APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI-GR)

Price History
• UPS topology: Line-Interactive
• Output capacity: 700 VA, output power: 360 W
• AC plug types: Type F, number of AC outlets: 2
• Battery technology: Sealed lead-acid (VRLA), battery capacity: 7 Ah, battery voltage: 12 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
APC BVX700LI-GR B08G8VKVFY
APC BVX700LI-GR Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
prodImage
£70.54
Shipping: Free
APC BVX700LI-GR uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.
Access monitoringDetect access by unauthorized personnel via door switch.Transformer-block spaced outletsProtect equipment with input transformer blocks without blocking access to other receptacles.Sleek designSlim. modern design can be upright. flat. or wall-mounted to comfortably fit any electronics set-up and complement home décor.Cold-start capableProvides temporary battery power when the utility power is out.Boost Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)Preserves battery life and maximizes runtime by correcting low voltages without discharging the battery.Battery failure notificationProvides early-warning fault analysis on batteries enabling timely preventive maintenanceAdvanced Safety FeaturesSafeguard your Home UPS from overloads. excessive mains voltages. short circuits. installation mishaps and battery damage due to low voltage situations.Intelligent battery managementMaximizes battery performance. life. and reliability through intelligent. precision charging.Safety-agency approvedEnsures the product has been tested and approved to work safely with the connected service provider equipment and within the specified environment.Battery backup and surge protectionOutlets provide abundant runtime for network gateway equipment and other critical low-power devices. allowing for hours of internet access during a power outage.Battery and surge protected outletsBack up and protect your hardware and data during power outages. surges and spikes.LED IndicatorsProvide easy-to-read status of the unit and utility power conditions.Audible alarmsProvides notification of changing utility power and UPS power conditions
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£89.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UPS topology: Line-Interactive
Output capacity: 700 VA, output power: 360 W
AC plug types: Type F, number of AC outlets: 2
Battery technology: Sealed lead-acid (VRLA), battery capacity: 7 Ah, battery voltage: 12 V

Price History

1M 3M
APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI-GR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from APC

APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)
£1,132.05
APC Smart-UPS SRT1500VA (SRT1500XLI)Compare 3 Prices
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)
£350.24
APC Back-UPS Pro 1600VA (BR1600MI)Compare 9 Prices
APC Replacement battery RBC17
£49.00
APC Replacement battery RBC17Compare 5 Prices
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)
£779.41
APC Rack ATS 230V 16A (AP4423)Compare 8 Prices
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)
£127.27
APC Back-UPS 850VA (BE850G2-GR)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UC
£733.04
APC Smart-UPS SMC1500I-2UCCompare 6 Prices
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)
£137.40
APC Easy UPS BVX 1600VA (BVX1600LI)Compare 5 Prices
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000IC
£523.40
APC Smart-UPS SMT1000ICCompare 8 Prices
APC RBC7
£169.99
APC RBC7Compare 11 Prices
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)
£113.87
APC Back UPS BX 950VA (BX950MI-GR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

APC Easy UPS 800VA IEC C13 (BV800I)
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
APC Back-UPS Pro 900VA (BR900GI)
£67.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 1000 MS
£82.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy-UPS BV650VA (BV650I)
£66.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC Easy UPS 500VA IEC C13 (BV500I)
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker VI 850 SHL
£75.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back-UPS ES350 (BF350-GR)
£65.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group Fortron iFP 600 (PPF3602700)
£72.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Back UPS BX 750VA (BX750MI)
£76.17
Compare Prices
10 offers
BlueWalker PowerWalker Basic VI 1000 SB
£80.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
APC Easy UPS BVX 700VA (BVX700LI-GR)
prodImage
£70.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel