Abus AirBreaker

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Quick release
• Fine-adjustable adjustment system with grippy adjustment wheel
• Glasses holder with temple guide
• Helmet suitable for ponytail wearers
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 14
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus AirBreaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

130 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 97975
Features For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due...
prodImage
£270.33
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women For successful Bike Racing:...
prodImage
£273.16
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 40275
prodImage
£277.17
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 81734
prodImage
£284.02
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 40950
Features For successful Bike Racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould Racing Bike Helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit...
prodImage
£300.75
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 86838
prodImage
£300.98
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 86844
prodImage
£322.05
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 87512
prodImage
£331.18
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 81724
prodImage
£338.42
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 40279
prodImage
£339.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Quick release
Fine-adjustable adjustment system with grippy adjustment wheel
Glasses holder with temple guide
Helmet suitable for ponytail wearers
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Plastic
Number of Ventilation Slots
14

Price History

1M 3M
Abus AirBreaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Cracked paint. Signs of previous usage
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
Paint was cracked and there were signs the helmet had been previously used and returned. The sides were unfortunately too tight and made my head hurt. The front and back were not even touching. Helmet is for an oval shape head...View More and not a round shape head.View Less
Functional
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2023
|
Yeah, it's a bike helmet. Honestly not sure how protective the foam inserts are, but it feels well made and I love the colour. Bizarre to me that anyone would want a bike helmet in any colour that isn't bright.
This is the look of something new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2022
|
The box was break and the Helmet with scratches..
Size Down!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2022
|
I am usually a large between 59 and 60 cm head. Glad I read the reviews and took their advice as a medium is perfect for me. Fits lovely and is light enough. Much better than the last helmet I paid over 40 for.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2022
|
Quick delivery, great helmet, best price ever. 5 star seller!
With reviews from

Abus AirBreaker Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
15
4
3
0
2
1
4

More from Abus

Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£69.05
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPSCompare 35 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£65.58
Abus PowerDomeCompare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bell Hub
£71.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Agilis MIPS
£60.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Bell Lumen
£72.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 MIPS
£73.22
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Radix MIPS
£59.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Uvex react jr. fullface
£70.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Met Roam MIPS
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smith Network Mips
£84.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Uvex Air Wing 2 cc
£69.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Uvex HLMT 5 Bike Pro
£73.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus AirBreaker
prodImage
£71.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.05
Shipping: Free
wolfcycles
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel