Albert Recessed ground spotlight (692149)

Manufacturer: Albert
from £331.081 offerManufacturer: Albert
• Recessed Ground Spot Light
• Material: Glass, Stainless Steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Albert Recessed ground spotlight (692149)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
grey, clear Albert Leuchten Tomaso ground spotlight, aluminium, stainless steel, Ø 22 cm 4001578
Practical Tomaso deck light with swivelling spotlight The Tomaso deck light made of cast aluminium impresses with its attractive stainless steel ring cover and clear, sturdy safety glass. The reflector made of pure aluminium with an anodised surface provides perfect light quality. The spotlight can be swivelled up to 30°, which is ideal. When using several recessed spotlights, setting different swivel directions creates a fascinating overall lighting composition. Additional effects are created by the optional symmetrical or asymmetrical light distribution. Tomaso has a half-scattering angle of 30°. This results in the following lighting characteristics: Distance 3 m: cone D 1.81 m and luminous intensity 171 lux Distance 2 m: cone D 1.21 m and luminous intensity 385 lux Distance 1 m: cone D 0.60 m and luminous intensity 1541 lux. The recessed spotlight housing can bear a load of 1 tonne. Tomaso can withstand a high surface temperature of 120 °C and is therefore ideal for use in areas that are exposed to strong sunlight in summer. However, water should not collect on or inside the light (recessed box). It is therefore recommended that the instructions for ground installation are followed: create drainage and a gravel bed for water drainage. Tomaso will then provide many years of enjoyment. - Installation depth: 13 cm - Installation: D 13 cm - Made in Germany
prodImage
£331.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Glass, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M
Albert Recessed ground spotlight (692149)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Albert

Albert Wall spotlight 682155
£149.08
Albert Wall spotlight 682155Compare 1 Prices
Albert Path light (662053)
£289.64
Albert Path light (662053)Compare 1 Prices
Albert Wall lamp (653222)
£245.54
Albert Wall lamp (653222)Compare 1 Prices
Albert Path light (682031)
£255.30
Albert Path light (682031)Compare 1 Prices
Albert Wall spotlight 662155
£154.93
Albert Wall spotlight 662155Compare 1 Prices
Albert Bollard light 662030
£301.90
Albert Bollard light 662030Compare 1 Prices
Albert Wall lamp (690226)
£198.77
Albert Wall lamp (690226)Compare 1 Prices
Albert Wall lamp 690237
£254.32
Albert Wall lamp 690237Compare 1 Prices
Albert Bollard light (622070)
£549.47
Albert Bollard light (622070)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex DWL 2500 10.8/18.0 (504610)
£327.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Conessa Pendant Light (95914)
£225.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eglo Albaraccin Pendant Light (98526)
£303.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DEADML814
£252.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel