Abus GameChanger 2.0 Round Fit

Manufacturer: Abus
from £249.953 offersManufacturer: Abus
• MIPS: No
• Road bike helmet with aerodynamic shape and special grid structure
• Ventilation system with AirBoost air intake and Forced Air Cooling Technology
• Zoom Pro adjustment system for personalized head size fitting
• ActiCage structure for enhanced stability and durability
• Suitable for youth and adult road cycling pros as well as ambitious cyclists
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Abus GameChanger 2.0 Round Fit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS GameChanger 2.0 RF road bike helmet – high-performance bike helmet with optimised aerodynamics, ventilation and fit for round head shapes – for women and men – size M/L, grey 150745936
Effective aerodynamics: the Aero Blade with its special grid structure optimises aerodynamics in different racing situations, regardless of speed, side angle and helmet angle – because every second counts. Optimised ventilation: the AirBoost air inlet and Forced Air Cooling Technology form a sophisticated ventilation system for noticeable ventilation – so you can keep a cool head Perfect fit: easy-to-use Zoom Pro adjustment system for individual head sizes – with adjustable recess for ponytails – RF version (Round Fit) particularly suitable for rounder head shapes Stable and safe: the ActiCage structure stabilises the helmet structure and in-mould construction ensures a durable connection between the shock-absorbing inner material and the outer shell Who it's for: Road bike helmet for teenage and adult road bike pros and all ambitious cyclists
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS GameChanger 2.0 RF road bike helmet – high-performance bike helmet with optimised aerodynamics, ventilation and fit for round head shapes – for women and men – size M/L, purple 150745934
Effective aerodynamics: the Aero Blade with its special grid structure optimises aerodynamics in different racing situations, regardless of speed, side angle and helmet angle – because every second counts. Optimised ventilation: the AirBoost air inlet and Forced Air Cooling Technology form a sophisticated ventilation system for noticeable ventilation – so you can keep a cool head Perfect fit: easy-to-use Zoom Pro adjustment system for individual head sizes – with adjustable recess for ponytails – RF version (Round Fit) particularly suitable for rounder head shapes Stable and safe: the ActiCage structure stabilises the helmet structure and in-mould construction ensures a durable connection between the shock-absorbing inner material and the outer shell Who it's for: Road bike helmet for teenage and adult road bike pros and all ambitious cyclists
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS GameChanger 2.0 RF road bike helmet – high-performance bike helmet with optimised aerodynamics, ventilation and fit for round head shapes – for women and men – size M/L, black 150745938
Effective aerodynamics: the Aero Blade with its special grid structure optimises aerodynamics in different racing situations, regardless of speed, side angle and helmet angle – because every second counts. Optimised ventilation: the AirBoost air inlet and Forced Air Cooling Technology form a sophisticated ventilation system for noticeable ventilation – so you can keep a cool head Perfect fit: easy-to-use Zoom Pro adjustment system for individual head sizes – with adjustable recess for ponytails – RF version (Round Fit) particularly suitable for rounder head shapes Stable and safe: the ActiCage structure stabilises the helmet structure and in-mould construction ensures a durable connection between the shock-absorbing inner material and the outer shell Who it's for: Road bike helmet for teenage and adult road bike pros and all ambitious cyclists
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Road bike helmet with aerodynamic shape and special grid structure
Ventilation system with AirBoost air intake and Forced Air Cooling Technology
Zoom Pro adjustment system for personalized head size fitting
ActiCage structure for enhanced stability and durability
Suitable for youth and adult road cycling pros as well as ambitious cyclists
MIPS
No

Price History

1M
Abus GameChanger 2.0 Round Fit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 43 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 18 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£29.99
Abus MacatorCompare 64 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£49.99
Abus MoDropCompare 8 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 59 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.27
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Smith Mainline MIPS
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus Gamechanger 2.0 MIPS
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MET Parachute MCR MIPS
£218.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bell Super DH MIPS
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Met Trenta 3K Carbon MIPS
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
iXS Trigger FF
£277.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Bexley MIPS
£278.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Vanquish MIPS
£214.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bell Full-9 Fusion Mips
£205.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel