Abus Urban-I 4.0 ACE

• MIPS: No
• Bike helmet with integrated LED rear light
• Light modes: Steady, Power, Pulse, Flash
• Adjustable Zoom Spin adjustment system
• 16 ventilation openings and insect protection net
• Washable comfort pads and magnetic Fidlock fastening
Show all product details

31 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Urban-I 4.0 ACE city helmet – bicycle helmet with rechargeable rear light, 4 light modes, visor, ponytail opening and magnetic fastener – for teenagers, women and men – size L, silver B0FHWMKH42
Bicycle helmet with light: magnetically attached light strip ensures greater visibility in traffic in the dark - four light modes selectable (steady, power, pulse, flash) - light duration 3.5 to 20 hours Good fit with or without a ponytail: Zoom Spin adjustment system allows for flexible size adjustment – pulling down the system at the back creates a large opening that offers enough space for a ponytail – comfortable to wear without pressure Comfortable and practical: washable comfort padding and flat Trivider strap distributor with fixed positioning ensure a high level of comfort – 16 air vents create a good climate for the head and a clip-on visor protects from sunlight when needed Magnetic closure for easy handling: high-quality Fidlock chin strap can be opened with just one hand – even with gloves – convenient and suitable for everyday use Further details: reflective stickers offer greater visibility and integrated insect nets in the air vents keep wasps and other insects away from the head – the robust helmet is manufactured using an in-mould process and is tested in accordance with EN 1078 and TÜV GS
prodImage
£139.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Bike helmet with integrated LED rear light
Light modes: Steady, Power, Pulse, Flash
Adjustable Zoom Spin adjustment system
16 ventilation openings and insect protection net
Washable comfort pads and magnetic Fidlock fastening
MIPS
No

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Urban-I 4.0 ACE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£71.70
Abus AirBreakerCompare 128 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£122.14
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 24 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 85 Prices
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£69.05
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPSCompare 35 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Radix MIPS
£59.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Uvex Air Wing 2
£59.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus HUD-Y
£45.65
Compare Prices
62 offers
Alpina Rupi
£60.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Urban Planet
£58.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Uvex True CC
£57.63
Compare Prices
8 offers
Giro Agilis MIPS
£60.95
Compare Prices
32 offers
Uvex Active CC
£61.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus StormChaser
£59.50
Compare Prices
59 offers
Alpina Haga
£58.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Urban-I 4.0 ACE
prodImage
£59.73
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.07
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£113.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel