Zeiss Biogon T* 2/35 ZM

Manufacturer: Zeiss
from £949.00to £1,050.004 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.7 m
• Magnification: 1:18
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 43 mm
• Weight: 240 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 6groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Biogon T* 2/35 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Ikon Biogon T* ZM 2/35 Wide-Angle Camera Lens for Leica M-Mount Rangefinder Cameras, Black CA2821:6007370
VIRTUALLY DISTORTION-FREE OPTICS: Dramatic perspectives and a view from extraordinary image angles - ZEISS lenses open up new composition possibilities. Distortion would disrupt the composition because straight lines, whose image does not go through the image center, would be reproduced with a curved shape. This annoying effect is accordingly and largely compensated through elaborate optical designs at all focal lengths. EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY: ZEISS lenses offer the highest possible standards in terms of performance, reliability and, of course, image quality. Quite simply, they are superior in every way. You can count on highly advanced flare control for crisp and brilliant images, and virtually zero geometric distortion, ensuring precise accuracy when reproducing shapes – especially useful when photographing products and architecture. EXCELLENT RESOLUTION AND HIGH CONTRAST: Richly saturated and vivid colours are a must in the creation of lasting impressions. However, stray light within an optical system leads to a lightening of the image that is particularly noticeable in the shadows. This reduces image contrast, with the result that exposures lack contrast and appear faded. To avoid this, ZEISS combines various specially developed technologies to reduce the undesirable effects of stray light. MINIMIZED FOCUS SHIFT: ZEISS T ZM-mount lenses are specifically designed to minimize focus shift with aperture changes – an important innovation with big benefits for rangefinder photography. As a result, you can expect improved accuracy of the rangefinder-defined focus while the precise 10-blade aperture with 1/3 stop interval click stops ensures exact exposure.
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 35mm f2 Biogon T* ZM Leica M Mount Lens: Black 1365-659
Zeiss 35mm f2 Biogon T* ZM Leica M Mount Lens: Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss 35mm f2 Biogon T* ZM Leica M Mount Lens: Silver 1365-658
Zeiss 35mm f2 Biogon T* ZM Leica M Mount Lens: Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Carl Biogon T ZM Lens 35 mm/F 2.0 with Leica M-Connector B000NK8MI4
ZEISS T* ANTI-REFLECTIVE COATING: The optical elements of ZEISS lenses feature T* anti-reflective coating on all surfaces and an optical design that guarantees images of superior brilliance at all times, even in unfavourable lighting conditions. VIRTUALLY DISTORTION-FREE OPTICS: Dramatic perspectives and a view from extraordinary image angles - ZEISS lenses open up new composition possibilities. Distortion would disrupt the composition because straight lines, whose image does not go through the image center, would be reproduced with a curved shape. This annoying effect is accordingly and largely compensated through elaborate optical designs at all focal lengths. EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY: ZEISS lenses offer the highest possible standards in terms of performance, reliability and, of course, image quality. Quite simply, they are superior in every way. You can count on highly advanced flare control for crisp and brilliant images, and virtually zero geometric distortion, ensuring precise accuracy when reproducing shapes – especially useful when photographing products and architecture. EXCELLENT RESOLUTION AND HIGH CONTRAST: Richly saturated and vivid colours are a must in the creation of lasting impressions. However, stray light within an optical system leads to a lightening of the image that is particularly noticeable in the shadows. This reduces image contrast, with the result that exposures lack contrast and appear faded. To avoid this, ZEISS combines various specially developed technologies to reduce the undesirable effects of stray light. MINIMIZED FOCUS SHIFT: ZEISS T* ZM-mount lenses are specifically designed to minimize focus shift with aperture changes – an important innovation with big benefits for rangefinder photography. As a result, you can expect improved accuracy of the rangefinder-defined focus while the precise 10-blade aperture with 1/3 stop interval click stops ensures exact exposure.
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:52 mm
Dimensions:L68 Millimetre
Weight:240 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 6groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.7 m
Magnification:1:18
Horizontal Field of View:54°
Vertical Field of View:38°
Diagonal Field of View:63°
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :43 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Biogon T* 2/35 ZM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£395.55
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£774.13
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85
£1,999.00
Zeiss Otus 1.4/85Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£952.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£932.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 35 mm F2
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL50F14Z
£1,039.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.5 VM II M.C.
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 75 mm F1.5
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel