ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
from £276.17to £322.762 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: LGA 1700
• ASRock Phantom Gaming Z690I LIGHTNING WIFI
• Mini-ITX Motherboard with Intel Z790 Chipset
• Supports Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron 12th, 13th, and 14th Generation
• Storage: 3 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x Hyper M.2
• USB Ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Audio: HD Audio (8-Channel), LAN: Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6E
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock Z790I Lightning WiFi Intel Z790 LGA 1700 mini ITX
FAST MYSTERIOUS UNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!14+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.Long Lasting 20K Cap20K black capacitors with lifespans of at least 20.000 hours. provides even longer component durability compares with normal capacitors. extending MTBF to give better system stability.14+1+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.SPS (Smart Power Stage)Dr.MOS design features the latest SPS (Smart Power Stage) technology. It’s optimized for monitoring current and temperature of each phase. thus delivering smoother and neater power to the CPU with enhanced performance and OC capability.8L & 2OZ PCB DesignThe 8 Layer PCB and 2 ounce copper inner layers provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.king.CPU IndicatorTune your computer quickly with ASRock CPU Indicator. It rates your CPU by assigning points based on its performance and capabilities. helping users optimize overclocking settings for enhanced performance.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.PCIe Gen5 with Surface Mount TechnologyCompares to conventional DIP style PCIe slot. the SMT type PCIe slot improves signal flow and maximize stability under high speed. a key breakthrough to fully support the lighting speed of the latest PCIe 5.0 standard.The latest PCI Express 5.0 is capable to perform a breathtaking bandwidth of 128GBps. ready to unleash the full potential of future high end graphic cards.Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 5.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot is capable of supporting PCI Express 5.0 standard. The various benefits include:✔ Extra anchor points✔ Stronger latch✔ Ensure signal stability✔ Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Anti-Drop ScrewTired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.① Chassis Fan Connector② CPU/Water Pump Fan ConnectorComposite VRM HeatsinkIt is equipped with a composi
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£276.17
Shipping: Free
Płyta główna ASRock Z790I LIGHTNING WIFI B0D3S7Z3YG
Z790ILIGHTNINGWIFI
prodImage
£322.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z690I LIGHTNING WIFI
Mini-ITX Motherboard with Intel Z790 Chipset
Supports Intel Core/Pentium Gold/Celeron 12th, 13th, and 14th Generation
Storage: 3 x SATA-600 (RAID), 2 x Hyper M.2
USB Ports: 1 x USB-C 3.2 Gen 1, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2, 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
Audio: HD Audio (8-Channel), LAN: Bluetooth 5.3, Wi-Fi 6E
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0
£76.62
ASRock B450 Pro4 R2.0Compare 10 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix Z690-F Gaming WiFi
£280.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro Q870I-C-CSM
£214.88
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime X299-A II
£284.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Z790 AORUS Elite AX
£226.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Apex
£287.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Pro ICE
£289.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming Z890 Nova WiFi
£305.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£259.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock Z790I Lightning WiFi
prodImage
£276.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£322.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel