ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
from £390.102 offersManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Socket: 1851
• Designed for high-performance AI computing and connectivity
• Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)
• ASUS AI technologies for performance enhancement and setup
• Optimized cooling design with massive heatsinks and heatpipe
• Two PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots with comprehensive cooling solutions
• Versatile connectivity with multiple USB and Thunderbolt ports
Show all product details
Best Prices
£390.10
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£645.71
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi Motherboard Socket Intel LGA 1851 (Mini-ITX, Advanced AI, DDR5, WiFi 7, M.2, PCIe 5.0, Thunderbolt 4, Q-Release, DIMM Flex) B0DJDFZNVL
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Intel LGA 1851 Socket: Ready for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2) Exclusive AI & memory technologies: ASUS AI Advisor, ASUS-exclusive AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II, AI Networking II, DIMM Flex and AEMP III to simplify setup and improve performance Robust Power Solution: 10(110A)+1(90A)+2(90A)+1(80A) power stages with ProCool II power connectors, MicroFine alloy chokes and premium metallic capacitors Optimized Thermal Design: Massive heatsinks with integrated I/O cover, high-conductivity thermal pads, and connected with an L-shaped heatpipe Latest M.2 Support: Two PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots with M.2 Q-Release Duo and substantial cooling solutions Abundant Connectivity: Dual Thunderbolt 4 USB Type-C ports, two USB 20Gbps connectors, five USB 10Gbps ports (two on HIVE), PCIe 5.0 x16 SafeSlot, and full support for next-gen graphics card, HDMI 2.1 High-Performance Networking: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna, Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet DIY-Friendly Design: Bundled ROG FPS Card and ROG Strix Hive II, PCIe Slot Q-Release Slim, M.2 Q-Release Duo, Q-Antenna, BIOS Q-Dashboard, Q-LED, FlexKey button, BIOS FlashBack button, and pre-mounted I/O shield Immersive Audio: ROG Strix Hive II external audio solution with ESS SABRE 9260Q DAC and Dolby Atmos
prodImage
£390.10
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX Z890-I GAMING WIFI
ROGSTRIXZ890-Igamingwifi...
prodImage
£645.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Designed for high-performance AI computing and connectivity
Intel LGA 1851 socket for Intel Core Ultra processors (Series 2)
ASUS AI technologies for performance enhancement and setup
Optimized cooling design with massive heatsinks and heatpipe
Two PCIe 5.0 M.2 slots with comprehensive cooling solutions
Versatile connectivity with multiple USB and Thunderbolt ports
Processor
Socket:1851

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NZXT N9 Z890
£390.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS P12R-E
£385.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi
£295.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG Z890 Carbon WiFi
£379.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS P13R-M
£415.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ProArt Z890-Creator WiFi
£480.46
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z790-F Gaming WiFi II
£417.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Hero
£427.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro WS W680-Ace IPMI
£466.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-E Gaming WiFi
£436.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z890-I Gaming WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£390.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£645.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel