Abus Skurb Kid

Price History
• Bicycle helmet
• Application area: Everyday use
• Stable and safe: In-mold technology, shock-absorbing hard foam in impact-resistant outer shell
• Size adjustment: Adjustment dial for a secure fit
• For ponytail wearers: Height-adjustable fitting system at the back of the head
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Skurb Kid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5KLKJF
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Skurb Kid - robust bike helmet in skate style with room for a ponytail and various designs - for girls and boys - pink, size M B0CCJKK8NZ
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and kids helmet in skate style for everyday use STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam molded into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet micro-adjusts to the exact circumference of the head CONVENIENCE: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched webbing for a comfortable feel FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a ponytail - ideal for children with long hair VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets ensure good ventilation and counteract heat accumulation
prodImage
£22.89
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Skurb Kid - robust bike helmet in skate style with room for a ponytail and various designs - for girls and boys - blue, size S 152061156
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and kids helmet in skate style for everyday use STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam molded into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet micro-adjusts to the exact circumference of the head CONVENIENCE: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched webbing for a comfortable feel FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a ponytail - ideal for children with long hair VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets ensure good ventilation and counteract heat accumulation
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS children's helmet Skurb Kid - robust bike helmet in skate style with room for a ponytail and various designs - for girls and boys - blue, size M B0CCJJ32BG
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and kids helmet in skate style for everyday use STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam molded into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet micro-adjusts to the exact circumference of the head CONVENIENCE: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched webbing for a comfortable feel FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a ponytail - ideal for children with long hair VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets ensure good ventilation and counteract heat accumulation
prodImage
£24.15
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Skurb Kid - robust bike helmet in skate style with room for a ponytail and various designs - for girls and boys - pink, size S B0CCJJBHSY
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and kids helmet in skate style for everyday use STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam molded into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet micro-adjusts to the exact circumference of the head CONVENIENCE: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched webbing for a comfortable feel FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a ponytail - ideal for children with long hair VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets ensure good ventilation and counteract heat accumulation
prodImage
£27.01
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5JTRZG
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£29.69
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5FXJ2X
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£29.73
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HSLL4
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£30.42
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5KNPKY
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£30.60
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HQ49X
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£30.64
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5K62B9
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£31.08
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5GGG1F
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£31.11
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HJ4Y5
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£32.80
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5KFVTQ
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£32.87
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF6264K2
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£32.96
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HRVSH
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£33.38
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HB76S
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£34.10
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5J4HY2
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£34.32
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HK296
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£34.90
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5GFBF4
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£34.93
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5GLCLD
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£35.44
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5G1Z4Y
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£36.70
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5HJLZB
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£39.55
Shipping: Free
ABUS Skurb Kid children's helmet - robust bike helmet in skater look with space for a pigtail and a variety of designs - for girls and boys B0BF5FXPCJ
APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and children's helmet with a skater look for everyday use STABLE and SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet adjusts to the head circumference COMFORT: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched straps for a comfortable fit FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a plait - ideal for children with long hair
prodImage
£40.35
Shipping: Free
ABUS children's helmet Skurb Kid - robust bike helmet in skate style with room for a ponytail and various designs - for girls and boys - blue, size S 152061156
AREA OF APPLICATION: lightweight toddler and kids helmet in skate style for everyday use STRONG & SECURE: shock-absorbing rigid foam molded into an impact-resistant outer shell - the In-Mold process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet SIZE ADJUSTMENT: Adjustment wheel for a good fit - by turning the adjustment wheel, the plastic head-enclosing ring inside the helmet micro-adjusts to the exact circumference of the head CONVENIENCE: removable, hand-washable padding and stitched webbing for a comfortable feel FOR PONYTAIL WEARERS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head creates space for a ponytail - ideal for children with long hair VENTILATION: 4 air inlets and 4 air outlets ensure good ventilation and counteract heat accumulation
prodImage
£47.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bicycle helmet
Application area: Everyday use
Stable and safe: In-mold technology, shock-absorbing hard foam in impact-resistant outer shell
Size adjustment: Adjustment dial for a secure fit
For ponytail wearers: Height-adjustable fitting system at the back of the head

Price History

1M 3M
Abus Skurb Kid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Does not feel comfortable on my 58cm head
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/07/2023
|
I will replace it to L size to test it out, but this 55-59, was too tight on the sides of my head (58). Maybe I have unusual head..
5,0 von 5 Sternen Fits good and is adjustable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/04/2023
|
I love my new helmet. Its kinda cute and very adjustable. The quality is also great.
With reviews from

Abus Skurb Kid Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 128 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.99
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 41 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 16 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 81 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£64.78
Abus PowerDomeCompare 46 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Skurb ACE
£22.41
Compare Prices
15 offers
Alpina Ximo L.E.
£22.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0 LED
£25.50
Compare Prices
14 offers
Lazer Pnut KinetiCore 2.0
£21.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus Smiley 3.0
£24.00
Compare Prices
59 offers
Bell Lil Ripper
£23.01
Compare Prices
26 offers
Alpina Panoma Classic
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bell Local Solid
£25.39
Compare Prices
31 offers
Giro Quarter FS
£24.77
Compare Prices
11 offers
Met Formula
£25.39
Compare Prices
28 offers
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.89
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel