WMF Devil frying pan set 3-piece 20, 24, 28 cm (07.3370.6299)

Price History
• Pan Set
• Number of Parts: 3
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Non-Stick Coating: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Devil frying pan set 3-piece 20, 24, 28 cm (07.3370.6299)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WMF 3-piece frying pan, coated frying pan with handle, diameter 20/24/28 cm, Devil Cromargan frying pan with stainless steel handle, stainless ceramic suitable for induction cookers and hand wash. wmf 0733706299
Contents: 3x frying pans, diameter 20 cm, 24 cm, 28 cm - optimal for stove-top cooking with a diameter of 20 cm, 22 cm, 22 cm - item number: 0733706299. WMF pans are suitable for all types of cooker – Ceramic, gas, electric and induction hobs. Base with even heat distribution for an even cooking. Developed in Germany. Safe handling thanks to ergonomic stainless steel handle. Cleaning instructions: hand wash.
prodImage
£80.87
Shipping: Free
WMF Pan-Set 3-Pieces Coated ? 20, 24, 28 cm Devil Stainless Steel Handle Cromargan? Stainless Steel Ceramics Suitable for Induction Hand Wash
Features Inhalt:3xBratpfannenã20cm,24cm,28cm-optimalfã¼rHerdplattenmitã20cm,22cm,22cm|Artikelnummer:0733706299...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Stainless Steel
Non-Stick Coating
Yes
Number of Parts
3
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves
Ceran, Electric, Gas, Halogen, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Devil frying pan set 3-piece 20, 24, 28 cm (07.3370.6299)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Top quality - as described
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/02/2025
|
fantastic quality, exactly as described. One of the high end products of WMF. Tottaly reccomended, it's also very versatile the usage of it and indeed it's non stick, good protected handles and needs a tiny portion of...View More oil to work. Be careful no lid is includedView Less
Great coating. Very bad weight distribution.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/06/2024
|
The handle is very heavy. It’s wobbling on my gas stove.
Not worth the money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/06/2024
|
The small pan which is used most needs to go in the bin after 6 months. I dont think Amazon will take a return on this.....
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/03/2024
|
👍
It's good..
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/11/2023
|
I'm using it on induction, and it gets hot really quickly. You turn it to max heat at the beginning, and then at medium or medium high heat. Nothing sticks. It's not too heavy.
With reviews from

WMF Devil frying pan set 3-piece 20, 24, 28 cm (07.3370.6299) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from WMF

Similar Priced Products

Alessi Pots & Pans Frying Pan 24 cm
£80.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ballarini Salina frying pan 28 cm
£84.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tefal Duetto On Pan Set 3-piece
£76.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Durado braising pan 28 cm
£85.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 28 cm
£85.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi Pots & Pans Frying Pan 28 cm
£75.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Devil frying pan set 3-piece Ø 24, 28 cm
£87.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Aluminum Crepe Pan 24 cm
£87.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
WMF Profi Resist Handle Frying Pan 24 cm
£68.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
homeplace-eu
prodImage
£80.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel