Abus MoTrip MIPS

Price History
• MIPS: Yes
• Abus MoTrip MIPS Black Model 2023
• MTB Helmet for Offroad Adventures
• Low Profile Fit and MIPS Impact Protection
• In-Mold Construction
• Zoom Ace MTB Adjustment System and Ponytail Compatible
• Good Ventilation with 6 Air Intakes and 8 Air Outlets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus MoTrip MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex B0BF5F9GN8
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with a non-slip adjustment wheel at the back of the head allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair IMPACT PROTECTION: MIPS impact protection that protects the brain, especially if the cyclist's head hits the ground at an angle during a fall VENTILATION: very good ventilation thanks to 6 air inlets and 8 air outlets - for a cool head on every tour
prodImage
£53.70
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex B0BF5HVSKR
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with a non-slip adjustment wheel at the back of the head allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair IMPACT PROTECTION: MIPS impact protection that protects the brain, especially if the cyclist's head hits the ground at an angle during a fall VENTILATION: very good ventilation thanks to 6 air inlets and 8 air outlets - for a cool head on every tour
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex B0BF5JHF58
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with a non-slip adjustment wheel at the back of the head allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair IMPACT PROTECTION: MIPS impact protection that protects the brain, especially if the cyclist's head hits the ground at an angle during a fall VENTILATION: very good ventilation thanks to 6 air inlets and 8 air outlets - for a cool head on every tour
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex B0BF5YQRDP
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with a non-slip adjustment wheel at the back of the head allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair IMPACT PROTECTION: MIPS impact protection that protects the brain, especially if the cyclist's head hits the ground at an angle during a fall VENTILATION: very good ventilation thanks to 6 air inlets and 8 air outlets - for a cool head on every tour
prodImage
£57.91
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex B0BF69557R
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with a non-slip adjustment wheel at the back of the head allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair IMPACT PROTECTION: MIPS impact protection that protects the brain, especially if the cyclist's head hits the ground at an angle during a fall VENTILATION: very good ventilation thanks to 6 air inlets and 8 air outlets - for a cool head on every tour
prodImage
£60.37
Shipping: Free
ABUS MTB helmet MoTrip - robust bike helmet with height-adjustable peak for mountain bikers - customised fit - unisex B0BF5GL62C
APPLICATION: Entry-level helmet with high wearing comfort for off-road use STABLE & SAFE: shock-absorbing rigid foam foamed into an impact-resistant outer shell - the in-mould process creates a durable bond for a robust helmet INDIVIDUAL FIT: Zoom Ace MTB adjustment system with a non-slip adjustment wheel at the back of the head allows individual adjustment to the wearer's head circumference FOR PLAITS: height-adjustable adjustment system at the back of the head can create enough space for a plait - ideal for women and men with long hair IMPACT PROTECTION: MIPS impact protection that protects the brain, especially if the cyclist's head hits the ground at an angle during a fall VENTILATION: very good ventilation thanks to 6 air inlets and 8 air outlets - for a cool head on every tour
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Abus MoTrip MIPS Black Model 2023
MTB Helmet for Offroad Adventures
Low Profile Fit and MIPS Impact Protection
In-Mold Construction
Zoom Ace MTB Adjustment System and Ponytail Compatible
Good Ventilation with 6 Air Intakes and 8 Air Outlets
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Abus MoTrip MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus AirBreaker
£79.67
Abus AirBreakerCompare 129 Prices
Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£192.59
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 42 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 17 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£65.58
Abus PowerDomeCompare 50 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus Moventor 2.0
£53.49
Compare Prices
37 offers
Giro Quarter
£53.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex Gravel X
£63.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Crossover 2
£53.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Uvex Hlmt 10
£54.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alpina Mythos Reflective
£66.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alpina Paranus
£53.03
Compare Prices
19 offers
Uvex City 4
£54.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Uvex Active CC
£62.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lazer Blade+
£52.68
Compare Prices
9 offers
prodImage
£53.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel