Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8GB 256GB

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• OLED Display: No
• Refresh Rate: 90 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE Only WiFi 11"" Octa Core 4 Speakers Global ROM Dol
...
prodImage
£174.77
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad Se 8GB/256GB 11´´ Tablet One Size 101225-98.10-Xiaomi-148.50
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE Tablet 11 Inch 8 GB + 256 GB, 90 Hz Display, Battery 8000 mAh, 10 W Fast Charging Green Product Type: Tablet Computer Brand: Xiaomi Composition of the battery cell: lithium_ion Operating system: Android 11 Wireless communication technology: Wi-Fi Hardware interface: usb_c Ram Memory installed size: 8.0 GB Display size: 11.0 inches Total USB ports: 1.0 Model year: 2023.0 Camera Description: Back Connectivity technology: Bluetooth Storage capacity: 256.0 GB Photo sensor resolution: 5.0 megapixels
prodImage
£195.60
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE Wi-Fi 8GB+256GB Purple
Dimensions:255.5 x 167.1 x 7.4 mm (10.06 x 6.58 x 0.29 in) Weight:478 g (1.05 lb) Build:Glass front, aluminum back, aluminum frame SIM  ...
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE Wi-Fi 8GB+256GB Grey
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE Wi-Fi 8GB+256GB Green
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE WiFi (256GB+8GB, Graphite Gray, Global Version) ACE-75362
...
prodImage
£245.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:8,000 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:8 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:5 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.0
5G:No
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W255.5 mm x H167.1 mm x D7.4 mm
Weight:478 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
OLED Display:No
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 610
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Connections:USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor Model Number:Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4 x 2.40GHz (ARM Cortex A73) + 4x 1.90GHz (ARM Cortex A53)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 13

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Reviews

Latest
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Brilliant! Excellent price and quality!
Price wise a very good product
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
16/06/2024
|
Fast, stable, good screen, still wonder about Xiaomi's privacy options.
Ok
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
Ok
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
04/06/2024
|
Pro
good service
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/05/2024
|
came on time. works well
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8GB 256GB Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 45 reviews
5
36
4
7
3
0
2
0
1
2

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£283.32
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£149.99
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£204.91
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£372.62
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZSREUB)
£174.83
Compare Prices
10 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab TB336FU (ZAFR0405SE)
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doogee Tab E3 Pro 256GB
£177.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oukitel RT3 Pro
£170.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11 X135 (SM-X135FZAEEUE)
£171.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab 4 (10.1) WiFi 16GB
£194.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
Amazon Fire HD 10 Kids Pro 2023
£150.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 8GB 256GB
prodImage
£174.77
Shipping: Free
Marketbury Ltd
prodImage
£195.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£221.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel