Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"

Manufacturer: Zildjian
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"
from £155.70to £181.502 offersManufacturer: Zildjian
• Handcrafted 8" splash cymbal from the Custom series
• Bright sound with short sustain
• Fast, colorful, short crash sound
• 80/20 copper-tin ratio
• Radical rotational hammering for a clear A sound
• Combines sound characteristics of the AVENDIS series and K cymbal line
• Lively, warm, and rich with a soft decay
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zildjian 8" A Custom Splash Cymbal Brilliant Finish A20540
Zildjian 8" A Custom Splash Cymbal Brilliant Finish, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£155.70
Shipping: Free
Zildjian A Custom 8" Brilliant Splash Cymbal color
Zildjian A Custom 8" Brilliant Splash Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£181.50
£188.45
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Handcrafted 8" splash cymbal from the Custom series
Bright sound with short sustain
Fast, colorful, short crash sound
80/20 copper-tin ratio
Radical rotational hammering for a clear A sound
Combines sound characteristics of the AVENDIS series and K cymbal line
Lively, warm, and rich with a soft decay

Price History

1M 3M
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zildjian

Zildjian A Ultra Hammered China 19"
£342.84
Zildjian A Ultra Hammered China 19"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Sweet Ride 23"
£577.50
Zildjian K Sweet Ride 23"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 19"
£368.40
Zildjian K Dark Crash Thin 19"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian A Custom Splash 12"
£198.00
Zildjian A Custom Splash 12"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 16"
£342.84
Zildjian K Custom Dark Crash 16"Compare 2 Prices
Zildjian A Custom Splash 10"
£161.94
Zildjian A Custom Splash 10"Compare 1 Prices
Zildjian S Splash 10"
£104.50
Zildjian S Splash 10"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Meinl CC16DATRCH
£168.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste PST 7 Crash 19"
£141.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 16"
£163.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Paiste 900 China 16"
£138.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Heavy Crash 16"
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste PST X DJs 45 Hi-Hat 12"
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom EFX 10"
£173.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Paiste PSTX Swiss Medium Crash 18''
£137.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Ride 20"
£166.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Crash 17"
£135.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£155.70
Shipping: Free
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£181.50
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel