APC Back-UPS CS650VA

Price History
• UPS
• Battery Type: Sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
• Number of Spare Batteries: 1
• Runtime: 11.4 min at half load, 2.4 min at full load
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Output Power: 650 VA, 400 W
• Nominal Voltage: 230 V Output, 230 V Input
• Output Connections: IEC 320 C13
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS CS650VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select others
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select others Replacement battery cartridge Compatible with APC BE700G...
prodImage
£60.31
£64.30
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select others
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
BatteryTrader APC back UPS BK650mc Computer back up UPS Battery pack
APC back UPS BK650mc Computer back up UPS Battery pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
BatteryTrader APC BK650X06 Computer back up UPS Battery pack
APC BK650X06 Computer back up UPS Battery pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA. 4x C13 output. USB
Security through emergency powerAn APC Back-UPS has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment. such as a NAS. router. modem and media box. continues to work if the power goes out. In addition. this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime. damage to equipment. and loss of data.SafetyIn addition. this safe APC Back-UPS protects valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes. for example.InsuranceDespite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges. APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS:- Equipment protection policy of 100.000 eurosExtend the lifespanThe internal battery cartridge (RBC17) can be replaced easily. safely and independently by the user. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS BK650EI.Warranty extensionThe factory warranty of the BK650EI is 2 years and you can upgrade to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01A).The re-invention of the most relied upon desktop UPS in history: the Back-UPS! The Back-UPS CS provides professional-grade power protection for office and home office systems. Battery powered & surge protected power outlets. built-in phone/fax/modem line (DSL compatible) protection. safe system shutdown software with sophisticated power management features and pro-active audio-visual status indicators ensure office systems and their valuable data are protected from dangerous power surges. spikes and blackouts. Serial or USB connectivity gives users more flexibility making installation quicker and easier. Easy access to a hot-swappable. user-replaceable battery also makes servicing the Back-UPS CS hassle-free. These features along with its classic styling make the Back-UPS CS a perfect choice for protecting your important office and home office systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£140.18
Shipping: Free
APC BK650EI 650VA UPS, 4x C13 Output, USB, AVR, Surge Protection, Battery Management, PowerChute OS Compatibility
Protect your essential devices with the APC BK650EI, a robust 650VA UPS featuring 4x C13 outputs and a convenient USB port for seamless power management. Ideal for home offices or small businesses, this reliable unit ensures uninterrupted performance during power fluctuations, safeguarding against data loss and hardware damage. Stay connected without compromise with BoxLtd's APC BK650EI Back-UPS solution.
prodImage
£158.39
£163.34
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
APC by Schneider Electric Back-UPS CS - BK650EI - Uninterruptible Power Supply 650VA (4 Outlets IEC, Surge protected) B0002V73O8
Supplies battery backup power during outages and unsafe voltage fluctuations, as well as protection from damaging surges and spikes -perfect for desktop computers 4 total outlets IEC C13 - 3 battery backup and surge, 1 surge only Data line (RJ45) surge suppression to protect against dangerous surges traveling along data lines including shutdown software and 100.000 ? Equipment Protection Policy Content of delivery: Back UPS BK650, user manual, USB cable, shutdown software Computer cpu speed: 1.00 ghz
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS BK650EI - 650VA 4x C13 output USB Standby (Offline) 0.65 kVA 400 W Sine 160 V 286 V 23433
Security through emergency power An APC Back-UPS has a built-in battery that ensures that all connected equipment such as a NAS router modem and media box continues to work if the power goes out. In addition this APC emergency power supply can also automatically shut down a NAS or PC in time via the USB connection. Useful when the APC ups is almost empty. This prevents downtime damage to equipment and loss of data. Safety In addition this safe APC Back-UPS protects valuable equipment against peak voltage caused by lightning strikes for example. Insurance Despite the high risk of lightning strikes and surges APC has full confidence in its products and offers this APC Back-UPS: - Equipment protection policy of 100000 euros Extend the lifespan The internal battery cartridge (RBC17) can be replaced easily safely and independently by the user. This way you can easily and cheaply extend the lifespan of the APC Back-UPS BK650EI. Warranty extension The factory warranty of the BK650EI is 2 years and you can upgrade to 5 years with the APC service pack (WBEXTWAR3YR-SP-01A). Green Premium This label represents Schneider Electric's commitment to delivering products with best-in-class environmental performance. Green Premium promises to comply with the latest regulations transparency on environmental effects and circular and low CO2 emission products. Green Premium: - Stands for an energy-efficient product that helps our customers achieve their CO2 reduction goals and save energy costs at the same time. The energy efficiency of this product is at least 10% higher than the market average. - Provides insight into the environmental effects of the product this data is available 24/7 via the digital product environmental profile see https://checkaproduct.se.com/ - Commits to minimal use of hazardous substances within and beyond regulatory compliance (RoHS/REACh) The re-invention of the most relied upon desktop UPS in history: the Back-UPS! The Back-UPS CS provides professional-grade power protection for office and home office systems. Battery powered & surge protected power outlets built-in phone/fax/modem line (DSL compatible) protection safe system shutdown software with sophisticated power management features and pro-active audio-visual status indicators ensure office systems and their valuable data are protected from dangerous power surges spikes and blackouts. Serial or USB connectivity gives users more flexibility making installation quicker and easier. Easy access to a hot-swappable user-replaceable battery also makes servicing the Back-UPS CS hassle-free. These features along with its classic styling make the Back-UPS CS a perfect choice for protecting your important office and home office systems.
prodImage
£167.70
Shipping: Free
APC 650va 400w UPS BK650EI
.  With serial and USB connectivity this APC UPS is easy to integrate with any PC or office hardware. Offering adequate up time to compensate for power fluctuations this UPS can also manage system shutdowns when required ensuring data integrityRun Time (Up To) . 2.4 mins at full load Connectivity . 4x IEC power sockets Power Provided . 400 Watt / 650 VA Load Rating . Individual PC Warranty . 2 Years. .
prodImage
£167.97
£174.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APC 650va 400w UPS BK650EI
prodImage
£167.97
£174.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select others
Replacement battery cartridge Compatible with APC BE700G Ensures continuous power supply
prodImage
£62.72
Shipping: Free
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select others
prodImage
£65.13
Shipping: Free
BatteryTrader APC BACK UPS PRO BK650S Computer back up UPS Battery pack
APC BACK UPS PRO BK650S Computer back up UPS Battery pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
BatteryTrader APC BACK UPS BK650UK Computer back up UPS Battery pack
APC BACK UPS BK650UK Computer back up UPS Battery pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
BatteryTrader APC BACK UPS PRO BK650X06 Computer back up UPS Battery pack
APC BACK UPS PRO BK650X06 Computer back up UPS Battery pack, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select
APC RBC17 UPS Replacement Battery Cartridge for APC - BE700G, BK650EI and select, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > UPS Batteries & Components
prodImage
£87.85
Shipping: Free
APC RBC17 Battery Cartridge BK650EI
APC RBC17 Battery Cartridge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Power Protection, Distribution > Uninterruptible Power Supplies
prodImage
£88.75
Shipping: Free
APC Back-UPS Standby (Offline) 650VA 4AC outlet(s) Tower Beige uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
The re-invention of the most relied upon desktop UPS in history:the Back-UPS! The Back-UPS CS provides professional-grade power protection foroffice...
prodImage
£201.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accumulator
Battery Type:Sealed lead-acid battery with suspended electrolyte
Number of Spare Batteries:1
Runtime:11.4 min at half load, 2.4 min at full load
Connections:USB 2.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91 mm x H165 mm x D284 mm
Weight:6,030 g
Entrance
Input frequency:60 Hz
Input Voltage:180 V - 260 V
Output
Output Power:650 VA, 400 W
Nominal Voltage:230 V Output, 230 V Input
Output Connections:IEC 320 C13

Price History

1M 3M
APC Back-UPS CS650VA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 7 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS 500VA IEC C13 (BV500I)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SH IEC
£59.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust 600VA UPS PW-4060T
£53.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI)
£57.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
APC Back-UPS ES350 (BF350-GR)
£65.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust 800VA UPS PW-4080T
£53.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 650 SH IEC
£53.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I)
£66.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900GI)
£67.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS 800VA IEC C13 (BV800I)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS CS650VA
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£60.31
Shipping: Free
poweredbybatteries
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
poweredbybatteries
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel