BenQ BL2790

Price History
• Screen Size: 27 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 21 kWh/1000h
• MPN: BL2790
• EPREL: 1,823,166
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: E (Scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL2790
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BenQ BL2790 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Ful 9H.LM6LJ.LBE
Effortless Display TransitionsStay Linked to Your DevicesStay effortlessly connected to your working devices. with multiple ports for the ultimate convenience. Switch between all your input sources with seamless efficiency.Switch Seamlessly with One ClickConveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze. streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup.Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes. resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading. video streaming. etc.CodingColor Modes for MultitaskingCoding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation while using dark mode.ReadingColor Modes for MultitaskingePaper Mode. the simulated e-book display. balances the text and background colors to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes.Lasting Well-Being on Your EyesDuring long usage from day to night. the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability with customizable screen brightness to adjust to your preferences while caring for your eyes.Brightness Intelligence TechnologyThe Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for work. protecting your vision with superb imagery quality.Low Blue Light Plus TechnologyThis technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter. higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes.Flicker-Free TechnologyThe exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain. fatigue. and headaches.Color Weakness ModeThe red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily.ePaper ModeThe simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience.TÜV Rheinland CertifiedGlobal safety authority. TÜV Rheinland. certified the BL2790's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly and safe for your eyes. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors.Green Certification AssuranceBenQ BL2790 is certified Energy Star. EPEAT. and TCO Certified to facilitate environment-friendly purchasing decisions for businesses. institutions. and government.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.93
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL2790 27" IPS Full HD 100Hz 5ms Built in Speakers Business Monitor 9H.LM6LB.QBE
Enhance your workspace with the BenQ BL2790 (9H.LM6LB.QBE). Enjoy crisp visuals and smooth performance. Shop now with flexible payment options.
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Benq Bl2790 27" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable In-Plane Swi 9H.LM6LB.QBE
Benq Bl2790 27" Class Full Hd Led Monitor 16:9 68.6 Cm 27" Viewable In-Plane Swi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£113.35
Shipping: Free
BenQ BL2790 computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black 404382
Effortless Display Transitions Stay Linked to Your Devices Stay effortlessly connected to your working devices with multiple ports for the ultimate convenience. Switch between all your input sources with seamless efficiency. Switch Seamlessly with One Click Conveniently placed buttons make switching between activities a breeze streamlining your journey from every input source for your preferred setup. Seamless Viewing: 100Hz Smooth Motion 100Hz refresh rate reacts more quickly to changes resulting in a clearer and smoother user experience with eye comfort for webpage reading video streaming etc. Coding Color Modes for Multitasking Coding Mode is designed to make every color stand out for easy readability with optimized contrast and saturation while using dark mode. Reading Color Modes for Multitasking ePaper Mode the simulated e-book display balances the text and background colors to make long reading sessions easier on the eyes. Lasting Well-Being on Your Eyes During long usage from day to night the Brightness Intelligence sensor detects light changes in your viewing environment and actively adjusts the screen brightness for a comfortable viewing experience. B.I. Gen2 allows for a higher degree of adjustability with customizable screen brightness to adjust to your preferences while caring for your eyes. Brightness Intelligence Technology The Brightness Intelligence Technology (B.I.Tech.) detects content intensity to avoid overexposure of bright scenes while enhancing dark areas to maintain clear visibility. The display performance is ideal for work protecting your vision with superb imagery quality. Low Blue Light Plus Technology This technology maintains vivid colors while filtering out shorter higher energy blue-violet radiation that is harmful to the eyes. Flicker-Free Technology The exclusive BenQ Flicker-Free Technology eliminates flickering at all brightness levels to reduce eye strain fatigue and headaches. Color Weakness Mode The red and green filters on the monitor help individuals with color deficiency distinguish colors more easily. ePaper Mode The simulated e-book effect with clear black and white reading layout provides a better reading experience. TV Rheinland Certified Global safety authority TV Rheinland certified the BL2790's Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light Technology as truly friendly and safe for your eyes. Eyesafe 2.0 certification ensures that the display reduces blue light while maintaining vivid colors. Green Certification Assurance BenQ BL2790 is certified Energy Star EPEAT and TCO Certified to facilitate environment-friendly purchasing decisions for businesses institutions and government.
prodImage
£115.14
Shipping: Free
BenQ 27" BL2790 Full HD IPS 100Hz Business Monitor 404382
Professional 27" LCD IPS Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels 16:9 100Hz 5ms 250cd/m² 1300:1 Flicker Free Technology (Reduces screen flicker) E 21kw.h 25w
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BenQ 27" BL2790 Full HD IPS 100Hz Business Monitor CJ82292
Professional 27" LCD IPS Full HD 1920 x 1080 pixels 16:9 100Hz 5ms 250cd/m² 1300:1 Flicker Free Technology (Reduces screen flicker) E 21kw.h 25w
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
BENQ BL2790 IPS 1080P 27 INCH 1
BENQBL2790IPS1080P27INCH1
prodImage
£151.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:27 in"
Energy
MPN:BL2790
EPREL:1,823,166
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:E (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:21 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
BenQ BL2790
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from BenQ

BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710Q
£256.02
BenQ MOBIUZ EX2710QCompare 1 Prices
BenQ GW2490
£79.99
BenQ GW2490Compare 5 Prices
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2
£149.00
BenQ ScreenBar Halo 2Compare 8 Prices
BenQ PD2730S
£892.58
BenQ PD2730SCompare 5 Prices
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210U
£685.99
BenQ MOBIUZ EX3210UCompare 1 Prices
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+
£287.94
BenQ Zowie XL2540X+Compare 5 Prices
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
BenQ RD320UCompare 4 Prices
BenQ GW2790QT
£268.93
BenQ GW2790QTCompare 6 Prices
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)
£349.99
BenQ PD2706U (9H.LLJLB.QBE)Compare 9 Prices
BenQ SW321C
£1,695.73
BenQ SW321CCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BenQ BL2490C
£93.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ZenScreen MB166C
£93.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS VA27AQ
£99.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell E2425H
£94.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama G-Master G2471HS-B1 Red Eagle
£93.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell P2425
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iiyama G-Master G2741HSU-B1 Black Hawk
£93.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI Pro MP161DE E2
£94.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ GW2790
£95.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell SE2222H
£95.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ BL2790
prodImage
£93.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£113.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel