Wera 88/1 Vario set

Price History
• Blade set
• Hard and soft grip zones
• Corrosion protection
• Set Consisting of: 10 combination blades, 1 hand holder, bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wera 88/1 Vario set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Wera 05002990001 Vario 88/1 Combination Blades Screwdriver Set in Pouch, 11-Piece with x 175 mm Blades, Black B000ZEAOZC
Vario set with handle and 10 combination blades Smooth hard zones for high speed turning, soft grip zones for high torque transfer Chrome-plated hexagonal blade material, 6 mm Black Point tip offers a ideal fit with optimised corrosion protection In a robust belt pouch, Manufacturer: WERA
prodImage
£70.84
Shipping: Free
WERA 88/1 Vario-Satz WERA-05002990001
Features six mm hexagon blades for slotted, Phillips, Pozidriv, TORX and hexagon socket screws, 175mm blades With Vario Handle 80 and blades 81 (4, 6 and 5, 7), 84 (4, 4; 5, 5 and 6, 6), 85 (PH 1, PH 2), 86(PZ 1, PZ 2), 87 (TX 10, TX 15; TX 20, TX 25 and TX 30, TX 40) Specifically for rough workshop work The Vario blades are made from high-grade bits material for extra service life Limited Lifetime Warranty, German Engineered
prodImage
£80.68
£108.91
Shipping: £28.23
with shipping: £28.23
Wera 002990 Kraftform Kompakt Vario 11 Piece Screwdriver Bit Set & Holder 059299
Wera 002990 Kraftform Kompakt Vario 11 Piece Screwdriver Bit Set & Holder, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Screwdrivers & Nutdrivers
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Wera 05002990001 Vario 88/1 Combination Blades Screwdriver Set in Pouch, 11-Piece with x 175 mm Blades
Includes 10 blades for slotted, Phillips, Pozidriv, TORX and hexagon screws, 175 x 6 mm The Vario blades are made from high-grade bits material for...
prodImage
£110.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Hard and soft grip zones
Corrosion protection
Set Consisting of:10 combination blades, 1 hand holder, bag

Price History

1M 3M
Wera 88/1 Vario set
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Quick shipping smooth transaction
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
Screwdriver set is perfect for my needs, high quality tool.
Quick shipping smooth transaction
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
Not as expected, not adaptable, simple bits on long rod
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2021
|
1. only fit his own rods, unlike Vessel which fit others in the trade even Wera's. 2. I bought it because I thought it was a single piece and stronger, like Vessel, but it is a simple low quality bit, like those from a...View More previous collection. 3. I wanted to avoid the simple bits of Wera because they rust and warp. 4. useless purchase, since you can not customize with components from others. 5. I will use them with the Vessel adapter. 6. maybe the latest bit-set purchase from Wera. In theView Less
Not as expected, not adaptable, simple bits on long rod
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2021
|
1. only fit his own rods, unlike Vessel which fit others in the trade even Wera's. 2. I bought it because I thought it was a single piece and stronger, like Vessel, but it is a simple low quality bit, like those from a...View More previous collection. 3. I wanted to avoid the simple bits of Wera because they rust and warp. 4. useless purchase, since you can not customize with components from others. 5. I will use them with the Vessel adapter. 6. maybe the latest bit-set purchase from Wera. In theView Less
Almost great but I had to return it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2021
|
The selection of bits and the idea is great but sadly only the smaller bits actually lock into the handle like PZ or PH 1 bits. Anything larger slips or falls out regardless of how hard you put it in the hole. If
With reviews from

Wera 88/1 Vario set Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
16
4
2
3
0
2
6
1
0

More from Wera

Wera Kraftform Compact 100
£66.74
Wera Kraftform Compact 100Compare 5 Prices
Wera Click-Torque C 3
£163.15
Wera Click-Torque C 3Compare 5 Prices
Wera Click-Torque A 5
£138.72
Wera Click-Torque A 5Compare 4 Prices
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41
£214.34
Wera Torque screwdriver set 7440/41Compare 3 Prices
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2
£82.91
Wera Kraftform Kompakt Zyklop Mini 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rothenberger Inox Tube Cutter 42 Pro
£70.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera BC Stainless/30 Bit-Check
£71.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rothenberger Copper Pipe Bending Pliers 8 mm
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Crimping Lever Pliers 97 52 36
£71.20
Compare Prices
8 offers
Gedore Double box wrench KD 26 R-8
£70.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wera Kraftform Compact 60 Stainless Steel
£71.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Alligator package (00 20 09 V03)
£71.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Bolt cutter 71 72 610
£70.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Knipex Circlip pliers set 00 19 56
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wera 88/1 Vario set
prodImage
£70.84
Shipping: Free
EIO
prodImage
£80.68
Shipping: £28.23
primetools
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel