Abus AirBreaker

Price History
• Bicycle Helmet
• MIPS: No
• Quick release
• Fine-adjustable adjustment system with grippy adjustment wheel
• Glasses holder with temple guide
• Helmet suitable for ponytail wearers
• Helmet for: Adults
• Number of Ventilation Slots: 14
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Abus AirBreaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

128 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ABUS Airbreaker Helmet Moss Green Large 59-61cm for Road Gravel Cycling AB-97985
ABUS Airbreaker Helmet Moss Green Large 59-61cm for Road Gravel Cycling, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £180.00 / Unit
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women ABAIBRPWS
For successful Bike Racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould Racing Bike Helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit thanks to Zoom Ace adjustMent system with precise adjustMent wheel? Safe even at high speeds on the Bike: good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforceMent in the EPS material for optimum stability Innovative multi-speed design with honeycomb structure: for perfect Ventilation control - optimum Aerodynamics on fast, flat sections and maximum Ventilation on slow, hilly sections FlowStraps: Straps that lie completely against the face - do not flap, are particularly Light and aerodynamic Details: Unisex Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women ABAIBRPWS
For successful Bike Racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould Racing Bike Helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit thanks to Zoom Ace adjustMent system with precise adjustMent wheel? Safe even at high speeds on the Bike: good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforceMent in the EPS material for optimum stability Innovative multi-speed design with honeycomb structure: for perfect Ventilation control - optimum Aerodynamics on fast, flat sections and maximum Ventilation on slow, hilly sections FlowStraps: Straps that lie completely against the face - do not flap, are particularly Light and aerodynamic Details: Unisex Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women B0DBW2JJDM
For successful Bike Racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould Racing Bike Helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit thanks to Zoom Ace adjustMent system with precise adjustMent wheel? Safe even at high speeds on the Bike: good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforceMent in the EPS material for optimum stability Innovative multi-speed design with honeycomb structure: for perfect Ventilation control - optimum Aerodynamics on fast, flat sections and maximum Ventilation on slow, hilly sections FlowStraps: Straps that lie completely against the face - do not flap, are particularly Light and aerodynamic Details: Unisex Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women B0DBVZTH27
For successful Bike Racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould Racing Bike Helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit thanks to Zoom Ace adjustMent system with precise adjustMent wheel? Safe even at high speeds on the Bike: good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforceMent in the EPS material for optimum stability Innovative multi-speed design with honeycomb structure: for perfect Ventilation control - optimum Aerodynamics on fast, flat sections and maximum Ventilation on slow, hilly sections FlowStraps: Straps that lie completely against the face - do not flap, are particularly Light and aerodynamic Details: Unisex Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£183.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Helmet - Polar White Shiny AB817335
ABUS Airbreaker Road Helmet - Polar White Shiny, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Helmet - Polar White Shiny AB-97980
ABUS Airbreaker Road Helmet - Polar White Shiny, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Polar White Matte AB97980
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Polar White Matte, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Velvet Black AB817199
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Velvet Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Velvet Black AB-81719
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Velvet Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Helmet - Pure White AB-97980
ABUS Airbreaker Road Helmet - Pure White, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Polar White Matte AB-97980
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Polar White Matte, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Performance Red AB-97973
ABUS Airbreaker Road Bike Helmet - Performance Red, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker road bike helmet - high-end bike helmet for professional cycling - for teenagers and adults - helmet for men and women B088PHYQ5X
For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due to Zoom Ace adjustment system with the precise adjustment dial Safe even at high speeds on the bike: Good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforcement in the EPS for optimal stability Innovative Multi Speed Design with honeycomb structure: For precise control of airflow - optimum aerodynamics on fast, flat stages and optimal ventilation on slow, mountainous stages Technical details: Unisex helmet for adults, weight 200 g, colour red, size S = head circumference 51-55 cm Safe, reliable and stable. That is what the name ABUS stands for. Whether it is protection at home, object security or mobile security: ABUS sets the standards.
prodImage
£190.15
Shipping: Free
Abus AirBreaker Elite Road Cycling Helmet White Bike Ride Protection Performance
Abus AirBreaker Elite Road Cycling Helmet White Bike Ride Protection Performance, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
Abus AirBreaker Road Cycling Helmet Green Padded Bike Ride Protection Adjustable
Abus AirBreaker Road Cycling Helmet Green Padded Bike Ride Protection Adjustable, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£191.95
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker road bike helmet - high-end bike helmet for professional cycling - for teenagers and adults - helmet for men and women B07N891CJF
For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due to Zoom Ace adjustment system with the precise adjustment dial Safe even at high speeds on the bike: Good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforcement in the EPS for optimal stability Innovative Multi Speed Design with honeycomb structure: For precise control of airflow - optimum aerodynamics on fast, flat stages and optimal ventilation on slow, mountainous stages Technical details: Unisex helmet for adults, weight 230 g, colour white, size L = head circumference 59-61 cm Safe, reliable and stable. That is what the name ABUS stands for. Whether it is protection at home, object security or mobile security: ABUS sets the standards.
prodImage
£192.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker road bike helmet - high-end bike helmet for professional cycling - for teenagers and adults - helmet for men and women B0BF5HSQ5S
For successful bike racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould racing bike helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit thanks to Zoom Ace adjustment system with precise adjustment wheel Safe even at high speeds on the bike: good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforcement in the EPS material for optimum stability Innovative multi-speed design with honeycomb structure: for perfect ventilation control - optimum aerodynamics on fast, flat sections and maximum ventilation on slow, hilly sections Details: Unisex helmet for adults - size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference FlowStraps: Straps that lie completely against the face - do not flap, are particularly light and aerodynamic
prodImage
£193.78
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women B0DBVYN35P
For successful Bike Racing: Lightweight, solid in-mould Racing Bike Helmet with durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit thanks to Zoom Ace adjustMent system with precise adjustMent wheel? Safe even at high speeds on the Bike: good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforceMent in the EPS material for optimum stability Innovative multi-speed design with honeycomb structure: for perfect Ventilation control - optimum Aerodynamics on fast, flat sections and maximum Ventilation on slow, hilly sections FlowStraps: Straps that lie completely against the face - do not flap, are particularly Light and aerodynamic Details: Unisex Helmet for Adults and Teenagers - Size in centimetres corresponds to the wearer's head circumference
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 81719 9
Features For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due...
prodImage
£198.16
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 86832
prodImage
£204.01
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker road bike helmet - high-end bike helmet for professional cycling - for teenagers and adults - helmet for men and women 11610333
For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due to Zoom Ace adjustment system with the precise adjustment dial Safe even at high speeds on the bike: Good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforcement in the EPS for optimal stability Innovative Multi Speed Design with honeycomb structure: For precise control of airflow - optimum aerodynamics on fast, flat stages and optimal ventilation on slow, mountainous stages Technical details: Unisex helmet for adults, weight 230 g, colour grey, size L = head circumference 59-61 cm Safe, reliable and stable. That is what the name ABUS stands for. Whether it is protection at home, object security or mobile security: ABUS sets the standards.
prodImage
£208.49
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Helmet
ABUS AirBreaker Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Helmets & Protective Gear > Helmets
prodImage
£210.94
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker road bike helmet - high-end bike helmet for professional cycling - for teenagers and adults - helmet for men and women B07N89YRVF
For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due to Zoom Ace adjustment system with the precise adjustment dial Safe even at high speeds on the bike: Good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforcement in the EPS for optimal stability Innovative Multi Speed Design with honeycomb structure: For precise control of airflow - optimum aerodynamics on fast, flat stages and optimal ventilation on slow, mountainous stages Technical details: Unisex helmet for adults, weight 230 g, colour blue, size L = head circumference 59-61 cm Safe, reliable and stable. That is what the name ABUS stands for. Whether it is protection at home, object security or mobile security: ABUS sets the standards.
prodImage
£214.76
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker road bike helmet - high-end bike helmet for professional cycling - for teenagers and adults - helmet for men and women 11610332
For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due to Zoom Ace adjustment system with the precise adjustment dial Safe even at high speeds on the bike: Good head protection thanks to ActiCage Lite - with structural reinforcement in the EPS for optimal stability Innovative Multi Speed Design with honeycomb structure: For precise control of airflow - optimum aerodynamics on fast, flat stages and optimal ventilation on slow, mountainous stages Technical details: Unisex helmet for adults, weight 210 g, colour grey, size M = head circumference 52-58 cm Safe, reliable and stable. That is what the name ABUS stands for. Whether it is protection at home, object security or mobile security: ABUS sets the standards.
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women 40278
prodImage
£221.28
Shipping: Free
ABUS AIRBREAKER Pure White Medium Helmet AB-40949
ABUS AIRBREAKER Pure White Medium Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£221.48
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women
For successful cycle racing: Light, solid in-mold racing bike helmet with a durable combination of EPS and PC shell - individual fit due to Zoom Ace...
prodImage
£222.29
Shipping: Free
ABUS AIRBREAKER Pure Grey Large Helmet AB-94324
ABUS AIRBREAKER Pure Grey Large Helmet, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£222.75
Shipping: Free
ABUS AirBreaker Racing Bike Helmet - High-End Bike Helmet for Professional Cycling - Unisex, for Men and Women
prodImage
£226.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Quick release
Fine-adjustable adjustment system with grippy adjustment wheel
Glasses holder with temple guide
Helmet suitable for ponytail wearers
Helmet for
Adults
Integrated Lighting
No
MIPS
No
Material
Plastic
Number of Ventilation Slots
14

Price History

1M 3M
Abus AirBreaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Cracked paint. Signs of previous usage
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
Paint was cracked and there were signs the helmet had been previously used and returned. The sides were unfortunately too tight and made my head hurt. The front and back were not even touching. Helmet is for an oval shape head...View More and not a round shape head.View Less
Functional
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2023
|
Yeah, it's a bike helmet. Honestly not sure how protective the foam inserts are, but it feels well made and I love the colour. Bizarre to me that anyone would want a bike helmet in any colour that isn't bright.
This is the look of something new
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2022
|
The box was break and the Helmet with scratches..
Size Down!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/08/2022
|
I am usually a large between 59 and 60 cm head. Glad I read the reviews and took their advice as a medium is perfect for me. Fits lovely and is light enough. Much better than the last helmet I paid over 40 for.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/07/2022
|
Quick delivery, great helmet, best price ever. 5 star seller!
With reviews from

Abus AirBreaker Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
15
4
3
0
2
1
4

More from Abus

Abus HYP-E BL.ACE
£181.93
Abus HYP-E BL.ACECompare 7 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPS
£85.86
Abus Urban-I 3.0 MIPSCompare 10 Prices
Abus Pedelec 2.0 Ace
£121.39
Abus Pedelec 2.0 AceCompare 21 Prices
Abus Urban-I 3.0
£51.07
Abus Urban-I 3.0Compare 44 Prices
Abus HYP-E
£83.00
Abus HYP-ECompare 18 Prices
Abus Aduro 2.0
£29.99
Abus Aduro 2.0Compare 2 Prices
Abus PowerDome MIPS
£64.62
Abus PowerDome MIPSCompare 23 Prices
Abus Macator
£28.50
Abus MacatorCompare 84 Prices
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPS
£69.05
Abus Moventor 2.0 MIPSCompare 35 Prices
Abus PowerDome
£65.58
Abus PowerDomeCompare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bell Hub
£71.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bell Lumen
£72.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Agilis MIPS
£60.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Uvex react jr. fullface
£70.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Abus Hyban 2.0 MIPS
£73.37
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Radix MIPS
£59.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Met Roam MIPS
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Air Wing 2 cc
£69.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Smith Network Mips
£84.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Uvex HLMT 5 Bike Pro
£73.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Abus AirBreaker
prodImage
£71.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.05
Shipping: Free
wolfcycles
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel