Meinl CC16DATRCH

Manufacturer: Meinl
Meinl CC16DATRCH
from £168.59to £173.822 offersManufacturer: Meinl
• Classics Custom Dark Series
• Diameter: 16"
• Alloy: B10 Bronze
• Styles: Metal, Rock, Pop, Fusion, Studio
• Made from B12 Bronze for powerful sound
• Played by pro drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, and Matt Garstka
• Trash porcelain cymbal with sound holes
• Special finishing process for dark and complex tones
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl CC16DATRCH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meinl Cymbals Classics Custom Dark Trash China Cymbal 16 inch (Video) for Drum Set (40,64cm) B12 Bronze, Dark Finish, Made in Germany (CC16DATRCH)
Classics Custom Dark Trash China — when crash riding, the Classics Custom Dark china roars to life, cutting through any dense, distortion-charged mix — this china is extremely durable and made to last Dark finish with extra hammering — a highly specialized finishing process leaves this cymbal with shadowy tones and plenty of volume — extra deep hammering adds complexity to its character Explosive cymbals for power players — Classics Custom Dark cymbals open up to deliver an energetic drive at loud dynamics, making them a sure bet for high octane styles like rock and metal Made from B12 Bronze Alloy — consisting of 88% copper and 12% tin, B12 bronze has a uniform sound that packs a punch and cuts through dense mixes easily A finish unlike any other — the dark finish is a part of the cymbal making process — the look will last a lifetime of playing, traveling and buffing Made in Germany with green energy — these cymbals feature the Meinl stamp and a small laser engraved logo with the text: Made in Germany — Our Meinl Cymbals Factory in Gutenstetten runs on green energy Match your heros — Meinl Cymbals are used by pro drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, Matt Garstka, Stu Fagan, Craig Reynolds or Robert Sput Searight
prodImage
£168.59
£179.67
Shipping: £11.08
with shipping: £11.08
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 16" Dark Trash China Cymbal CC16DATRCH
Meinl Classics Custom Dark 16" Dark Trash China Cymbal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Cymbals
prodImage
£173.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Classics Custom Dark Series
Diameter: 16"
Alloy: B10 Bronze
Styles: Metal, Rock, Pop, Fusion, Studio
Made from B12 Bronze for powerful sound
Played by pro drummers like Benny Greb, Anika Nilles, Mike Johnston, and Matt Garstka
Trash porcelain cymbal with sound holes
Special finishing process for dark and complex tones

Price History

1M 3M
Meinl CC16DATRCH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meinl

Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91
£1,536.96
Meinl Sonic Energy HPSTL91Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NB
£179.50
Meinl Sonic Energy MOSTD2NBCompare 3 Prices
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"
£368.50
Meinl Byzance Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"
£324.50
Meinl Byzance Brilliant China 18"Compare 3 Prices
Meinl B20EDMR
£467.50
Meinl B20EDMRCompare 2 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"
£198.95
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 18"Compare 1 Prices
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"
£230.46
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 20"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Paiste PST 8 Reflector Rock Ride 20"
£166.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl Classics Custom Dark Crash 16"
£163.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Paiste Formula 602 Modern Essentials Splash 8"
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian A Custom EFX 10"
£173.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zildjian A Custom Splash 8"
£155.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Series Heavy Ride 20"
£177.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meinl CC16DATRC
£188.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zildjian S Medium Ride 20"
£194.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste 900 Heavy Crash 16"
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Paiste PST 7 Heavy Ride 20"
£141.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meinl CC16DATRCH
Amazon US
prodImage
£168.59
Shipping: £11.08
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£173.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel