ASUS ProArt PA329CV

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 32 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 5 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 42 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CV Professional Monitor – 32-inch, IPS, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, USB-C, HDR-400, C-clamp, Ergonomic Stand B09CL6S6FG
32-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 colour accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI and USB hub ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette provide numerous adjustable colour parameters C-clamp design enlarge your workspace with tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt PA329CV computer monitor 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pi 90LM06P1-B01170
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity.ProArt Display PA329CV is a 32-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals. from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA329CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (∆E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and C-clamp design keep your desk area tidy. PA329CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly. easily and precisely.Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDRIt features 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp. detailed visuals. Up to 400 nits of brightness and VESA DisplayHDR 400 certified. delivers a brighter. more lifelike viewing experience.Bring out the true beauty of your picturesThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich. vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.High color fidelity for truly expressive huesRevel in pure. expressive hues thanks to accurate. true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve ∆E < 2. so your images are accurately reproduced on screen – allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.True color. right out of boxColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA329CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent. meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro. you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.Quick color-gamut adjustmentASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading. video editing or manipulating photos. you can switch and match your needs easily. Compliant with the DICOM Part 14 standard to ensure smooth gradations and accurate identification of grayscale shading.Focus on what mattersDesk C-clampA convenient mounting bracket is included to help free up desk space. The bracket can clamp to the edge of almost any flat work surface. and the mounting arm of PA329CV slips right into it.Personalized editing experienceASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters.– all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors. ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently. and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.The USB-C that does it allProArt Display PA329CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C. HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers. DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery. PA329CV also serves as a USB hub. meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable. or C to A cable). your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.Accurate real-time on-set previewQuickFit Plus is clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview. Center marker and safety area it can real-time preview when you are on-set shooting to avoid video image beyond the screen. Ruler provides actual size of inch ruler in the edge; you also can customize the working size to fit your preference.Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technologyExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to your vision. It offers four blue-light filter settings that are easily accessed through the on-s
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£586.63
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt Display PA329CV Professional Monitor – 32-inch, IPS, 4K UHD (3840 x 2160), 100% sRGB, 100% Rec.709, colour Accuracy ΔE < 2, Calman Verified, USB-C, HDR-400, C-clamp, Ergonomic Stand 120629
32-inch 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) LED backlight display with IPS 178° wide viewing angle panel International colour standard 100% sRGB and 100% Rec. 709 wide colour gamut Calman Verified with factory calibrated for excellent Delta E < 2 colour accuracy Extensive connectivity including DP over USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, DisplayPort, HDMI and USB hub ASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset and ProArt Palette provide numerous adjustable colour parameters C-clamp design enlarge your workspace with tilt, swivel, pivot and height adjustments for a comfortable viewing experience
prodImage
£679.86
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
ASUS ProArt PA329CV 81.3 cm (32") 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD 5 ms Black 290891
Incomparable Color. Unlimited Creativity. N/AN/AProArt Display PA329CV is a 32-inch monitor designed to satisfy the needs of creative professionals from photo and video editing to graphic design. ProArt Display PA329CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to deliver superb color accuracy (E < 2). It also provides industry-standard 100% sRGB / 100% Rec. 709 color space coverage. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery via one cable provides convenient solution and C-clamp design keep your desk area tidy. PA329CV makes it easy to achieve the exact look you desire quickly easily and precisely.N/AN/A Impeccable Detailed Visuals in 4K HDR N/AIt features 4K UHD (3840 x 2160) panel to give you four times the pixel density and up to 300% more onscreen space than similarly-sized Full HD displays. This means you get to enjoy sharp detailed visuals. Up to 400 nits of brightness and VESA DisplayHDR 400 certified delivers a brighter more lifelike viewing experience.N/AN/A Bring out the true beauty of your pictures N/AN/AThe ProArt display delivers industry-standard 100% sRGB/100% Rec. 709 and support DCI-P3 color gamut for rich vivid reproduction that ensures every detail of your photos is clear and lifelike.N/AN/A High color fidelity for truly expressive hues N/ARevel in pure expressive hues thanks to accurate true-to-life color reproduction. ProArt displays achieve E < 2 so your images are accurately reproduced on screen allowing you to see exactly how your work is going to look when it's finished.N/AN/A True color right out of box N/AColor professionals rely on color-accurate displays to ensure that their creations look exactly as intended. ProArt Display PA329CV is factory calibrated and Calman Verified to guarantee industry-leading color accuracy. Every ProArt display undergoes stringent meticulous testing to ensure smoother color gradation. Consumer of pro you're assured color-accurate viewing and content-creation experiences.N/AN/A Quick color-gamut adjustment N/AASUS-exclusive ProArt Preset provides multiple modes for quick color-gamut adjustment. Whether you're color grading video editing or manipulating photos you can switch and match your needs easily. Compliant with the DICOM Part 14 standard to ensure smooth gradations and accurate identification of grayscale shading.N/AN/A Focus on what mattersN/ADesk C-clamp N/AA convenient mounting bracket is included to help free up desk space. The bracket can clamp to the edge of almost any flat work surface and the mounting arm of PA329CV slips right into it.N/AN/A Personalized editing experience N/AASUS ProArt Palette lets you customize your display via a wide range of parameters all easily accessed via intuitive on-screen menus. There are also two-point grayscale sliders for all six colors ProArt Palette empowers you to produce quickly and consistently and makes it easy to keep your color management in check.N/AN/A The USB-C that does it all N/AProArt Display PA329CV gives you unparalleled compatibility with USB-C HDMI and DisplayPort most multimedia devices. The integrated USB-C port supports data transfers DisplayPort and also support 90W power delivery. PA329CV also serves as a USB hub meaning that when you connect to it via USB-C (using C to C cable or C to A cable) your device gains access to whatever peripherals are connected to the USB ports.N/AN/A Accurate real-time on-set preview N/AQuickFit Plus is clever feature overlays a grid on the screen that allows to align and preview. Center marker and safety area it can real-time preview when you are on-set shooting to avoid video image beyond the screen. Ruler provides actual size of inch ruler in the edge; you also can customize the working size to fit your preference.N/AN/A Protect your eyes with ASUS Eye Care technologyN/AASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology N/AExclusive ASUS Ultra-Low Blue Light technology protects you from blue-light emissions that may be harmful to
prodImage
£750.14
Shipping: Free
Asus 90LM06P1-B01170 Proart Pa329Cv 81.3 Cm 32" 90LM06P1B01170
Asus 90LM06P1-B01170 Proart Pa329Cv 81.3 Cm 32", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£759.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ProArt PA329CV LED Display 32" Computer Monitor 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra 90LM06P1-B01170
ASUS ProArt PA329CV LED Display 32" Computer Monitor 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K Ultra, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£820.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C
USB Hub:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W72.7 Centimetre x H47.1 Centimetre x D24.5 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:12.6 kg
Display
Screen Size:81.3 cm
Screen Size:32 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:5 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:PA329CV
EPREL:557,592
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:42 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:80 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Swivel Function:Yes
Pivot Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CD
£504.18
ASUS ZenScreen Duo OLED MQ149CDCompare 6 Prices
ASUS VA249QGS
£132.96
ASUS VA249QGSCompare 1 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA279CRV
£379.00
ASUS ProArt PA279CRVCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-W
£878.80
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQWP-WCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDM
£1,062.74
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMG
£478.98
ASUS ROG Strix XG27AQWMGCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMR
£1,124.10
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG32UCDMRCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP
£690.17
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDPCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Touch VT169HE
£170.87
ASUS Touch VT169HECompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE MO34WQC
£571.33
Compare Prices
9 offers
Acer Nitro XV342CKPbmiipphzx (UM.CX2EE.P08)
£562.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ RD320U
£583.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2490-BK
£551.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ Mobiuz EX271U
£464.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AG Neovo X-19E (X19E0011E0100)
£551.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
LG UltraGear 27G850A
£549.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision P27u-20
£553.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Xeneon 32UHD144-A
£545.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Eizo FlexScan EV2495-BK
£544.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA329CV
Amazon EU
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£586.63
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£679.86
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£750.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel