Arctic P12 pack of 5

Price History
• PC fan
• Material: plastic
• Fan size: 120 mm
• Number of fans: 5
• Voltage: 12 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic P12 pack of 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ARCTIC P12 - Pressure-optimised 120 mm Fan ACFAN00135A
The P12 fan features completely redesigned fan blades and is optimised for high static pressure. Thus. the P12 is especially effective when used on heatsinks and with higher air resistance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.53
Shipping: Free
Arctic P12 Static Pressure 120mm PC Fans Black - Pack of 5 ACFAN00135A
Optimised for Static Pressure During the development of the new P12, special emphasis was placed on a focused airstream and thus a high static pressure. The fan guarantees extremely efficient cooling, even with increased air resistance. Therefore, the P12 is particularly suitable for use on heatsinks and radiators. Strong Cooling Performance Numerous improvements, such as an updated engine technology and a newly developed fan design, have noticeably increased the performance of P-fans. In internal performance tests leveled to 28 dB (A), the new P-fans left many competitors behind. High-Quality Bearing Thanks to an alloy/lubricant combination developed in Germany, friction within the bearing is reduced and greater efficiency is achieved. As a result, there is less heat development as well as less bearing noise, which means you can enjoy a longer service life from your fan. Two Way Installation Push warm air out of the case Pull cool air into your case Quality You Can Rely On To ensure the longevity of our products, we carry out long-term tests under different, sometimes very adverse conditions. In this way, we learn how to improve our products for our customers. In addition, the excellent results of long-term testing give us the assurance that our products are not only outstanding in terms of quality but also durability. It's a certainty that we are happy to pass on to our customers, which is why we give a 6-year manufacturer's guarantee on the P12.
prodImage
£18.49
£23.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC P12 (5 Pack) - PC Fan, 120mm Fan, PC Case Fan, Pressure-optimised, quiet motor, Computer, Fan Speed: 1800 rpm - Black ACFAN00135A_FBA_UK
OPTIMISED FOR STATIC PRESSURE: The fan guarantees extremely efficient cooling, even with increased air resistance, therefore, the P12 is particularly suitable for use on heatsinks and radiators HIGH QUALITY BEARING: Thanks to an alloy/lubricant combination developed in Germany, friction within the bearing is reduced and greater efficiency is achieved INNOVATIVE DESIGN: The innovative design of the fan blades improves the air flow and facilitates a highly efficient ventilation, the impeller was designed with a focus on minimzing the noise level LONG SERVICE LIFE: The Fluid Dynamic Bearing comes with an oil capsule that avoids lubricant leakage, thus this bearing is as quiet as a sleeve bearing but comes with a higher service life TECHNICAL DATA: Fan speed: 1800 rpm, Airflow: 56.3 cfm | 95.7 m³/h, Noise Level: 0.3 Sone, Static pressure: 2.2 mmH₂O, Pin: 3-pin
prodImage
£19.55
£24.04
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
ARCTIC P12 - Pressure-optimised 120 mm Fan 161712
Optimised for Static Pressure During the development of the new P12 special emphasis was placed on a focused airstream and thus a high staticpressure. The fan guarantees extremely efficient cooling even with increased air resistance.Therefore the P12 is particularly suitable for use on heatsinks and radiators. High Quality Bearing Thanks to an alloy/lubricant combination developed in Germany friction within the bearing is reduced and greater efficiency is achieved. As a result there is less heat development as well as less bearing noise which means you can enjoy a longer service life from your fan. Two Way Installation
prodImage
£22.63
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P12 Value Pack - Case fan - 120 mm - black
ARCTIC P12 Value Pack - case fan Optimised for Static Pressure During the development of the new P12, special emphasis was placed on a focused...
prodImage
£23.53
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P12 (5 Pack) - PC Fan, 120mm Fan, PC Case Fan, Pressure-optimised, quiet motor, Computer, Fan Speed: 1800 rpm - Black W1152A00L0010205060
OPTIMISED FOR STATIC PRESSURE: The fan guarantees extremely efficient cooling, even with increased air resistance, therefore, the P12 is particularly suitable for use on heatsinks and radiators HIGH QUALITY BEARING: Thanks to an alloy/lubricant combination developed in Germany, friction within the bearing is reduced and greater efficiency is achieved INNOVATIVE DESIGN: The innovative design of the fan blades improves the air flow and facilitates a highly efficient ventilation, the impeller was designed with a focus on minimzing the noise level LONG SERVICE LIFE: The Fluid Dynamic Bearing comes with an oil capsule that avoids lubricant leakage, thus this bearing is as quiet as a sleeve bearing but comes with a higher service life TECHNICAL DATA: Fan speed: 1800 rpm, Airflow: 56.3 cfm | 95.7 m³/h, Noise Level: 0.3 Sone, Static pressure: 2.2 mmH₂O, Pin: 3-pin
prodImage
£25.45
Shipping: Free
5 x Arctic P12 Value Pack Pressure-Optimised 120mm Case Fans 1800 RPM 3-Pin ACFAN00135A
5 x Arctic P12 Value Pack Pressure-Optimised 120mm Case Fans 1800 RPM 3-Pin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£25.96
Shipping: Free
ARCTIC P12 (5 Pack) - PC Fan, 120mm Series, P12, 5 Pack (black) ACFAN00135A
ARCTIC P12 (5 Pack) - PC Fan, 120mm Series, P12, 5 Pack (black), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£41.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PC fan
Material: plastic
Fan size: 120 mm
Number of fans: 5
Voltage: 12 V

Price History

1M 3M
Arctic P12 pack of 5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Arctic

Arctic Freezer 36-S
£19.39
Arctic Freezer 36-SCompare 5 Prices
Arctic F12 pack of 5
£13.56
Arctic F12 pack of 5Compare 6 Prices
Arctic Freezer 8i CO
£17.49
Arctic Freezer 8i COCompare 5 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36
£19.22
Arctic Freezer 36Compare 16 Prices
Arctic S8038-10K
£19.95
Arctic S8038-10KCompare 2 Prices
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGBCompare 14 Prices
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360
£67.66
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 360Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SilverStone Air Slimmer 92 mm
£15.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Aspect 14 RGB PWM
£15.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A8 5V
£16.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT F120 Core RGB
£15.94
Compare Prices
7 offers
Noctua NA-FK1 redux
£15.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Noctua NF-A9 5V
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-1500 PWM
£15.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-1200
£15.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS MR120 ARGB Reverse
£12.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Noctua NF-P14s redux-900
£15.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P12 pack of 5
prodImage
£15.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£18.49
Shipping: £4.95
ARCTIC GmbH
prodImage
£19.55
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£22.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel