ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II
from £94.99to £127.992 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B450
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B450M-PLUS II, AMD AM4, MATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, HDMI, DVI, PCIE B08K93R2R7
Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, Xpert 2+ fan Next generation connection: USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A support AI noise-cancelling microphone: provides crystal clear voice communication in the game Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Sync LED lighting with an extensive portfolio of compatible PC devices Colour: Black
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B450M-PLUS II, AMD AM4, MATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, HDMI, DVI, PCIE
Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, Xpert 2+ fan Next generation connection: USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A support AI noise-cancelling microphone: provides crystal clear voice communication in the game Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Sync LED lighting with an extensive portfolio of compatible PC devices Colour: Black
prodImage
£127.99
£136.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B450
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M
ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B550 Pro4
£94.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4/ac
£95.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-R
£112.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M-HDV/M.2
£96.50
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£101.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A620AM-X WiFi
£97.12
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
£97.20
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£107.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF B450M-Plus Gaming II
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£127.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel