Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket

Price History
• Weather protection jacket
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Lined, Outside pocket, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Hook-and-loop fastener, Press stud, Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Quilted parka VAUDE Rosemoor MAG10778864
What do we need during the cold season? That's right, warmth and protection against the elements. The men's quilted parka keeps you warm thanks to its full-length PrimaLoft® insulation and its comfortable length down to the thighs. In addition to the waterproof, windproof, and breathable membrane, the outer fabric is treated with Eco Finish, a PFC-free product that repels water and dirt. If something were to go wrong during the Christmas market, there's no need to rush to wash the jacket. And when the weather shows its teeth, the hood also protects your head and ears from the wind and the cold. A clever detail: Inside, two different lining fabrics are used. Around the torso, a brushed material provides cozy comfort. The sleeves and the hood are lined with smooth taffeta, allowing the parka to slide easily over the lower layers of clothing when putting it on. Essential items like your wallet, smartphone, or gloves can easily be placed in two outer pockets and one inner pocket. The Green...
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Quilted parka VAUDE Rosemoor MAG10778863
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Coat VAUDE Rosemoor MAG11575997
What do we need during the cold season? That's right, warmth and protection from the elements. The padded parka for men keeps you warm thanks to the PrimaLoft® insulation all the way down to a comfortable thigh length. In addition to the waterproof membrane, windproof and breathable, the outer fabric is treated with Eco Finish, a PFC-free product that repels water and dirt. If something goes wrong at the Christmas market, there's no need to immediately throw the jacket in the wash. And when the weather shows its strength, the hood also protects your head and ears from the wind and the cold. A clever detail: Inside, two different lining fabrics are used. At the chest, a brushed material ensures cozy comfort. The sleeves and hood are lined with fluid taffeta: this way, the parka slides easily over the lower clothing layers when putting it on. Your essential items like your wallet, smartphone, or gloves find a place easily in two outer pockets and one inner pocket. The Green Shape label f...
prodImage
£159.49
£176.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Coat VAUDE Rosemoor MAG11576000
prodImage
£159.49
£176.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
VAUDE Men's Rosemoor Padded Parka B0DMST3VQV
Padded winter parka for men Waterproof, windproof and breathable Warms up to the buttocks and thighs thanks to continuous insulation Product contains at least 70 percent GRS (Global Recycled Standard) certified, recycled polyester in the main material
prodImage
£175.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Quilted parka VAUDE Rosemoor MAG10778861
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Parka VAUDE Rosemoor padded MAG11576739
What do we need during the cold season? That's right, warmth and protection against the elements. The padded parka for men warms up with PrimaLoft® insulation all the way down and has a comfortable length that reaches the thighs. In addition to the waterproof, windproof and breathable membrane, the outer fabric is treated with Eco Finish, a PFC-free product that repels water and dirt. If something should go wrong at the Christmas market, there's no need to wash the jacket right away. And when the weather shows its strength, the hood also protects the head and ears from the wind and cold. A clever detail: Inside, two different lining fabrics are used. At the chest level, a brushed material ensures cozy comfort. The sleeves and hood are lined with smooth taffeta: this way, the parka slides easily over the base layers when putting it on. Essential items like a wallet, smartphone, or gloves can easily be stored in two external pockets and one internal pocket. The Green Shape label from VAU...
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Parka VAUDE Rosemoor padded MAG11576737
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Parka VAUDE Rosemoor padded MAG11576738
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Parka VAUDE Rosemoor padded MAG11576734
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Parka VAUDE Rosemoor padded MAG11576736
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Parka VAUDE Rosemoor padded MAG11576735
prodImage
£147.96
£164.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Coat VAUDE Rosemoor MAG11575998
prodImage
£159.49
£176.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Coat VAUDE Rosemoor MAG11576001
prodImage
£159.49
£176.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Coat VAUDE Rosemoor MAG11575996
prodImage
£159.49
£176.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Coat VAUDE Rosemoor MAG11575999
prodImage
£159.49
£176.48
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure Type
Hook-and-loop fastener, Press stud, Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Lined, Outside pocket, Velcro fastener, Waterproof, Windproof, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Polyamide, Polyester, Polyurethane
Washable
Machine washable

Price History

1M 3M
Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
nice, comfortable
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
it's warm, comfortable to wear, fine finishing. Satisfied overall.
4,0 von 5 Sternen comfortable stylish and nice but bit over priced
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/10/2023
|
Nice color, quality and stylish. But it is not a good fit for me so returning.
comfortable stylish and nice but bit over priced
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/10/2023
|
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great functional jacket
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/10/2021
|
Jacket is superb, through it is labelled as for Wandern but can be worn with sweatshirt underneath in winter season. Ordered M size but turned out to be a little large for me due to which I had to send it back unfortunately.
Great functional jacket
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/10/2021
|
With reviews from

Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
4
6
3
4
2
0
1
0

More from Vaude

Vaude Farley Stretch T-Zip Pant III Men
£25.14
Vaude Farley Stretch T-Zip Pant III MenCompare 121 Prices
Vaude Skomer Pants II
£70.92
Vaude Skomer Pants IICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III Men
£37.62
Vaude Albsteig Shirt III MenCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Neshan LS Shirt
£25.88
Vaude Men's Neshan LS ShirtCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Badile Shorts
£49.99
Vaude Men's Badile ShortsCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV Jacket
£49.46
Vaude Men's Hurricane IV JacketCompare 7 Prices
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts II
£41.90
Vaude Men's Scopi LW Shorts IICompare 2 Prices
Vaude Rosemoor II fleece jacket men
£41.24
Vaude Rosemoor II fleece jacket menCompare 42 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Men
£148.86
Compare Prices
54 offers
Fjällräven Vardag Anorak M
£148.91
Compare Prices
27 offers
The North Face Chakal Jacket Men
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Haglöfs Front Proof II Jacket Men
£149.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Black Diamond Alpine Start Hoody Men
£146.15
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket M
£146.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Albula IN Hooded Jacket Men
£149.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jack Wolfskin Norden Port Parka Men
£138.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
The North Face Mount Bre Jacket Men
£149.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
The North Face La Paz Jacket Men
£149.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket
prodImage
£147.96
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£147.96
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£159.49
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel