUS ZenScreen is ideal for life on the road. This sleek portable display is light weight and has a slim profile. so it fits easily in any travel bag and is ready for productivity. anytime and anywhere.One cable is all you needZenScreen MB166C uses a single USB Type-C connection for both power and video transmission from your host device. This means you have less cables to work with. so you get a neater work area.Work in comfortA ¼”-threaded hole at the rear of the monitor lets you to attach ZenScreen MB166C to a conventional tripod1 or table-mount easily.Work efficiently in portrait and landscape modesWith ASUS DisplayWidget software. ZenScreen MB166C can automatically sense its orientation and switch the display between landscape and portrait modes while connected to your laptop. Landscape mode is ideal for presentations and spreadsheets. while Portrait mode gives you a perfect view of items such as documents. books or websites.ASUS blue light filterExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from potentially harmful blue light. It offers four filter settings that are easily accessed through the onscreen display menu via the hotkey.ASUS Flicker-free technologyZenScreen MB166C features TÜV Rheinland-certified ASUS Flicker-free technology to reduce flicker. ensuring comfortable viewing experiences. This technology helps minimize eyestrain and other ailments typically associated with extended hours of viewing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.02
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C 16" Portable Monitor 90LM07D3-B01170
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C 15.6-inch Full HD IPS portable monitor with USB-C connectivity. 1920x1080 resolution, 60Hz refresh rate, and 250 nits brightness. Weight: 0.78kg. Thickness: 8mm. Includes USB-C cable and travel cover. Compatible with laptops, smartphones, and tablets via USB-C or mini-HDMI.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£119.00
£124.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Zenscreen MB166C 15.6" FHD IPS LED Portable Monitor - USB-C Connectivity, Eye Care Tech 90LM07D3-B01170
Discover the perfect gift for any tech aficionado with the MB166C: Asus ZenScreen 15.6" FHD IPS LED Portable Monitor. Ideal for on-the-go professionals or avid gamers, this sleek and compact monitor delivers stunning visuals wherever you roam. With its Full HD resolution and IPS technology, enjoy vibrant colours and wide viewing angles. Weighing just 900g, it's designed to enhance your mobile workstations effortlessly. Gift the joy of premium display with this versatile accessory that belongs in every tech lover’s toolkit.
prodImage
£119.00
£123.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
15.6" ASUS ZenScreen MB166C Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 5ms, 250cd/m², 800
15.6" ASUS ZenScreen MB166C Portable Monitor, IPS, 1920x1080, 5ms, 250cd/m², 800, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£130.32
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZenScreen Portable Monitor 15.6 1080P FHD Laptop Monitor (MB166C) IPS USB C 68f8a6b70ca778b9f2af3af7
ZenScreen Portable Monitor 15.6 1080P FHD Laptop Monitor (MB166C) IPS USB C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£139.64
Shipping: Free
ASUS ZENSCREEN MB166C IPS FHD
Experience true productivity on the move with the ASUS ZenScreen MB166C. This 15.6-inch ultra-portable Smart Monitor transforms any laptop into a dual-screen workstation with just one single USB-C cable for both power and video, eliminating the need for a bulky power adapter.Its sleek, lightweight design, at a mere 11.8 mm thick and 780 g, makes it incredibly easy to carry anywhere. The Full HD IPS display features a 1920 x 1080 resolution, wide 178° viewing angles, and a 60 Hz refresh rate, delivering crisp text, vibrant colors, and smooth visuals from almost any viewpoint. With a 5 ms response time, 250 cd/m² brightness, and an 800:1 contrast ratio, your content remains clear and sharp.Designed for comfort during extended use, the monitor includes an anti-glare screen, Flicker-Free technology, and Low Blue Light certification to minimize eye strain. Complete with a built-in USB-C hub and an energy efficiency class B rating, the ZenScreen MB166C is the ultimate portable display for professionals, remote workers, and students seeking flexible, efficient, and comfortable productivity anywhere.
2 days
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB165B 15.6" WXGA Portable USB Monitor Aspect Ratio 16:9 Response Time 10ms Black - MB165B-AG ITEL-TD-7314025
90LM07D3-B01170
prodImage
£125.87
Shipping: Free
‎Asus ASUS ZenScreen Portable Monitor 15.6" 1080P FHD Laptop Monitor (MB166C) - IPS US ‎MB166C
ASUS ZenScreen Portable Monitor 15.6" 1080P FHD Laptop Monitor (MB166C) - IPS US, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Other TV & Home Audio Accs.
prodImage
£210.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB-C
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H22.6 Centimetre x D1.2 Centimetre
Weight:780 g
Display
Screen Size:39.6 cm
Screen Size:15.6 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:800:1
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:MB166C
EPREL:699,649
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:B (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:6 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:No
VESA:No

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£370.21
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS
£194.40
ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACSCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.18
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ BL2490C
£93.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ BL2790
£93.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS VA279HG
£92.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell E2425H
£94.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master G2741HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£93.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE GS27FA
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI Pro MP161DE E2
£94.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell SE2222H
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE GS25F2
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ViewSonic VA2405-H
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£93.98
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel