ASUS ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming WiFi
from £272.63to £299.992 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1200
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel Z590
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming Intel Z590 LGA1200 ATX motherboard, PCIe 4.0, 14+2 teamed power stages, AI 2.0 Features, WiFi 6 AX, Intel 2.5 Gb LAN, x3 M.2, USB3.2 Gen 2x2 USB Type-C, Aura Sync RGB B08CS87WYS
90MB1660-M0EAY0
prodImage
£272.63
Shipping: Free
ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming Intel Z590 LGA1200 ATX motherboard, PCIe 4.0, 14+2 teamed power stages, AI 2.0 Features, WiFi 6 AX, Intel 2.5 Gb LAN, x3 M.2, USB3.2 Gen 2x2 USB Type-C, Aura Sync RGB B08CS87WYS
90MB1660-M0EAY0
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel Z590
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:5x
USB 3.1 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 3x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1200

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS Prime B450M-K II
£72.35
ASUS Prime B450M-K IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£912.00
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£138.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFiCompare 14 Prices
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.00
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£314.95
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.22
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite X ICE
£307.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
£276.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£285.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock Z790 Live Mixer
£248.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£287.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Z890-Pro WiFi
£256.18
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
£280.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890I Nova WiFi
£254.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Z590-A Gaming WiFi
Amazon EU
prodImage
£272.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel