ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure

• SSD Enclosure
• Material: Plastic
• Connection: USB-C 3.1
• Compatible with 2.5-inch SSDs
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£28.26
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£28.26
Shipping: Free

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS COBBLE Black (ESD-A1A/BLK) SSD enclosure M.2 90DD02R0-M09000
ASUS CobbleBeyond StorageThe ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure combines style and performance in a sleek. cobble-stone-inspired design. Its durable aluminum-alloy top cover offers robust protection. while IP55 water- and dust-resistance ensures data stays safe when on the go. A USB-C® 3.2 Gen 2x1 connection enables superfast and reliable file transfers at speeds of up to 10 gigabits per second (Gbps). and an aluminum-alloy top cover and an internal thermal pad ensure efficient heat dissipation. maintaining consistent data performance and helping extend the lifespan of the SSD. Plus. the ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure design allows for screw-free installations and can accommodate both SATA and NVM Express® (NVMe®) M.2 SSDs. making it easy to repurpose older storage drives.Overall. the lightweight and portable ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure is the perfect solution for fast. on-the-go storage for PCs. mobile devices. and gaming consoles.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.26
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS COBBLE Gray SSD enclosure Grey M.2 90DD02R6-M09000
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.26
Shipping: Free
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure M.2 NVMe Card USB-C 3.2 - Black 90DD02R0-M09000
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure M.2 NVMe Card USB-C 3.2 - Black
prodImage
£28.76
£33.71
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure M.2 NVMe Card USB-C 3.2 - Grey 90DD02R6-M09000
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure M.2 NVMe Card USB-C 3.2 - Grey
prodImage
£28.76
£33.71
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure 90DD02R6-M09000
ASUS Cobble portable SSD enclosure with USB-C connectivity. Supports M.2 NVMe SSDs for high-speed external storage. Compact and lightweight design suitable for everyday transport. Includes USB-C cable.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure 90DD02R0-M09000
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure offers a compact and portable solution for expanding storage, delivering convenient external SSD access with reliable performance for backups, file transfers, and everyday data storage needs.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Asus - Boîtier SSD Cobble Gris 90DD02R6-M09000
The stylish, stone-like design with soft curves and scratch-resistant black or grey finish combines aesthetics and durability. Aluminum alloy top cover provides a large surface area for heat dissipation, contributing to consistent performance and longer SSD life Water and dust protected according to IP55 to protect data from splashes of water and spills Lightning fast USB-C 3.2 Gen 2×1 provides transfer speeds of up to 10Gbps Dual M.2 interface supports M.2NVMe PCIe and SATA SSDs (2242/2260/2280) for seamless expansion
prodImage
£32.34
Shipping: Free
Asus - Boîtier SSD Cobble Gris 90DD02R6-M09000>>ASUS
The stylish, stone-like design with soft curves and scratch-resistant black or grey finish combines aesthetics and durability. Aluminum alloy top cover provides a large surface area for heat dissipation, contributing to consistent performance and longer SSD life Water and dust protected according to IP55 to protect data from splashes of water and spills Lightning fast USB-C 3.2 Gen 2×1 provides transfer speeds of up to 10Gbps Dual M.2 interface supports M.2NVMe PCIe and SATA SSDs (2242/2260/2280) for seamless expansion
prodImage
£32.48
Shipping: Free
Asus - Cobble Noir - Boîtier pour SSD M.2 PCIe/SATA B08KXPGZXF
The elegant design inspired by cobblestone stones, with smooth curves and scratch-resistant black or gray finishes, combines aesthetic appeal and durability Aluminum alloy top cover offers a large surface area for heat dissipation, which helps ensure consistent performance and extended SSD life IP55 water and dust resistance protects data from splashes and spills Ultra-fast USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 delivers transfer speeds of up to 10Gbps Dual M.2 interface is compatible with M.2 NVMe PCIe and SATA SSDs (2242/2260/2280)
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS COBBLE Black (ESD-A1A/BLK) SSD enclosure M.2 394609
Stylish Outside Rugged Inside   Ditch boring external drives. The ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure blends cutting-edge tech with sleek design. Experience blazing-fast transfers and IP55 protection for your data. Its unique finish is both durable and eye-catching. Level-up your workflow with versatile dual SATA/NVMe compatibility. Tool-free design makes drive swaps easy. Slim light and water-resistant it's perfect for creators and gamers on the move.   Friendly design with screwless installation: M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation Enhanced durability with exclusive coating  Water and dust resistance: IP55 Dimensions : 128.96mm x 44.35mm x 16.63mm (WxLxH) Weight : 92 g OS Compatibility: Windows 7 or later / Mac OS X 10.6 or later Interface: USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (Compatible with USB 3.2 Gen1/ USB 2.0) Speed: Up to 10 Gbps – PCIE / 6 Gbps – SATA SSD Compatibility: 22 x 42mm / 22 x 60mm / 22 x 80mm With M.2 M Key PCIe(NVMe) SSD SATA SSD Voltage: DC 5V         Beyond Storage The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure combines style and performance in a sleek cobble-stone-inspired design. Its durable aluminum-alloy top cover offers robust protection while IP55 water- and dust-resistance ensures data stays safe when on the go. A USB-C® 3.2 Gen 2x1 connection enables superfast and reliable file transfers at speeds of up to 10 gigabits per second (Gbps) and an aluminum-alloy top cover and an internal thermal pad ensure efficient heat dissipation maintaining consistent data performance and helping extend the lifespan of the SSD. Plus the ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure design allows for screw-free installations and can accommodate both SATA and NVM Express® (NVMe®) M.2 SSDs making it easy to repurpose older storage drives. Overall the lightweight and portable ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure is the perfect solution for fast on-the-go storage for PCs mobile devices and gaming consoles. Inspired by Nature The nature-inspired cobble-stone-shaped design of ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure gives it sleek rounded curves that give users a comfortable grip. Available in elegant black and gray the soft tones and speckled finishes bring a touch of nature into the tech world. Recipient of a 2024 Good Design award this enclosure is a perfect blend of style practicality and innovation. On-the-Go Storage Reimagined The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure is ideal for those looking for a highly-customizable compact external SSD storage solution with optimal performance and sleek aesthetics. This versatile enclosure is compatible with a wide range of SSDs to meet specific needs. Lightweight and durable the ASUS Cobble offers on-the-go professionals and photographers a reliable and stylish way to safeguard creative projects precious memories and critical files even while on the go. Blazing-Fast Data Transfers The USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 connection provides ASUS Cobble with up to 10Gbps transfer speeds. Compared to traditional HDDs ASUS Cobble provides faster load times quicker responsiveness and improved reliability to boost productivity. Back Up All Your Devices The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure offers comprehensive compatibility with Windows 11 macOS mobile devices and the latest gaming consoles. Support Up to 4TB Storage The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure supports up to 4TB of storage providing space for approximately 80 4K movies 200000 photos 800000 files 1777 hours of FHD videos or 40 AAA games. *Actual storage space may vary based on factors including device file type SSD type and other operational conditions. *SSD is not included Safeguard Your Data and Enjoy Peace of Mind The ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure seamlessly blends aesthetics with high performance. It features robust internal and external protection mechanisms ensuring uninterrupted data transfers even in the face of everyday spills dust and temperature fluctuations. Cooling Solution The built-in thermal pad keeps the SSD cool even under heavy loads preventing overheating and ensuring lasting performance. IP55-Rated The ASUS Cobble is IP55-rated offering ad
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
ASUS COBBLE Gray SSD enclosure Grey M.2 399089
Stylish Outside Rugged Inside   Ditch boring external drives. The ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure blends cutting-edge tech with sleek design. Experience blazing-fast transfers and IP55 protection for your data. Its unique finish is both durable and eye-catching. Level-up your workflow with versatile dual SATA/NVMe compatibility. Tool-free design makes drive swaps easy. Slim light and water-resistant it's perfect for creators and gamers on the move.   Friendly design with screwless installation: M.2 Q-Latch for easy installation Enhanced durability with exclusive coating  Water and dust resistance: IP55 Dimensions : 128.96mm x 44.35mm x 16.63mm (WxLxH) Weight : 92 g OS Compatibility: Windows 7 or later / Mac OS X 10.6 or later Interface: USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C (Compatible with USB 3.2 Gen1/ USB 2.0) Speed: Up to 10 Gbps – PCIE / 6 Gbps – SATA SSD Compatibility: 22 x 42mm / 22 x 60mm / 22 x 80mm With M.2 M Key PCIe(NVMe) SSD SATA SSD Voltage: DC 5V     Beyond Storage The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure combines style and performance in a sleek cobble-stone-inspired design. Its durable aluminum-alloy top cover offers robust protection while IP55 water- and dust-resistance ensures data stays safe when on the go. A USB-C® 3.2 Gen 2x1 connection enables superfast and reliable file transfers at speeds of up to 10 gigabits per second (Gbps) and an aluminum-alloy top cover and an internal thermal pad ensure efficient heat dissipation maintaining consistent data performance and helping extend the lifespan of the SSD. Plus the ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure design allows for screw-free installations and can accommodate both SATA and NVM Express® (NVMe®) M.2 SSDs making it easy to repurpose older storage drives. Overall the lightweight and portable ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure is the perfect solution for fast on-the-go storage for PCs mobile devices and gaming consoles. Inspired by Nature The nature-inspired cobble-stone-shaped design of ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure gives it sleek rounded curves that give users a comfortable grip. Available in elegant black and gray the soft tones and speckled finishes bring a touch of nature into the tech world. Recipient of a 2024 Good Design award this enclosure is a perfect blend of style practicality and innovation. On-the-Go Storage Reimagined The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure is ideal for those looking for a highly-customizable compact external SSD storage solution with optimal performance and sleek aesthetics. This versatile enclosure is compatible with a wide range of SSDs to meet specific needs. Lightweight and durable the ASUS Cobble offers on-the-go professionals and photographers a reliable and stylish way to safeguard creative projects precious memories and critical files even while on the go. Blazing-Fast Data Transfers The USB-C 3.2 Gen 2x1 connection provides ASUS Cobble with up to 10Gbps transfer speeds. Compared to traditional HDDs ASUS Cobble provides faster load times quicker responsiveness and improved reliability to boost productivity. Back Up All Your Devices The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure offers comprehensive compatibility with Windows 11 macOS mobile devices and the latest gaming consoles. Support Up to 4TB Storage The ASUS Cobble SSD enclosure supports up to 4TB of storage providing space for approximately 80 4K movies 200000 photos 800000 files 1777 hours of FHD videos or 40 AAA games. *Actual storage space may vary based on factors including device file type SSD type and other operational conditions. *SSD is not included Safeguard Your Data and Enjoy Peace of Mind The ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure seamlessly blends aesthetics with high performance. It features robust internal and external protection mechanisms ensuring uninterrupted data transfers even in the face of everyday spills dust and temperature fluctuations. Cooling Solution The built-in thermal pad keeps the SSD cool even under heavy loads preventing overheating and ensuring lasting performance. IP55-Rated The ASUS Cobble is IP55-rated offering adequa
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
sdes ASUS COBBLE M.2 SSD Enclosure 90DD02R6M09000
ASUS COBBLE M.2 SSD Enclosure, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
SSD Asus COBBLE BLACK Ext.
SSDAsusCOBBLEBLACKExt.
prodImage
£58.30
Shipping: Free
ASUS Cobble - storage enclosure - M.2 NVMe Card - USB-C 3.2 (Gen 2x1)
ASUSCobble-storageenclosure-M.2NVMeCard-USB-C3.2(Gen2x1)
prodImage
£66.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SSD Enclosure
Material: Plastic
Connection: USB-C 3.1
Compatible with 2.5-inch SSDs

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Cobble SSD Enclosure
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 8 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-256WP
£28.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-1824ML-C31
£27.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink UA0314
£33.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-247-C31
£29.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC-M2-C-NVME
£26.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SM2NGFFMBU33
£26.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT35HDD
£26.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
LC-POWER LC-25U3-C
£26.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-FS202B
£33.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
ICY DOCK ExpressCage MB741SP-B
£25.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£28.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.76
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£28.76
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel