ASUS TUF Gaming X570-Plus

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming X570-Plus
from £333.17to £335.242 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Number of DIMMs: 4
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,666 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF Gaming X570-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS AM4 TUF Gaming X570-Plus ATX Motherboard with PCIe 4.0, Dual M.2, 12+2 with Dr. MOS Power Stage, HDMI, DP, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2 and Aura Sync RGB Lighting B07SXFK1TP
AMD AM4 socket: ready for AMD Ryzen processors of the 2nd and 3rd generation to connectivity and speed with up to two M.2 drives, USB 3. 2 Gen2 and AMD Store MI Comprehensive cooling: Active PCH heatsink, VRM heatsink, M. 2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Expert 4 ENHANCED POWER SOLUTION Military-grade TUF gaming components, Precools socket and Digi+ VRM for maximum durability. Relate S1200A Codec: Features an unprecedented 108dB signal-to-noise ratio for stereo line-out and a 103dB SNR for the line-in, for pristine audio quality. Connectivity: Dual PCIe 4. 0M 2, USB 3 2 Gen 2 ports, exclusive Relate L8200A Gigabit Ethernet, TUF LANGuid and Turbo LAN technology
prodImage
£333.17
£346.61
Shipping: £13.44
with shipping: £13.44
Asus Tuf Gaming X570-Plus Amd X570 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire Pcie4 Rgb L 90MB1180-M0EAY0
AMD AM4 X570 ATX gaming motherboard with PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 14 Dr. MOS power stages, HDMI, DP, SATA 6Gb/s, USB 3.2 Gen 2 and Aura Sync RGB...
prodImage
£335.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.1 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek L8200A
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC S1200A
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF Gaming X570-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Stealth
£331.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-F Gaming WiFi
£339.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£312.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt B650-Creator
£318.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
£350.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£262.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670E-Pro WiFi
£350.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£314.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X570-Plus
Amazon US
prodImage
£333.17
Shipping: £13.44
prodImage
£335.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel