Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7GB 4x 5 pack 43297

Manufacturer: Verbatim
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7GB 4x 5 pack 43297
from £10.12to £16.244 offersManufacturer: Verbatim
• DVD Blank Discs
• Storage Media: DVD+RW
• Number of Media: 5 pcs
• Storage Capacity: 4.7 GB
• DVD Read Speed: 4x DVD+RW
• DVD Write Speed: 4x DVD+RW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7GB 4x 5 pack 43297
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7 GB - 4x Burning Speed, Long Service Life, Scratch Protection, Slim Case, 5-Pack
High load capacity thanks to the Hardcoat Scratch Guard - it protects the printable DVDs from dust deposits and fingerprints and thus minimises recording and playback errors High load capacity thanks to the hardcoat scratch guard - it protects the printable DVDs from dust deposits and fingerprints and thus minimises recording and playback errors SERL TECHNOLOGY allows continuous rewriting of the blanks without loss of quality or sound degradation - so one can use a DVD several times for different purposes
prodImage
£10.12
Shipping: Free
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7 GB - 4x Burning Speed, Long Service Life, Scratch Protection, Slim Case, 5-Pack SC10708
High load capacity thanks to the Hardcoat Scratch Guard - it protects the printable DVDs from dust deposits and fingerprints and thus minimises recording and playback errors High load capacity thanks to the hardcoat scratch guard - it protects the printable DVDs from dust deposits and fingerprints and thus minimises recording and playback errors SERL TECHNOLOGY allows continuous rewriting of the blanks without loss of quality or sound degradation - so one can use a DVD several times for different purposes
prodImage
£10.29
£14.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Verbatim DVD+RW Colours 43297
Verbatim DVDR/RW uses MKM/Verbatim's technology which ensures any recording to be of a superior quality. Mitsubishi Chemical's R&D combined with its strong coorperation with drive manufacturers ensures the broad compatibility of Verbatim's discs making them ideal for sharing computer data. home videos. photos and music. From Europe's Number 1* for recordable media * SCCG CD/DVDR '03 - '09. DVD+RW is a rewritable disc providing 4.7GB capacity. Compliant with the +RW-Alliance specifications. Verbatim's DVD+Rewritable use a Super Eutectic Recording layer (SERL). SERL ensures that noise-free recording can be enjoyed time and time again. With conventional rewritable media. the recording layer deteriorates with every rewrite. meaning a decrease in quality. With Verbatim rewritable media however. the recording layer is returned to perfect condition on every erase cycle. leaving a flawless disc for the next recording. DVD+RW is a sequential read / write media primarily designed for video recording and streaming backup applications. DVD+RW discs can be written up to 1000 times. A number of DVD-ROM drives and DVD video players support DVD+RW. Increased resistance to UV light. Proprietary SERL Technology. Superior Archival Life. Five different coloured surfaces provide options for categorisation. Can be written on with a CD/DVD marker pen.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7 GB - 4x Burning Speed, Long Service Life, Scratch Protection, Slim Case, 5-Pack IY-RKO2-PDTV
High load capacity thanks to the Hardcoat Scratch Guard - it protects the printable DVDs from dust deposits and fingerprints and thus minimises recording and playback errors High load capacity thanks to the hardcoat scratch guard - it protects the printable DVDs from dust deposits and fingerprints and thus minimises recording and playback errors SERL TECHNOLOGY allows continuous rewriting of the blanks without loss of quality or sound degradation - so one can use a DVD several times for different purposes
prodImage
£10.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DVD Read Speed
4x DVD+RW
DVD Write Speed
4x DVD+RW
Number of Media
5 pcs
Storage Capacity
4.7 GB
Storage Media
DVD+RW

Price History

1M 3M
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7GB 4x 5 pack 43297
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim BD-R SL 25GB 6x 5 Pack 43715
£10.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim DVD-R 4.7GB 16x JC 43521
£11.92
Compare Prices
10 offers
Verbatim DVD+RW Matte Silver 5 pcs 43229
£9.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MediaRange MR403 pack of 25
£9.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips DR8S8B10F
£10.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips DVD-R 4.7GB 16x 50 pack (DM4S6B50F)
£10.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Verbatim CD-R AZO Crystal 10 pcs. 43327
£11.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim DVD+RW 4.7GB 4x 5 pack 43297
River Solutions Group
prodImage
£10.12
Shipping: Free
Stockco
prodImage
£10.29
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.24
Shipping: Free
River Solutions Group
prodImage
£10.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel