APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I)

Price History
• APC Easy UPS BV 650i 650VA 375W BV650I
• Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) without battery
• Surge protection for electronic devices and computers
• Wide input voltage range (170-280VAC)
• Battery self-diagnosis, backup time at 120 watts load: 10 minutes
• 6 outlets, output voltage: 230V
• Capacity: 650 VA / 375 Watts
• Offline UPS type with lead-acid battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC BV650I uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.65 kV
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment.Wall-mount holesAllow flexibility for setup in tight locations and mounting on wall or other surfaces.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Advanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.93
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BV650I 650VA UPS Line-Interactive AVR 6 IEC Outlets Black
APC Back-UPS BV650I 650VA UPS Line-Interactive AVR 6 IEC Outlets Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£71.76
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BV - BV650I - Uninterruptible Power Supply 650VA (AVR, 6 IEC Outlets)
Flexible design for both high and low powered devices. Capable of powering low power devices such as your modem, router, or VOIP as well as high...
prodImage
£77.56
Shipping: Free
APC BV650I uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.65 kVA 375 W 1 AC outlet(s) 213088
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) Automatically steps up low voltage and steps down high voltage to levels that are suitable for your equipment. Wall-mount holes Allow flexibility for setup in tight locations and mounting on wall or other surfaces. Battery and surge protected outlets Back up and protect your hardware and data during power outages surges and spikes. Battery backup and surge protection Outlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage. Advanced Safety Features Safeguard your Home UPS from overloads excessive mains voltages short circuits installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations. Intelligent battery management Maximizes battery performance life and reliability through intelligent precision charging. Battery failure notification Provides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenance. Cold-start capable Provides temporary battery power when the utility power is out. Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery. Sleek design Slim modern design can be upright flat or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home dcor. Transformer-block spaced outlets Protect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles. Audible alarms Provides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions. LED Indicators Provide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions. Safety-agency approved Ensures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.
prodImage
£77.60
Shipping: Free
Apc BV650I. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 0.65 Kva Outpu
Apc BV650I. Ups Topology: Line-Interactive Output Power Capacity: 0.65 Kva Outpu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£80.15
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BV - BV650I - Uninterruptible Power Supply 650VA (AVR, 6 IEC Outlets)
prodImage
£80.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
APC Easy UPS BV 650i 650VA 375W BV650I
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR) without battery
Surge protection for electronic devices and computers
Wide input voltage range (170-280VAC)
Battery self-diagnosis, backup time at 120 watts load: 10 minutes
6 outlets, output voltage: 230V
Capacity: 650 VA / 375 Watts
Offline UPS type with lead-acid battery
Charging time: 8 hours
Weight: 4.5 kg
Dimensions: 16.05 x 9.25 x 30.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Cannot mute "off mains" alarm. Makes unit effectively
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/10/2023
|
Unit has a piercing alarm that sounds every 30 seconds when the power goes off. At home it will wake you up in the night and refuse to shut up until you turn it off - which means no power to the devices you want to protect. In...View More the office, try working with a shrill alarm going off every 30 seconds. The one I bought is going back. An un-cancellable loud alarm feature? Who the heck thought "that's a good idea"?View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars (((((((((( ??? ))))))))))
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2023
|
I have intermittent power outages when turning the fridge on and off? I thought this would help them avoid the monitor screen going black when I play my favorite games, but it still goes black for 1 to 2 milliseconds? I will...View More probably have to replace the fridge but I will keep this item because it has the protections I need and my equipment is very expensive.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great ups.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
As expected Saves the feed. And did the job.
5.0 out of 5 stars Worth every penny
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/07/2023
|
Purchased as a support for my Starlink satelite router which does not like the power fuctuations that I have in rural Devon. This is spot on - the outages in power are only for a few minutes but its enough to cause Starlink to...View More reset, which then takes up to 6 hours to re orientate. This is only small and one the budget end of the price range but its enough to power the dish and the router for up to 30 mins which is long enough to shut down properly if needed or to smooth out any smallView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Died after six months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2023
|
Beeps continously if the power goes off. Then just stopped charging, beeped twice and that was it no more power. No diagnostics, no warning. Dead and useless after just six months. Avoid.
With reviews from

APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900GI)
£67.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS ES350 (BF350-GR)
£65.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI)
£57.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI-GR)
£70.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Fortron iFP 600 (PPF3602700)
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 800VA IEC C13 (BV800I)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS CS650VA
£60.31
Compare Prices
18 offers
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
£76.17
Compare Prices
10 offers
APC Easy UPS 500VA IEC C13 (BV500I)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SHL
£75.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I)
prodImage
£66.93
Shipping: Free
omstradeuk
prodImage
£71.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel