Abus AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS

Manufacturer: Abus
from £298.13to £349.958 offersManufacturer: Abus

Price History

1M
Abus AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Abus

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS - AIRBREAKER 2.0 MIPS shiny white M AB-10044568-01
ABUS - AIRBREAKER 2.0 MIPS shiny white M, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£298.13
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size M, white AB-10044568-01
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size L, silver 149015521
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size S, black 149015528
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size S, white 149015525
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size L, black 149015526
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£326.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size M, silver 149015522
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£328.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS road bike helmet – lightweight bike helmet with a focus on ventilation, aerodynamics, safety and comfort for professional cycling – for women and men – size L, white B0FHWJ9YBH
Strong ventilation at any speed: large air vents and a sophisticated ventilation system provide effective cooling – refreshing ventilation during fast sprints, slow climbs and with sunglasses attached Aerodynamics meets lightness: the Aero Blade at the rear of the Italian-made road bike helmet noticeably reduces air resistance and enhances airflow – thanks to injected carbon, this component is both stable and lightweight Additional protection: the integrated Acti Cage structure with carbon reinforcement stabilises the helmet and, together with the Mips padding, provides reliable protection for the head in the event of a fall - outer shell and inner shell durably bonded using the in-mould process High wearing comfort: the helmet can be precisely adjusted with the Zoom Spin adjustment system – the comfortable padding is removable and washable – a ponytail opening provides space for long hairstyles and ensures a comfortable fit even on long rides Further details: optimised glasses holder with rubber grip for a secure fit of sunglasses - Flow Straps Pro straps without dividers offer comfort and minimise air resistance - magnetic Fidlock chin fastener for extremely easy handling
prodImage
£349.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MIPS
Yes

Price History

1M
Abus AirBreaker 2.0 MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Abus

Abus Urban-I 3.0
£61.41
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£88.38
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 19 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0
£96.85
Abus Pedelec 2.0Compare 23 Prices
Abus HUD-Y
£47.80
Abus HUD-YCompare 60 Prices
Abus MoDrop
£68.99
Abus MoDropCompare 7 Prices
Abus Youn-I Ace
£50.80
Abus Youn-I AceCompare 13 Prices
Abus Macator
£33.00
Abus MacatorCompare 63 Prices
Abus StormChaser ACE
£82.08
Abus StormChaser ACECompare 45 Prices
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110
£133.53
Abus Granit CityChain XPlus 1060/110Compare 3 Prices
Abus Youn-I 2.0
£37.87
Abus Youn-I 2.0Compare 68 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Giro Bexley MIPS
£278.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
iXS Trigger FF
£276.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fox Racing Proframe RS
£280.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bell Super DH MIPS
£270.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Troy Lee Designs D4 Composite
£247.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Mainline MIPS
£239.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Trenta 3K
£365.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus Gamechanger 2.0 MIPS
£229.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fox Racing Dropframe Pro
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£298.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel