ASUS PRIME LC 240 ARGB

Price History
• Water cooling: Fully closed loop set
• Socket compatibility: AM4, AM5, 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1200, 1700
• Fans: 2x 120 mm, max. noise level 37.6 dB, max. speed 2200 RPM
• RGB lighting: Integrated, allows individual customization
• Radiator: 240 mm, optimized for efficient cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PRIME LC 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME LC 240 ARGB 240mm Liquid CPU Cooler 90RC0111-B0EAY0
Keep your PC cool with the PRIME LC 240 ARGB ASUS Liquid CPU Cooler. Quiet operation and stunning RGB lighting combined—perfect for custom builds!
prodImage
£64.60
£69.55
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME LC 240 ARGB 240mm Liquid CPU Cooler, ARGB Fans, Customisable Infinity Mirror Lenses B08JLJ8NLP
A specially designed CPU contact area provides powerful heat dissipation performance Futuristic aesthetics with customizable infinity mirror lenses High-performance pre-installed ARGB fans Designed to perfectly complement the aesthetics of a Prime motherboard Reinforced, sleeved tubing for increased durability
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime LC 240 ARGB All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler 90RC0111-B0EAY0
An approachable and affordable liquid cooling solution, the Prime LC 240 ARGB brings effective 240mm AIO performance to mainstream builds without a premium price tag. ARGB lighting across both fans and the pump head adds visual appeal that syncs with ASUS AURA SYNC compatible systems, and broad socket support covers most current Intel and AMD platforms straight out of the box. A great entry point into liquid cooling for builders upgrading from a stock air cooler.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£64.99
£70.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime LC 240 ARGB Computer case All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Bl 90RC0111-B0EAY0
NFINITY ELEGANCE. COOLING MASTERYCombining cooling performance. easy installation. and aesthetics all in one. The Prime LC 240 ARGB features a specially designed CPU contact area that can effectively cool the CPU and provide stable performance. At the same time. it comes with pre-installed ARGB fans that optimize the user's PC DIY experience. A single cable connects the lighting and fans. making cable management much easier. The customizable infinity mirror lenses in the water block give the PC build more versatility. empowering you to create diverse styles.Specially designed CPU contact areaThe larger contact area allows for more efficient heat transfer from the CPU to the cooler. This helps ensure the CPU maintains optimal operating temperatures even under heavy workloads. without experiencing thermal throttling or performance degradation.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime LC 240 ARGB Computer Case All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black 90RC0111-B0EAY0
ASUS Prime LC 240 ARGB Computer Case All-in-One Liquid Cooler 12 Cm Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£94.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime LC 240 ARGB Computer case All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 390106
Prime LC ARGB all-in-one CPU liquid cooler with specially designed CPU contact area and finned channels water block with infinity mirror lens options pre-installed ARGB fans and Aura lighting. A specially designed CPU contact area provides powerful heat dissipation performance Futuristic aesthetics with customizable infinity mirror lenses High-performance pre-installed ARGB fans Designed to perfectly complement the aesthetics of a Prime motherboard Reinforced sleeved tubing for increased durability           Infinity Elegance Cooling Mastery Combining cooling performance easy installation and aesthetics all in one. The Prime LC 240 ARGB features a specially designed CPU contact area that can effectively cool the CPU and provide stable performance. At the same time it comes with pre-installed ARGB fans that optimize the user's PC DIY experience. A single cable connects the lighting and fans making cable management much easier. The customizable infinity mirror lenses in the water block give the PC build more versatility empowering you to create diverse styles.         Specially Designed CPU Contact Area The larger contact area allows for more efficient heat transfer from the CPU to the cooler. This helps ensure the CPU maintains optimal operating temperatures even under heavy workloads without experiencing thermal throttling or performance degradation.         Customizable Infinity Mirror Lenses Customizable infinity mirror lenses let users personalize the aesthetics of their PC build. The reflective surfaces and layered design produce captivating visual depth when the ARGB lighting is activated.         Pre-installed ARGB Fans These pre-installed ARGB fans on the Prime LC 240 ARGB streamline the installation process. With just a single Y-cable users can connect both the ARGB lighting and the fans simplifying cable management. These ARGB fans provide a clean and organized appearance and also deliver strong and stable airflow further enhancing the cooling capabilities of your system.         Extensive Compatibility The Prime LC 240 ARGB features 400 mm of tubing and is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms giving you ample processor support and build flexibility.
prodImage
£97.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Water cooling: Fully closed loop set
Socket compatibility: AM4, AM5, 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1200, 1700
Fans: 2x 120 mm, max. noise level 37.6 dB, max. speed 2200 RPM
RGB lighting: Integrated, allows individual customization
Radiator: 240 mm, optimized for efficient cooling

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PRIME LC 240 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ID-Cooling FX360 INF
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Hydro X Series XR5 NEO 240 mm
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 3 360 mm
£64.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE AORUS Waterforce X II 240
£63.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Antec Skeleton 360 ARGB
£65.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 280
£63.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£75.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel