Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.8 Mark II

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 80 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:8
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 540 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 7groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.8 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JYC NEW JYC 46 mm Neutral Density ND 2 Filter VIL-AF85F18IIXF
JYC NEW JYC 46 mm Neutral Density ND 2 Filter
prodImage
£348.00
£348.99
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
VILTROX 85mm F/1.8 F1.8 Mark II STM Full-Frame 85mm f1.8 ii for AF Auto Focus for Sony E-Mount Camera A7III A7RIII A7SII A7II a6500 a6400 a6300 AF 85mm/1.8 II FE
Features A stepper motor (STM) is used to operate the autofocus and the lens has a minimum focus distance of 80 cm. The size of the front filter...
prodImage
£381.41
Shipping: Free
Viltrox AF 85mm f1.8 XF II Lens - Fujifilm X AF 85/1.8 II XF
Viltrox AF 85mm f1.8 XF II Lens - Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£394.00
Shipping: Free
Viltrox FE-85 F1.8 II Auto Focus Lens Compatible with Sony E Mount Cameras, High Brightness Ideal for Portrait VIL-AF85F18IIE
Ideal for portraits, people photography, product and food photography with dreamy bokeh and high sharpness from open, natural colour reproduction and high contrast Bright fixed focal length in the telephoto range (127 mm KB equivalent), also suitable as a film lens with long focus rotation range of 360° Aperture range from f18 to f16, optical construction consisting of 10 elements in 7 groups and fast auto focus with support of the camera's accuracy focus Diameter 79 mm, length 92 mm, weight 636 g, filter diameter 72 mm, 9 aperture slats, minimum focusing distance 0.8 m, nano multi-coating Smooth and beautiful bokeh with round light points outside the focus range thanks to the large F18 aperture, large diameter of the front glass element and low light drop
prodImage
£430.80
£431.79
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
Viltrox 85mm F1.8 Nikon Z Mount Full Frame Lens AF8518Z
Viltrox 85mm F1.8 Nikon Z Mount Full Frame Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£453.95
£455.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:92 mm
Weight:540 g
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:80 Centimetre
Magnification:1:8
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Viltrox AF 85 mm F1.8 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Viltrox

Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LAB
£699.00
Viltrox AF 135 mm F1.8 LABCompare 3 Prices
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4Compare 6 Prices
Viltrox WCL-X100VI
£159.61
Viltrox WCL-X100VICompare 9 Prices
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 23 mm F1.4Compare 2 Prices
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4
£229.00
Viltrox AF 33 mm F1.4Compare 9 Prices
Viltrox EF-M2 II
£191.04
Viltrox EF-M2 IICompare 1 Prices
Viltrox S 20 mm T2.0
£358.00
Viltrox S 20 mm T2.0Compare 1 Prices
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£389.95
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Viltrox EF-GFX
£188.00
Viltrox EF-GFXCompare 5 Prices
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8
£389.00
Viltrox MF 20 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
£359.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 50 mm F2.8
£423.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£328.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 80 Optic
£378.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
R H L
prodImage
£348.00
Shipping: £0.99
prodImage
£381.41
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£394.00
Shipping: Free
R H L
prodImage
£430.80
Shipping: £0.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel