Black Diamond Alpine Start Hoody Men

• Jacket
• Material: Elastane, Nylon
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Outside pocket, Softshell, Stretch material, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£146.15
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£146.15
Shipping: £16.99

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9778658
Lightweight softshell jacket, the Alpine Start Hoody is designed to provide protection against gusty winds and intermittent rain for minimalist climbers. Its Schoeller stretch design offers breathability, compressibility and weather resistance. The updated cut provides total freedom of movement, allowing for continued ascent even in windy and cold temperatures. The elastic bands on the hood, cuffs and hem ensure optimal fit and thermal comfort; the longer back is compatible with a harness.FeaturesMain fabric certified bluesign®Schoeller Eco-Repel Bio® technology treated with PFC-free DWRPFC-free environmentally friendly water-repellent treatmentAdjustable hood compatible with a climbing helmetCan be packed into its chest pocket with a carabiner loopLonger back for better protection under the harnessElasticated hood, cuffs and hemSlimSize Range: XS-3XLCFM: 10207 gCountry of Origin: VietnamMaterialsNylon Stretch Woven with Schoeller Eco-Repel Bio DWR (93% Nylon, 7% Elastane, 80gs...
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9778657
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9291525
The hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start is a must-have for climbing enthusiasts. Designed by the well-known brand Black Diamond, this hoodie combines style and functionality to accompany you on all your mountain adventures.The sleek design of this sweatshirt makes it a perfect choice for mountain lovers. Made with high-quality materials, this hoodie is both lightweight and durable, allowing you to stay comfortable and protected from the elements during your high-altitude trips.The adjustable hood provides extra protection against wind and rain, while the elasticated cuffs keep your hands warm while allowing for great freedom of movement. Additionally, this hoodie features handy zipped pockets to securely store your essential small items.Whether you're climbing a steep mountain or hiking at high altitude, the hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start is the ideal option to stay comfortable and dry while looking stylish. So don’t wait any longer, add it to your mountain ge......
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9291528
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9778659
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9291526
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded sweatshirt Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG9291527
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded waterproof jacket Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG11858180
For climbers looking to travel light, the Alpine Start Hoody is an ultra-light softshell jacket made from stretchy Schoeller fabric. Its strengths? Excellent breathability, great compressibility, and weather resistance when conditions worsen mid-journey.Weight: 207 gSize range: S-3XLSeries: Alpine StartCountry of origin: VietnamNylon Stretch Woven with Schoeller Eco-Repel Bio DWR (93% Nylon, 7% Elastane, 80gsm)
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded waterproof jacket Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG11858183
For climbers looking to travel light, the Alpine Start Hoody is an ultra-light softshell jacket made from stretchy Schoeller fabric. Its strengths? Excellent breathability, great compressibility, and weather resistance when conditions worsen mid-journey.Weight: 207 gSize range: S-3XLSeries: Alpine StartCountry of origin: VietnamNylon Stretch Woven with Schoeller Eco-Repel Bio DWR (93% Nylon, 7% Elastane, 80gsm)
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded waterproof jacket Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG11858181
For climbers looking to travel light, the Alpine Start Hoody is an ultra-light softshell jacket made from stretchy Schoeller fabric. Its strengths? Excellent breathability, great compressibility, and weather resistance when conditions worsen mid-journey.Weight: 207 gSize range: S-3XLSeries: Alpine StartCountry of origin: VietnamNylon Stretch Woven with Schoeller Eco-Repel Bio DWR (93% Nylon, 7% Elastane, 80gsm)
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Hooded waterproof jacket Black Diamond Alpine Start MAG11858182
For climbers looking to travel light, the Alpine Start Hoody is an ultra-light softshell jacket made from stretchy Schoeller fabric. Its strengths? Excellent breathability, great compressibility, and weather resistance when conditions worsen mid-journey.Weight: 207 gSize range: S-3XLSeries: Alpine StartCountry of origin: VietnamNylon Stretch Woven with Schoeller Eco-Repel Bio DWR (93% Nylon, 7% Elastane, 80gsm)
prodImage
£146.15
£163.14
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Outside pocket, Softshell, Stretch material, Water-repellent, Wind-repellent, Zipper pocket
Hood
Yes
Material
Elastane, Nylon

Similar Priced Products

Mammut Ultimate VII SO Hoodie Men
£145.76
Compare Prices
9 offers
Vaude Rosemoor 3-in-1 Jacket Men
£141.53
Compare Prices
11 offers
Schöffel Partinello 3in1 Jacket M
£146.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mammut Linard Light HS Hooded Jacket Men
£144.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Haglöfs Barrier Hood Men
£125.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vaude Men's Rosemoor Padded Jacket
£147.96
Compare Prices
16 offers
The North Face Zaneck Jacket Men
£143.57
Compare Prices
24 offers
The North Face All Terrain Jacket Men
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Troposphere Men
£143.47
Compare Prices
10 offers
Rab Microlight Alpine Jacket Men
£148.86
Compare Prices
56 offers
Black Diamond Alpine Start Hoody Men
prodImage
£146.15
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£146.15
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£146.15
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£146.15
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel