Dell P2425

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell P2425
from £134.95to £176.3514 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Screen Size: 24 in"
• Power Consumption SDR: 14 kWh/1000h
• MPN: P2425
• EPREL: 1,870,858
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: D (scale A-G)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2425
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell Monitor 24.1inch 100Hz IPS USB-C 15W DELL-P2425
Dell Monitor 24.1inch 100Hz IPS USB-C 15W DELL-P2425, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Not available
DELL 24 Monitor - P2425, 61cm (24.0")
Boost your productivity and entertainment with the Dell 24 Monitor - P2425. This 24-inch WUXGA (1920 x 1200) IPS display features a 16:10 aspect ratio, giving you the extra vertical screen space ideal for handling documents, spreadsheets, and complex multitasking. With 99% sRGB colour coverage, visuals are vibrant and accurate, perfect for creative tasks and everyday use.Experience smoother scrolling and fluid motion with a 100Hz refresh rate and 5ms response time, enhancing not just your workflow but also your video playback and casual gaming. Connectivity is comprehensive and modern, featuring a versatile USB-C port, DisplayPort, HDMI, and VGA inputs. The built-in USB hub with 4 ports keeps your workspace tidy and your peripherals connected. Designed for reliability and backed by a 3-year Dell warranty, the P2425 is the perfect, flexible solution for any professional or home office setup.
2 days
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425 24 IPS WUXGA 100Hz USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425
Improved ComfortView PlusReduces harmful blue light emissions to =35% for all-day comfort without sacrificing color. Refresh rate100 Hz refresh rate delivers less flicker more seamless scrolling and smoother motion. Vivid colorsWide color coverage with up to 16.7 m displayable colors of 99% sRGB. Color consistencyVibrant colors across wide viewing angles enabled by In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology. 1500 1 contrast ratioFor deeper blacks and brighter whites. Extensive connectivityWide variety of ports for all your accessories. Quick access USB portsIncluding a USB-C downstream that delivers up to 15W of power. Improved multitaskingOrganize your screen with Easy Arrange and save profiles with Easy Arrange Memory. Smooth deploymentManage your fleet of monitors with features that are automatic comprehensive and compatible with several tools. Convenient customizationQuickly access your favorite features and functions with the menu launcher and hot keys. Design innovationThis monitor has been thoughtfully crafted with sustainable materials including 85% recycled plastics with post-consumer recycled plastic and closed-loop ITE-derived plastic 50% recycled steel 100% recycled aluminum and at least 20% recycled glass. Energy conservationUsing PowerNap mode in Dell Display Manager lowers energy use by up to 14.8%. Excellence in environmental standardsThis monitor is certified ENERGY STAR 8.0 carries the TCO Certified Edge designation and is registered EPEAT Gold with Climate+. With Climate+ this monitor has met industry best practices around decarbonization..
prodImage
£134.97
£141.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Dell P2425 24 Inch WUXGA (1920x1200) 16:10 Monitor, 100Hz, IPS, 5ms, 99% sRGB, USB-C, DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA, 4x USB, 3 Year Warranty, Black
Sleek design Versatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£152.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class D
Dell P2425 24" IPS WUXGA 100Hz USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425
Dell P2425 24" IPS WUXGA 100Hz USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£156.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL Pro Plus P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 DELL-P2425
Certified by TÜV for 4-star eye comfort. this 16:10 hub monitor offers enhanced visual comfort and offers up to 90W of power delivery.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.90
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425, In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology, 300 cd/m2 (typical), 16:10, 5 ms WF4RK
Shop the Dell Pro 24 inch Plus Monitor (P2425) with improved visual comfort, certified TUV 4-star eye comfort, and IPS display. | Dell P2425, In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology, 300 cd/m2 (typical), 16:10, 5 ms
prodImage
£165.60
Shipping: Free
Dell P2425 24 IPS WUXGA 100Hz USB-C Monitor DELL-P2425
prodImage
£169.97
£191.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
Dell Pro Plus P2425 Monitor - FHD (1200x1920), 100Hz, 16:10
Dell Pro Plus P2425 Monitor - FHD (1200x1920), 100Hz, 16:10, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
DELL P2425 Computer Monitors - 24.07 Inches - Black
DELL P2425 Computer Monitors - 24.07 Inches - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£160.85
£165.84
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Energy Rating: D
DELL Pro Plus P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LC DELL-P2425
DELL Pro Plus P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
DELL Pro Plus P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA DELL-P2425
DELL Pro Plus P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm (24.1") 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
DELL P Series P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm 24.1 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD B DELL-P2425
DELL P Series P2425 computer monitor 61.1 cm 24.1 1920 x 1200 pixels WUXGA LCD B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
Dell Pro Plus P2425. Display Diagonal: 61.1 Cm 24.1" Display Resolution: 1920 X DELL-P2425
Dell Pro Plus P2425. Display Diagonal: 61.1 Cm 24.1" Display Resolution: 1920 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£176.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Display
Screen Size:24 in"
Energy
MPN:P2425
EPREL:1,870,858
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:14 kWh/1000h

Price History

1M 3M
Dell P2425
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,399.97
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2424HE
£229.97
Dell UltraSharp U2424HECompare 10 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U4924DW
£999.97
Dell UltraSharp U4924DWCompare 13 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£673.00
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2724D
£289.00
Dell UltraSharp U2724DCompare 16 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£537.00
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2421E
£298.00
Dell UltraSharp U2421ECompare 8 Prices
Dell Plus S2725DC
£243.77
Dell Plus S2725DCCompare 7 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2422HE
£258.00
Dell UltraSharp U2422HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ViewSonic VX3276-MHD-3
£134.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips 272S1AE
£134.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo C27-40 (63DDKAT6EU)
£142.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips S-line 272S1M
£134.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ GW2490TC
£135.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
BenQ GW2790T
£128.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips S-line 242S9JML
£135.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E24-30
£134.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision L15 (66E4UAC1WL)
£127.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Acer K242HYLHbi
£134.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P2425
grandbazaar4.4
prodImage
£134.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.95 / Unit
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.97
Shipping: £6.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£152.64
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Class D
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel